Titles starting with J from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 550
J. F. K. The Man and the Myth
New York, NY: Macmillan Company. VG/G. (1963). Later Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 653 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, edges frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
J. F. POWERS
New York, NY: Twayne Publishers, Inc.. Good plus condition: DJ edges rubbed/--. (1968). 8vo., 174 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
J IS FOR JUDGEMENT
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company. VG/VG. (1993). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 288 pp., minor shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
J M HANSON
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. G/--. (1962). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 48 pp., page rippling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
J M HANSON
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. G/--. (1962). First Edition. Cloth. Inscribed "to Sarah" by the Artist . 8vo., 48 pp., spine faded, cover faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
J. ROSS BROWNE: HIS LETTERS, JOURNALS & WRITINGS
Albuquerque, NM: Univ. of New Mexico Press. G/G. (1969). First Edition. Cloth. Appendix of Thomas Edgerton Brown and books by Ross Browne. . 8vo., xxi, 419 pp., Ex-library copy with label, stamps and marks; rear pocket and library cover removed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
J. ROSS BROWNE. His Letters, Journals and Writings
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Pre. VG/VG. (1969). First Edition. Cloth. Appendix: Thomas Edgerton Brown . 8vo., xxi, 419pp., Edges foxed; dj rippled along rear top edge . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
J. W. HAMBURGER, WHOLESALE MANUFACTURER OF PARLOR FURNITURE, OFFICE AND WAREROOMS, NO. 195 CHRYSTIE ST. ... NEW YORK CITY
New York, NY: Jouffroy Bros., Printers. G+ condition: stained, spotted; several pages turned back/--. ca. 1872. 8vo., (iv), p. 5-61 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$750.00
JACK AND JILL A Village Story
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. G/--. 1913. ........ Decorated Clot. 16mo., 325 pp., rubbed, bookplate, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
JACK AND JILL October, 1942 [volume 4, number 12]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1942. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL May, 1942 [volume 4, number 7]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1942. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL September, 1943 [volume 5, number 11]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1943. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL August, 1943 [volume 5, number 10]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1943. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL January, 1944 [volume 6, number 3]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1944. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL July, 1943 [volume 5, number 9]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1943. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL February, 1942 [volume 4, number 4]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1942. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL January, 1942 [volume 4, number 3]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1942. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL November, 1942 [volume 5, number 1]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1942. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL April, 1944 [volume 6, number 6]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1944. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JACK AND JILL October, 1944 [volume 6, number 12]
Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company. G/--. 1944. Wraps. 8vo., 53 pp., cover rubbed, chipped and frayed, address label . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)With dust jacket (165)
Signed (9)

