Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

 
I Am Woman
MARACLE, Lee
I Am Woman
(North Vancouver): (Write-On Press). (1988). A collection of personal stories that draw on tribal oral traditions. Maracle is a Canadian writer of Salish-Cree-Metis descent. Edge tear and crease to front cover. Near fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
I Am the Only Running Footman
GRIMES, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
I Ask the Impossible: Poems
CASTILLO, Ana
NY: Anchor. 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Cannot Tell a Lie, Exactly
GAVELL, Mary Ladd
NY: Random House. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Can't Wait on God
FRENCH, Albert
NY: Anchor Books. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Could Tell You Stories
HAMPL, Patricia
NY: W.W. Norton. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I, Etcetera
SONTAG, Susan
I, Etcetera
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1978). Her first collection of short fiction, written over the period 1963-1977. The uncorrected proof copy. Fine in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
I, Etcetera
SONTAG, Susan
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1978). Review copy of this collection of short fiction. Slight splaying to front board; else fine in a fine dust jacket with review slip and photo laid in. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
I Fought With Geronimo
BETZINEZ, Jason, with NYE, W. S
Harrisburg: Stackpole. (1959). Memoir of the Apache wars by a participant, who was a cousin of Geronimo. Upper edges of covers darkened, but still very good in a spine-faded, edgeworn dust jacket. Accounts of that period from the Indian perspective are quite uncommon. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00

 
I Gave You All I had
VALDRES, Zoe
NY: Arcade Publishing. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Had Seen Castles
RYLANT, Cynthia
San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace & Co.. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Had Wild Jack for a Lover
MARSH, Meredith
NY: Coward. (1977). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Have Come Here to be Alone
BENGIS, Ingrid
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1977. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed by the author on title page. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00

 
I Have Fought the Good Fight
WILSON, Carter
Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Co.. (1967). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Have Fought the Good Fight
WILSON, Carter
Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Co.. (1967). Very Good in Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00

 
I Have Spoken
Chicago: Sage Press. (1971). Second printing of this compilation of Indian voices through history. This is the issue in wrappers and is well-rubbed, with several page corners turned. An interesting catalog of comments on various subjects by individual Indian leaders from various times and places. Good. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Have the World
FERRINI, Vincent
I Have the World
London: Fortune Press. (1967). A volume of poetry by this Gloucester, MA, poet who was a longtime friend and sometime rival of poet Charles Olson, who directed a critical part of The Maximus Poems at Ferrini. Ferrini's response was a 30-page love poem, which was published as In the Arriving and which Olson later said was Ferrini's best book. Despite a rivalry that has been characterized as "brotherly," they remained close friends throughout Olson's life. Inscribed by the author: "... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$350.00

 
I Hear Voices
ABLEMAN, Paul
Paris: Olympia Press. 1958. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
I Know My Love
GASKIN, Catherine
London: Collins. (1962). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Know Your Heart, Marco Polo
BROMELL, Henry
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1979. Very Good Copy in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (244)
Paperback (274)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (489)
Signed (108)
With photos (86)