Titles starting with I from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 339
I Am Able I Am Bound
Alton's Corner: Andover Green, 1998. First edition. Paper wrappers. Fine. As new. Trade format. Illus. with b/w photos. The story of Yury Meshkov, the first President of the Republic of Crimea. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
I. Contemporary Japanese Art in America: Arita, Nakagawa, Sugimoto
New York: Japan Society, (1987). First edition. Stiff paper wrappers. A fine copy. 4to. Illus. with 15color & 16 b/w plates. Exhibition letter laid in loose. Issued in conjnction with the May 12-June 28, 1987 exhibition. Two articles, plates, artists' biographies. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$50.00
I Couldn't Smoke Grass on My Fathers Lawn
London: Leslie Frewin, (1966). Reprint. Cloth. A very good+ copy in a good+ dust jacket with small chip to lower spine. Illus. with b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.00
I Have Loved England
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1941. First edition. Cloth. A very good- copy with some foxing to edges in a much worn and torn dust jacket. Tall 8vo. Illus. with b/w photos. By the author of "The White Cliffs. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
I Hear America Singing; An Anthology of Folk Poetry
Chicago: John C. Winston, 1937. First edition. Cloth. A very good+ copy with hinges starting. No dust jacket. 8vo. Illustrated by Robert Lawson. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
I Libri del Duomo di Firenze Codici Liturgici e Biblioteca di Santa Maria del Fiore (secolo XI - XVI): VII centenario del Duomo di Firenze
Firenze: Centro di. Ministero per i beni culturali e ambientali, (1997). Paper wrappers. A fine copy. As new. 4to. Illus. with color & b/w photos. Published for the exhibit by Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana di Firenza from September 23 1997 to January 10, 1998.(Volume pubblicato in occasione della mostra tenuta presso la Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana di Firenze dal 23 settembre 1997 al 10 gennaio 1998 nell'ambito delle celebrazioni per il VII Centenario del Duomo di Firenze). ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$100.00
I Libri di Commercio Dei Peruzzi
Milano: Fratelli Treves, 1934. First edition. Blue cloth with leather spine label. A near fine copy, label creased (but extra-label loose within). Folio. Con una premessa di Vincenzo Azzolini. The original commercial books are at the Biblioteca Riccardiana di Firenze. The Peruzzi Company was one of the most famous Florentine super-companies of the early fourteenth century. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$600.00
I. Ordinance, concerning the Control on the Introduction of Free Labourers in to Surinam. II. Ordinance, concerning the Offer of Premiums by the Government on the Introduction of Free Labourers in to Surinam
[Amsterdam]: n.p., 1863. First edition. Paper wrappers . A very good copy with chipped wrappers. 8vo. OCLC shows three copies, with only one in the Americas. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$150.00
And I Worked At The Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918 - 1978
New York: Viking Press, (1978). Second printing. Cloth. A near fine copy with remainder mark to top edge. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
I am a Rabbi's Wife
Moodus, Ct.: Esther Bengis, 1938. First edition. Paper wrappers. Lightly sunned else near fine. 8vo. A very revealing memoir of a not-so-idyllic life. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00
I will fight no more forever." Chief Joseph and the Nez Perce War
Seattle: Univ. Washington Press, 1963. First edition. Cloth. A near fine copy with light foxing on top edge, in a very good rubbed dust jacket with soiling on the rear wrapper. 8vo. Illus. with 14 b/w photos, map and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$30.00
The Iberian Mediterranean and Atlantic Traditions in the Formation of Columbus as a Colonizer
[Minneapolis]: University of Minnesota, 1986. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. A fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with one map. Nautical ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
Iceland and Greenland
Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1943. First edition. Paper wrappers. Removed from a larger volume else a very good ex-lib copy with markings on the front wrapper. 8vo. Illus. with 21 b/w plates. War Background Studies Number Fifteen. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
The Iceman Cometh
New York: Random House, 1946. Third printing. Cloth. A very good copy in a less than very good dust jacket with edgewear. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.50
Iconography of the Jain Goddess Ambika [Reprinted from the] Journal of the University of Bombay, Vol. IX, Part 2, Sept. 1940
Bombay: Univ. of Bombay, 1940. Offprint. Stitched paper wrappers. A very good+ copy, crisp, clean, unmarked. Sm. 4to. Illus. with 33 b/w photos and 1 color plate. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$30.00
The Iconography of Manhattan Island. [Six Volumes]
Union, N.J.: Martino Publishing & Lawbook Exchange, 1998. Reprint. Cloth. A fine set. As new and unopened. 4to. Illus. with 500 plates. A magnificent survey originally published 1915 to 1928 with maps, documents, photographs, engravings, and other illustrations from original sources. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$750.00
Idea del Valor de la Isla Espanola, y utilidades, que de ella puede sacar su Monarquia
Madrid: Imprenta de Don Pedro Marin, 1785. First edition. Contemporary vellum, inked title on spine. A good copy, vellum soiled, endpapers toned, a few leaves offset else clean. 8vo. Lacking the map and table as is common in many copies. "An important work on Sainto Domingo," Sabin. Sanchez Valverde, the prebendary of the Cathedral of Santo Domingo, wrote this impassioned work on Hispaniola -full of detailed descriptions of its geography, natural history, flora, fauna, economics, minerals and mining, ca... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$1,000.00
The Idea of the University: A Reexamination
New Haven Yale Univ. Press, 1992. First edition. Cloth. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$22.50
The Idea of Poverty: England in the Early Industrial Age
New York: Random House, (1985). First Vintage edition. Paper wrappers. A very good+ copy with remainder mark and shelf wear, else clean and tight. Trade format. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.00
Ideas Generales sobre la Reforma del Régimen Docente
Santiago de Chile: Imprenta y Libreria Artes y Letras, 1923. First edition. Paper wrappers. A very good or better copy, notations on one page. Sm. 4to. Thesis at the Faculty of Law and Social Sciences at the University of Chile. On educational reform. OCLC locates one copy at BN Chile. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)Fine or New (64)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (265)With dust jacket (202)
Signed (5)
With photos (109)

