Titles starting with J from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 48
J Is for Judgment
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993 SIGNED by author Grafton on the title page. Small bump to head of spine panel.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
JABOWA-II : The Forest Growth Model
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992 A well developed computer simulation of forest growth that has been used in education, research, and the management of conservation of forests and forest ecosystems. Use the model to observe effects that take centuries to observe in practice. A flight simulator for forestry professionals. This is a new copy, removed from shrinkwrap to confirm contents, with a 60 page manual and diskettes (both 3 1/2 and 5 1/4 inch).. First Edition. Pamphle... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
JFK Wants to Know - Memos from the President's Office 1961-63
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1991 An apparently unread copy. Several spots to the foreedge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
James McBey a Portrait of the Artist
Boston: Boston Public Library, 1985 One of 900 paperback copies. 64 pages. A bright clean copy, noting bump to base of spine panel.. First Edition. Paper Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
James Means and the Problem of Manflight during the Period 1882-1920
Washington D.C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1964 143 pages. Original blue cloth with slightly faded lettering on the spine panel. Clean internally, a great reading/reference copy. TITLE: James Means and the Problem of Manflight during the Period 1882-1920. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Jan Ingen-Housz - Sein Leben Und Sein Wirken Als Naturforscher Und Arzt. Unter Mitwirk. v. Th.Escherich, E.Mach, R.v.Töply u. R.Wegscheider
Wien [ Vienna ]: Carl Konegen, 1905 The best biography of Ingen-Housz who is perhaps best known for the discovery of photosynthesis and plant respiration. He was also involved extensively in innoculation, electricity and other areas. See DSB 7/8:11-13 for a good overview of his contributions, and areas where he hasn't yet been recognized. Half cloth with gold gilding on spine panel over marbled paper boards. Original paper wraps bound in. Stamp of Conservatoire Botanique Ville de Geneve in several... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Jane Yolen's Old Macdonald Songbook SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Honesdale, PA: Boyds Mills Press, 1994 A crisp clean copy. SIGNED by Yolen "Sing out! Jane Yolen 2007" opposite the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Hoffman, Rosekrans. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Jane's C3I Systems, 1992-93
Alexandria, VA: Jane's Information Group, Inc, 1992 Command information systems, communication networks, and intelligence gathering systems. Spine slightly slanted. Mild soiling to rear cover. . Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Japanese Prints - a selection from the Charles J. Morse and Jared K. Morse Collection
Hartford, Connecticut: Wadsworth Atheneum, 1951 A loan exhibition from March 14th through April 29, 1951. 201 entries documenting the exhibition and 15 plates containing 30 illustrations in the rear. Previous bookstore stamp inside rear cover, minor wear and soiling to wraps.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Japanese Economic History 1600-1960, 6 Volumes (LACKING VOLUME 7)
New York and London: Garland Publishing, 1998 6 (of 7) volumes in the series, (LACKING VOLUME 7 Agricultural Growth and Japanese Economic Development). 6 separate volumes, all with shelf lean and minor soiling to the bindings, but clean internally. Includes the following volumes: "Japanese Prewar Growth, The Interwar Economy of Japan, Historical Demography and Labor Markets in Prewar Japan, The Textile industry and the Rise of the Japanese Economy, Japan's Economic Ascent, and The Japanese Econo... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$225.00
Japan's Reluctant Multinationals - Japanese Management at home and Abroad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1983 A good reading copy. Pages lightly browned (cheap paper). Minor wear to the dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Jason's Gold
Fairfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Morrow Junior/Books of Wonder/William Morrow and Company, 1999 A crisp clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Java!
Indianapolis, Indiana: News Riders Publishing, 1995 A new copy. CD-ROM in rear of book is unopened.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Java Application Strategies for the AS/400
Big Sandy, TX, U.S.A.: MC Press, LLC, 1999 Head of spine panel frayed, wear at extremities. Otherwise clean copy. Includes CD-ROM unopened in rear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Java Studio by Example
Palo Alto, California: Sun Microsystems Press, 1998 CDrom missing. Glue on spine not tight. Slight rubbing on edges.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Jerusalem the Golden
Buffalo and New York: Holiday Publishing Company Circa 1911 (given as Xmas gift 1911). 15pp in a greeting-card sized binding. Boards soiled and foxed; interior beautiful. Color illustrations, text in gothic calligraphy with gilt and colors on each page and pastoral full color scenes. In the spirit of a medieval illustrated manuscript. Text is St. Bernard, translated from the Latin by Neale.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Jet Propulsion: A Simple Guide to the Aerodynamic and Thermodynamic Design and Performance of Jet Engines
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Press, 1998 Spine slanted, rubbing to the wrappers. Clean internally. Title: Jet Propulsion: A Simple Guide to the Aerodynamic and Thermodynamic Design and Performance of Jet Engines. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Jet Stream
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Muehlberg Press, The, 1996 A crisp clean copy, noting a possible authorial inscription on the front page.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Jewish Self-Image: American and British Perspectives, 1881-1939
London: Reaktion Books, 2000 A crisp clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Jews of the Soviet Union : The History of a National Minority (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies, No. 62)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1988 Good reading/reference copy. Soiling to boards, dj worn at edges. Clean internally, binding sound. Corners bumped, several edge tears and associated creases to dj. Complete title: The Jews of the Soviet Union : The History of a National Minority (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies, No. 62). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (5)

