Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

 
I Am a Barbarian
Burroughs, Edgar Rice., Small Dust Jacket Illustration By Jeff Jones
Tarzana.: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. / Publisher., 1967. [1967]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Jeff Jones. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00

 
I, Robot
Ellison, Harlan
Sherman Oaks: Harlan Ellison, 1978. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Signed By Author. [Harlan Ellison], [Sherman Oaks]. [1978]. First edition. LIMITED TO ONLY TEN (10) COPIES. SIGNED BY HARLAN ELLISON ON TITLE-PAGE. This film script for I, ROBOT (based on the story-cycle created by Isaac Asimov) is marked "REVISED FIRST DRAFT JULY 27, 1978." Ten copies were prepared by Harlan Ellison and Edward Lewis for initial submission to Warner Brothers, five or six of the ten copies were sent to Warner Broth... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$1,500.00

 
I Wake from a Dream of a Drowned Star City
Somtow, S.P. (Pseudonym for Somtow P. Sucharitkul)
Eugene: Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing., 1992. Fine in Dust Jacket First Edition, Numbered State. Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene. [1992]. First edition, numbered state. Limited to 300 copies signed by the author. Dust jacket illustrati on by Donna Gordon. Fine (our top grade) in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Iced on Aran & Other Dreamquests
Lumley, Brian
Fine/Wrappers. ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT, Final Draft. Signed Letter of Provenance. Original ribbon-copy typescript, final draft. Two hundred and seventy-eight 8 1/2 x 11-inch leaves, typed double space. Fo liated and complete (the last leaf was damaged and was replaced by the author). In his letter of provenance the author states: "Any changes between this manuscript and the book/s of the same title. . . were 'editorial necessities,' I consider these to be 'true stories.' These stories are s... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$1,500.00

 
Igniting the Reaches
Drake, David., Dust Jacket Illustration By Bruce Jensen
New York.: Ace Books., 1994. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade),. 1st Ed, Review Copy. Science Fiction . First edition. REVIEW COPY with laid-in publicity material. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket .. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Ill-Made Mute, The: The Bitterbynde Book I
Dart-Thornton, Cecilia, Color Cover Illustration By Daniel Craig
New York: Warner Books., 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Near Fine (fine=top)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. 1st Mass-Market Ed. Fantasy, Handicaps. ISBN:0-446-61080-1. First mass-market paperback edition. Unread, but there is a barely visible crease to back cover, several barely visible publisher's glue creases to spine otherwise very near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Illegal Alien
Sawyer, Robert J., Illustrated by Color Frontispiece By Ron Miller
Norwalk: Easton, 1997. Full-Leather. Fine (our Top grade)/Not Issued in d/j. Stated First Ed., Signed 1st Ed Series. Private Press. Signed by Author. Easton's "SIGNED FIRST EDITION" series. By contract with the trade publis hers, Easton's sheets must be printed first. We've been told, but cannot verify, that they make an extra effort to insure first distribution by sending out some of the locally distributed copies as s o on as they're bound. This, of course, does not guarantee fir... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Illumination
McGarry, Terry
New York: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2001. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade),. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Imago
Butler, Octavia
New York.: Warner Books., 1989. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade),/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
Imajica
Barker, Clive., Small Dust Jacket Illustration By Gene Mydlowski
Imajica
New York.: Harper Collins Publishers., 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine (our Top = Fine)/Very Good (our Top = Fine). Horror. Signed by Author with Original Art. First American edition, trade state. SIGNED WITH ORIGINAL FULL-PAGE INK DRAWING on half-title page as pictured here (see graphic). Dust jacket rippled, spine of dust jacket badly rippled with its plastic coating delaminating, traces of dust soiling to bottom edges of book's covers, otherwise near fine in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$300.00

 
Immortal: short novels of the transhuman future
Dann, Jack (Editor), ID/J llustrated by Walotsky, Ron
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1978]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Ron Walotsky. Four short novels about the problems o f immortality by Thomas M. Disch, Pamela Sargent, Gene Wolfe, George Zebrowski. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Immortal Light, The
Mastin, John., Illustrated by Three Color Map Frontispiece
London.: Charles Griffin & Company Ltd., 1909. 1909 Reissue with Orig. Sheets But. New title page in the 1909 reissue. Science fiction lost race adventure set in the future, about an advanced civilization in Antarctica--a super-scientific civiliza tion UNDER the South Pole.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Immortals of Mercury, The
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York: Stellar Publishing Corporation, 1932. First edition of author’s first prose book. Stapled self-wrappers. Twenty-four pages. Fine (not issued in dust jacket).. First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00

 
In Alien Flesh
Benford, Gregory., Small Dust Jacket Illustration By Joe Bergeron
New York.: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). Science Fiction Collection. Signed By Author. First edition. Signed in full on title page by author. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacke t.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
In Alien Flesh
Benford, Gregory
New York: Tor, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/Near Fine (fine = top). 1st Ed. Authorial Ltd Ed, Lettered State. SF. Signed By Author. [1986]. Authorial limited edition, lettered state. ONE OF ONLY SIX COPIES WITH LIMITATION SLIP tipped in at front free-endpaper stating: "OF 6 AUTHOR'S LETTERED SIGNED PRESENATION COPIES, this is copy [numeral followed by a letter in parenthses]." SIGNED BY AUTHOR with a sentiment on half-title page. Dust jacket and book show slight wear otherwise ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00

 
In Conquest Born
Friedman, C. S., Illustrated by Whelan, Michael (Wraparound Cover illlustration)
New York: DAW, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Both Very Near Fine (top) Two First Editions. Science Ficiton, Military. Two first editions. DAW Book Collectors No.707. Copyright date is listed as 1986, but the book's actual publication date, given below on the copyright page (verso of title page) is May, 1987. This book was initially published with two different versions of the color illustration: one has the woman on th e front cover and the man on the back, the other has the man on the front cover and th... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
In Iron Years
Dickson, Gordon R., d/j illustrated by ArUTYUNYAN, SOREN
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1980. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Soren Arutyunyan. Collection of science fiction short stories. One corner of dust jacket clipped otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
In Mayan Splendor
Long, Frank Belknap., Dust Jacket Illustration and Internal Black-And-white Illustrations By Stephen E. Fabian
Sauk City.: Arkham House., 1977. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Horror, Poetry.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
In Mayan Splendor
Long, Frank Belknap
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1977. Black Novelex Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade),/Fine (our Top grade). Small Press. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine is our highest grade. In archival quality clear plastic dust jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
In Other Worlds
Attanasio, A. A., Dust Jacket Illustration By Gloria Adelson
New York.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1984. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Science Fiction.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (3)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (17)
With photos (1)