Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with J from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

 
J. D. SALINGER: A Thirty-Year Bibliography 1938-1968
Starosciak, Kenneth
St. Paul, Minnesota: The Croixside Press, 1968. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
J IS FOR JACK-O-LANTERN: A Halloween Alphabet
Brennan-Nelson, Denise
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2009. First edition. hardcover. As New/as new. Donald Wu. Oblong 4to. in illustrated bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Donald Wu. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
J. S. BACH
Schweitzer, Albert
London: Adam and Charles Black, 1945. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Green buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
JACK IN THE BOX
Kotzwinkle, William
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by William Kotzwinkle on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
JACK NORTHRUP AND THE FLYING WING
Coleman, Ted with Wenkam, Robert
New York: Paragon House, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray buckram over bds, with silver lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. Signed by Ted Coleman on half-title. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
JACKIE COCHRAN: An Autobiography
Cochran, Jacqueline and Brinley, Maryann Bucknum
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with white cloth spine and silver lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
JADE WOMAN
GASH, Jonathan
London: Collins, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy Adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
JADE WOMAN
GASH, Jonathan
New York: St. Martins Press, 1989. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
JAINA SUTRAS
Muller, F. Max \(Editor\)
Delhi, India: Motilal Banarsidass, 1968. Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine. Two volumes complete. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$183.30

 
JAMES AND NORA
O'Brien, Edna
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1981. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Green cloth covered bds. with black cloth spine and decorative enpapers. Limited to 200 copies (166/200). Signed on limitation page by Edna O'Brien. Excellent portrait of the marriage of James and Nora Joyce. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$83.30

 
JAMES BRACH CABELL
Tarrant, Desmond
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma, 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Brown cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
JAMES DICKEY: A Bibliography, 1947-1974
Elledge, Jim
Metuchen, New Jersey: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., 1979. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
JAMES GOULD COZZENS: An Annotated Checklist
Michel, Pierre
Ohio: The Kent State University Press, 1971. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Blue cloth over bds. with silver lettering on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
JAMES HANNINGTON
Michael, Charles D
London: Pickering and Inglis, n.d. (Prize Presentation dated 1. hardcover. Very Good +. Brown cloth over bds. with black lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. Illustrated. Prize presentation plate on FFE. Cover bright and binding firm. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
JAMES HARPER STARR
Cravens, John Nathan
Austin, TX: The Daughters of the Republic of Texas, 1950. First edition thus. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Illustrated. Book bright, tight and firm and DJ has normal wear. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
JAMES HERRIOTS CAT STORIES
Herriot, James
New York: St. Martins Press, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Leslie Holmes. Small 8vo. in white bds. with blue cloth spine in price-clipped DJ, with decorative endpapers. Beautifully illustrated by Leslie Holmes. There is a delightful chapter about Boris, a very memorable cat from the James Herriot television series on PBS. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
JAMES HERRIOTS YORKSHIRE
Herriot, James
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Derry Brabbs. Small 4to in green cloth with gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Profusely illustrated with color photographs by Derry Brabbs. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
JAMES JOYCE IN PARIS: His Final Years
Freund, Gisele and CARLETON, V.B
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1965. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. 4to. in natural linen with green buckram spine with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs throughout. Please note: Orders outside U.S. will require extra postage. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
JAMES JOYCE
GOLDING, Louis
London: Thornton Butterworth, Ltd., 1933. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. Thornton Butterworth, Ltd. London 1933. Modern Writers and Playwrights series. 1st Ed. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)
Fine or New (64)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (19)