Titles starting with J from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 407
J.G. Ballard: Quotes
San Francisco: RE/Search, (2004).. First edition.. 416 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated flexi-covers. The colophon calls for 250 numbered and signed copies. This copy is not numbered, but is SIGNED by Ballard. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00
J.G. Ballard: Quotes
San Francisco: RE/Search Publications, (2004).. First edition.. 414 pp w/index. Fine in glossy illustrated flexible boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Quotations from Ballard’s oeuvre, selected by V. Vale and Mike Ryan. One of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Ballard. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
JABBLE
San Francisco/Vancouver: Kanchenjunga Press, 1972.. First editions. 8vo. Sewn wrappers. 12 pp. 1/200 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
JACK STRAW'S CASTLE And Other Poems
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1976.. First American edition. 8vo. Cloth. 77 pp. [Young 1636]. Fine in a near fine jacket with very slight spine toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JACKLIGHT
NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1984.. Second printing of her first book. 8vo. Wrappers. A paperback original. This copy is inscribed by Erdrich, "..From and in the deep woods". Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
JACKSON: Illustrated by Jean-Jacques Jack Dauben
San Francisco: Marquis De Sade Editions, 1983.. First edition. Square 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/400 numbered copies signed by Rothwell. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
JAMMES [Tristan]: Unicorn French Series
Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press, 1967.. First edition. 12mo. Illustrated boards with label pasted on. Text in French and English. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JANUARY GARDEN
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1926.. First edition of his first book. 8vo. Original cloth. ix + 70 pp. Near fine in a very good, bright, price clipped jacket with a few minor closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
JANUS Nos. 1-5 (1950-1951): Cahiers Of Young French And American Poetry
NY: AMS Press, 1970.. First AMS edition. 8vo. Green cloth. Facsimiles of the complete volumes of this important journal. Henry Miller, James Baldwin, Russell Edson, Kafka, and many others. Text in French and English. Fine without jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$60.00
JCO and I (after Borges)
Concord: William B. Ewert, (1994).. First edition.. Single sheet folded once. Fine. Keepsake to accompany an exhibition of the Hannelore and William Heyen Collection of works by Joyce Carol Oates at The University of Rochester Library. One of 1000 copies printed letterpress in two colors at the Firefly Press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JCO and I (after Borges)
Concord: William B. Ewert, (1994).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in stitched wrappers and printed dust jacket. One of 75 numbered copies SIGNED by Oates. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00
JEFFERSON DAVIS GET HIS CITIZENSHIP BACK
Lexington: The University Press Of Kentucky, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JOHN DETH A Metaphysical Legend And Other Poems
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1930.. First edition of his fourth book. 8vo. This copy has been rebound in 1/4 leather with marbled boards and leather corner guards; raised bands; spine labels pasted on. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$60.00
JOHN NOBODY
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1965.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JOHNNIE PANIC AND HIS FANTASTIC CIRCUS OF FEAR: Photographs by Shelley Farkas
NY: New Rivers Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 62 pp. 1/750 copies. This copy has the ownership signature of another poet. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
JONAH: Selected Poems
London: Rapp & Carroll, 1967.. First edition in English. 8vo. Translated by Edward Lucie-Smith. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Lucie-Smith. Fine in a near fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
JONATHAN WILLIAMS' QUOTE BOOK 1992-1993
Highlands: Press Of Otis The Lamedvovnik, 1994.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 37 pp. 1/125 copies privately printed for friends of Williams. This copy is inscribed to poet Ronald Johnson. In addition there is a type sign (Cousin Clyde S ide-Winder) laid in. Near fine with bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
JOURNAL OF THE BIRTH
Berkeley: Oyez, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/1000 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
JOURNAL OF THE BIRTH
Berkeley: Oyez, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/1000 copies. This copy is signed by David and Jennifer Meltzer. Near fine with toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (361)With dust jacket (226)
Signed (55)

