Titles starting with I from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 115
I Am Still Alive
Germany: Edition Rene Block, 1978. Fine first edition of this artist book fashioned to coincide with an exhibition at Galerie Rene Block in 1978. A fine clothbound book issued without dustwrapper in fine cloth slipcase. Numer 229 of 450 copies of this edition in cloth.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$750.00
I Can Tell
Japan: Hideake Haga, 2001. Fine first edition in photographic bound wrappers. Fine obi present. Early book by the same author of Spider's Strategy and quite uncommon.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$400.00
I Clavdia Women In Ancient Rome
New Haven: Yale University Art Gallery, 1996. Fine first edition in tall glossy bound wrappers. 227 pp. Illustrated in color and black and white.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$20.00
I Love You De Kooning
No Place: Yanagi. #112 of 300 of this folded broadside - a typical New York School production. Fine condition. Folded into 16 squares that tell its story through comic book form.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Brainard, Joe. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
I Testify: Amazing Memoir-Exposure of International Secret War Plotting
Bend, OR: Self Published, 1953. Magnum opus of this prolific anti-Semitic propogandist who was tried for sedition during World War II. A virulent and sustained anti-semitic diatribe. Index and errata slip laid in. Very good without wrappers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$40.00
I Was Looking For A Street
Woodstock, VT: Countrymen Press, 1988. Uncorrected Page Proof of this memoir by the popular pulp writer. Very good in bound wrappers with publisher's review slip bound in. One stray ink mark to title page. An uncommon format.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
IF Magazine Eleven Issues 10-13, 15, 16, 20-24
Marseille: Thierry a Nimes, 1997. Eleven issues of this French poetry magazine edited by Henru Deluy, John-Charles Despaule and others. Published between 1997 and 2004. Articles, poems and photographs. Text in French. Contributions by or about Gertrude Stein, Jack Spicer, Iain Sinclair, Dennis Cooper, Bernard Noel, Frank O'Hara, Elizabeth Bishop, Henri Lefebvre, Ad Reinhardt and much more. All issues in tall bound wrappers and are in near fine condition. Issue #23 retains the original obi.. First ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
ING
New York: Angel Hair, 1968. First edition of this early collection. A near fine copy in glossy stapled wrappers with cover artwork by Philip Guston.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Guston, Philip. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$100.00
IS Issue Ten
Ontario: Is Press, 1971. Summer 1971 issue of this Canadian poetry magazine. Near fine in stapled decorated wrappers. This issue features work by Ondaatje, Nichol, Blackburn, George Bowering, Tom Raworth, Andrew Goldsworthy and more. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$35.00
ISSUE 1 2 3 4 5
Marseille: Issue 12345, 2002. The first five issues (all printed?) of this French poetry magazine. All issues in fine condition in thick glossy stapled wrappers. Contributions in French (with some occasional English) by Jena Osman, Clark Coolidge, Kent Jones, Eric Giraud, Pascal Poyet, Charles Bernstein, b p nichol, Jean-Marc Baillieu, Peter Gizzi, Fred Leal and many others.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$65.00
Ian Hamilton Finlay & The Wild Hawthorn Press
Edinburgh: Graeme Murray, 1990. Catalog Raisonne 1958-1990 of the works of Finlay. Very good in tall card wrappers. A quite useful bibliography.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$65.00
The Ice House
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First US edition of the author's first book, a mystery novel. A fine copy in fine price intact dustwrapper with just a whisper of wear to base of sapine. This copy SIGNED by Walters on title page. Highly recommended author.. Signed by Author. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$350.00
The Ice House
New York: St Martins, 1992. First US edition of this crime writer's first book. Near fine in near fine price intact dustwrapper. SIGNED by Walters on the title page. An impressive debut novel.. Signed by Author. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$200.00
Iceworld
New York: Gnome Press, 1953. Fine first edition of this early novel by the author of Needle. INSCRIBED as both Hal Clement and Harry C Stubbs. Fine dustwrapper has just a small amount of rubbing to rear panel. An exceptional example.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$300.00
Ideas and Integrities
Englewood, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1963. First edition of the autobiography of one of the great thinkers of the twentieth century. Minor stains to page edges else a bright and square near fine copy in gold cloth covered boards in very good dustwrapper with $6.95 price to front flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$15.00
If I Die In A Combat Zone
New York: Delacorte Press, 1973. Second printing of the author's uncommon first book, a now classic Vietnam war novel. About fine with tiny push to bottom of spine in near fine unfaded price-clipped dustjacket.. Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$300.00
If I Die In A Combat Zone
New York: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1973. First edition of the author's first book, a novel set in Vietnam. A near fine hardbound copy. Small rectangular black mark to front endpaper else very clean. Price intact dustwrapper in near fine condition. This copy SIGNED by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$1,500.00
($1500.00)
If I Were Dictator
London: Methuen, 1934. First edition of this bizarre slim volume, part of a series written by several different authors all with the same title. A near fine copy in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Uncommon.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$175.00
Ikonta Story
Japan, 1981. First edition. Araki uses an Ikonta camera to produce snapshots for this book. Fine condition in near fine unclipped dustwrapper and wrap-around obi. Uncommon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$800.00
The Illiterati #3
Waldport, OR: The Illiterati, 1944. Summer 1944 issue of this little poetry journal edited by Kermit Sheets. Contains "Though Lying With Women" by William Everson, contributions by William Stafford "So Long Chimes" and others. Very good in decorated stapled wrappers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (30)

