Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

 
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1986. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Creme bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. A Richard Jury mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
I COME AS A THIEF
Auchincloss, Louis
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1973. First UK edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown cloth over bds. in DJ. Inscribed to George Keating (a well-known book collector and the Dedicatee of this book). ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
I IS FOR INNOCENT
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
I LL BE SEEING YOU
CLARK, Mary Higgins
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Navy bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Mary Higgins Clark on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
I.O.U
Pickard, Nancy
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Cream bds. with gray cloth spine in DJ. Agatha Award Winner. A Jenny Cain Mystery. Jenny explores her own familys mysterious past. This is Jennys warmest and most challenging and complex adventure yet. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
I, RICHARD
George, Elizabeth
New York: Bantam Books, 2002. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black Bds; with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Elizabeth George on title page. An Inspector Lynley mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
I SPY WITH MY LITTLE EYE HOCKEY
Napier, Matt
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2008. First edition. hardcover. Fine. David Milne. 4to. in pictorial bds. Photographs by David Milne. This books illustrates that an identical view isnt always whats true. Two pictures that seemingly are identical are side by side. It is up to the reader to find the differences. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
ICE AGES: Recent and Ancient
Coleman, A. P
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1926. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated with 51 illustrations and 8 maps. Very slight wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE ICE SCHOONER
Moorcock, Michael
New York: Harper and Row, 1977. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. 1st Ed. Review copy with Review Slip laid down FFE. Inscribed by Michael Moorcock on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
THE ICE SHIRT
Vollmann, William T
London: Andre Deutsch, 1990. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ.. Illustrated. Signed by William Vollmann on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
ICELANDER
Long, Dustin
San Francisco: McSweeneys Books, 2006. First Edition, Review copy.. hardcover. As New. Illustrated bds. with dark gray cloth spine with red lettering on spine sans DJ (as issued), illustrated endpapers. Review materials laid in. Sharp, fast-paced mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
THE ICE-SHIRT
Vollmann, William T
New York: Viking Press, 1990. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Signed by William Vollmann on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$72.20

 
THE ICONOGRAPHY OF TIBETAN LAMAISM
Gordon, Antoinette K
New York: Hacker Art Books, 1988. Revised Edition. hardcover. Fine. 4to. in white decorated cloth over bds. Profusely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
ICY CLUTCHES
Elkins, Aaron
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1990. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Aaron Elkins on title page. A Gideon Oliver Mystery. Forensic Anthropologist solves crimes. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
THE IDEA OF PROGRESS
Van Doren, Charles
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Gray cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE IDEA OF FREEDOM
Adler, Mortimer
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1958 and 1961. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. Blue cloth over bds. with black label and gold lettering on spine in DJ. Although the two volumes were published at different times, they are consistent in binding and DJs. Both volumes are signed by Mortimer Adler on their title pages. Light wear at extremities. The first comprehensive, objective study of twenty-five centuries of discussion and controversy about freedom. Please note: Extra ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$88.90

 
IDEAS AND MEN
Brinton, Crane
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1964. Second printing. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Maroon cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Book has very slight edgewear and DJ has light wear at extremities. This book offers an enormous relief map of the mind of Western man, his ideas and mental temper as seen in his actions and reactions. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
IDOLA FORI
Lilly, William Samuel
London: Chapman and Hall Ltd., 1911. hardcover. Very Good. Maroon cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE IDOLS OF THE CAVE
Prokosch, Frederic
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1946. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Inscribed to Gene Hersholt (an early Hollywood Celebrity) by Frederic Prokosch. Gene Hersholts bookplate on FFE. On free endpaper, bookplate and stamp of the motion Picture Country House (a retirement village for Motion Picture workers) giving Gene Hersholt credit for his donation. Nice Association Copy. Celebrity owned copy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
IDORU
Gibson, William
New York: Putnams, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Lt bue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)
Fine or New (63)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (32)