Titles starting with I from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 86
I. B. M. and the United States Data Processing Industry (Praeger studies in select basic industries)
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$78.75
I Had A Penny
1951, 3rd printing, small book, red, black and cream pictorial hardcovers, no dust jacket, spine slant, light wear to corners and spine ends, small piece of tape to front cover, some brown spots to rear cover, interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
I, Said the Fly
1945, stated 1st, red cloth hardcovers, 2 small old book reviews glued to front pastedown, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite worn and chipped and has old tape along top and bottom edges, jacket is taped to book at top and bottom of flaps at front and rear covers (could be carefully detached but we did not try, so as not to damage further).... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00
I & W Readings on the Yom Kippur War
8.5x10.5" stapled paperback with b/w picture on front cover. ~100 pp of 12 article reprints (separated by dividers). Cover lightly soiled but inside bright/clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$280.00
I am Also A You, A Book of Thoughts with Photographs
1971, NAP, dark blue cloth, light wear to covers, ink owner inscription to front pastedown, o/w clean and sound, dust jacket has some light wear and soil, price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$70.00
I, in the membership of my days;: Poems
1973, red cloth, signed and inscribed by Harris, book is in very good condition, clean and sound, dust jacket has a 1 inch scratch to front panel, o/w very nice.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
I sing my amazement: [An autobiography in poetry] (Contemporary poets of Dorrance)
Collectible - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR Hardcover. Front jacket sleeve detatched. Ink inscription on the inside of the jacket sleeve. Spine ends and corners rubbed. Jacket faded over the spi... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$245.00
THE IDENTIFICATION PROBLEM IN ECONOMETRICS
NO DUST JACKET. AS IS. Pages have liquid damage, warping and discoloring, but text remains intact. NO DUST JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$25.54
IN CIRCLING CAMPS; A ROMANCE OF THE CIVIL WAR
1900, 1st, navy cloth, wear to spine ends and corners, chip to spine head, spine a bit darkened, ink owner name to fep, interior is clean and sound, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
IN FLANDERS FIELDS AND OTHER POEMS
First edition copy. Collectible - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD 1919, assumed 1st, NAP, with "An Essay in Character" by Sir Andrew Macphail, blue cloth with gilt, gilt top edge, light wear to corners and spine ends, internally clean and sound, tan dust jacket is soiled, edgeworn and chipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$476.00
ITALY FROM THE ALPS TO MOUNT ETNA- ITS ARTS- ITS CITIES- ITS LAKES- ITS RIVERS WITH ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY FOUR ILLUSTRATIONS
Collectible - Acceptable.. NO DUST JACKET London J.S. Virtue and Company, Limited, 26, Ivy Lane Paternoster Row 1890. QUARTO/ CLOTH COVER. NO DUST JACKET. Cover has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Corners of cover are bumped and scuffed. Page ends and edges are guilted. Some chipping and tearing in head and tail of spine. Pages are slightly warped. Content binding is cracked in several places. Browning on pages, page ends and edges. Some pages are shaken. Content an... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$316.00
If Hamilton Were Here Today
Collectible - Very Good. Acceptable dust jacket. Book bright/clean. Dust jacket somewhat soiled with edges frayed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
If I Die in a Combat Zone, Box Me Up & Shuip Me Home
Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Second printing. Ex-library book. Normal stamps, labels and markings. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00
If I Ran the Zoo
First edition copy. Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Spine missing. Sticker on front cover. Pages fairly clean. 1st printing: Redbook magazine mentioned on copyright, 7 titles listed on back cover, doesn't list Seven Lady Godivas.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$90.00
If you want to build a house,
Illustrator: Osborn, Robert C..1946, assumed 1st, NAP, spine ends and corners worn, interior has light foxing, dj edgeworn and chipped. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$85.00
Il Ferro Battuto Sbalzato E Cesellato Nell'arte Italiana
9.25x12.5" green cloth hardcover with gold-stamped & black rectangle. 316 pp in Italian with many b/w plates. No dust jacket. Cover corners & spine edges bumped. Bookplate on front pastedown. Pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00
Il Museo nazionale della scienza e della tecnica Leonardo da Vinci
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Former Library book. 2 volume set! Inscription inside. Library markings only on outside of covers. Books firm with pages bright/clean. Includes many b/w photographs.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
The Iliad of Homer. Translated by Alexander Pope, Esq. A New Edition. Volume II
Collectible - Acceptable. No dust jacket. Volume 2 only!!! Covers detached. Endpapers lightly soiled, but inner pages fairly clean. Owner's name inside.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50
Illustrated Life, Campaigns and Public Services of Lieut. General Grant
1865, spine ends and corners worn, ink owner name front pastedown, interior is clean and sound, pages a bit age darkened. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Illustrated History of the American Railroad 3 Volume Set History of the Baltimore & Ohio, History of the New York Central System, History of the Pennsylvania Railroad
the 3 books have 3 different dates, 1985, 1988, and 1989, B&O book is Crescent publishing, the other 2 are Bonanza, all books and djs are in very nice condition, slipcase is a bit edgeworn, not available for shipment outside the US. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (12)
With photos (1)

