Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3322
Sort by:

 
I, Alex Cross
PATTERSON, James
I, Alex Cross
New York: Vision. (2010). First United States mass market edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine with a shallow crease on the rear wrap. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
I Am A Weapon
BLAZEK, Douglas
I Am A Weapon
[Marshall, Minnesota]: Ox Head Press. 1975. First. First edition. Published as Ox Head 13. Blue wrappers. Just a touch of sun at the spine, else fine. One of 400 copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
I Am A Weapon
BLAZEK, Douglas
I Am A Weapon
[No place]: Ox Head Press. 1975. First. First edition. Blue wrappers. Just a touch sunned at the spine, else fine. One of 400 copies. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
I Am A Weapon
BLAZEK, Douglas
I Am A Weapon
[No place]: Ox Head Press. 1975. First. First edition. Blue wrappers. Just a touch sunned at the spine, else fine. One of 400 copies. This copy Inscribed by the author to poet Lou McKee. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
I Am Curious (Blue)
SJOMAN, Vilgot
I Am Curious (Blue)
New York: Grove Press. 1970. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with one short patch of lamination peel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
New York: Bantam. (1973). Reprint. Mass market paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
Garden City: Doubleday. 1972. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
London: Jonathan Cape. (1972). First. First English edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
Garden City: Doubleday. 1972. First. First edition. Near fine with some stain spots on the top and bottom edges of the text block, in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear and light scuffing. Inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
Garden City: Doubleday. 1972. First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
I Am Elijah Thrush
PURDY, James
I Am Elijah Thrush
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1972. First. First edition. About fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a few small tears at spine ends. Inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
I Am From Brownsville
GRANIT, Arthur
I Am From Brownsville
New York: Philosophical Library. (1985). First. First edition. Near fine with an ink notation on the front endpaper and another on the copyright page, in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
I Am Gazing into My 8-Ball
WILSON, Earl
I Am Gazing into My 8-Ball
Garden City, NY: Doubleday Doran. 1945. Later printing. Near fine with light bumps at the corners, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
I Am Heaven
CHUN, Jinsie K. S
I Am Heaven
Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Company. (1973). First. First edition. Spine a bit cocked, else near fine in very good plus soiled dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
I Am My Brother: Autobiography 2
LEHMANN, John
I Am My Brother: Autobiography 2
(London): Longmans. (1960). First. First edition. Illustrated with black and white plates. Fine in lightly edgeworn dustwrapper, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
I Am My Brother
LEHMANN, John
I Am My Brother
London: Longmans. (1960). First. First edition. Near fine with foxing on the endpapers, in a very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
I Am My Brother
LEHMANN, John
I Am My Brother
New York: Reynal and Company. (1960). First. First American edition. Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dustwrapper with some light soiling and a few small nicks to the ends of the spine and edges of the panels. Second volume in the influential poet and editor's three volume autobiography. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
I Am Not A Type Collector
MOSS, Graham
I Am Not A Type Collector
(Oldham, England: Incline Press. 1999). First. First edition. 16mo. 10, [2]pp. Printed wrappers. Fine. An extract of a talk given before the Typophiles about buying second hand type. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
I Am Paraguay
CLARK, J. Wesley
I Am Paraguay
(Arlington, Virginia): Bogg Publications. 2002. First. First edition. Drawings by Katherine R. Atterbury. Fine copy, in wrappers. Bogg free-for-postage pamphlet, Second Series, No. 17. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
I Am Type
GOUDY, Frederic W
I Am Type
New York: Coffee House Press. 1984. First. First edition. Near fine with an abrasion under the text. 9.5 x 6.5 broadside. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3322
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (449)
Paperback (161)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2528)
With dust jacket (2408)
Signed (319)
With photos (3312)