Titles starting with J from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 50
JAMES FEE: NEW FIGURATIVE WORK SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER
Signed Copy Collectible - Like New. Book bright/clean with nice art prints. Signed by artist on title page.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$80.50
JEWELS Of MEMORY
1895, 1st, no dj, signed and inscribed on fep by author, light edgewear to red cloth covers, 2 small light stains to front cover, hinge broken p48-49, interior is clean. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
JOURNAL OF AN EMBASSY FROM THE GOVERNOR GENERAL OF INDIA TO THE COURT OF AVA Vol. 1
Volume 1 of a 2 volume set! 5.87x9.12" brown cloth hardcover with gold-lettering on spine. 541 pp with b/w fold-out plates. Second edition! No dust jacket. Cover rubbed & detached from text-block. Cover corners & spine edges bumped. Owner's name on half-title page. Pages lightly foxed. Drawing on rear of frontis & 1" square missing from title page. Map facing p 1 mostly missing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$360.00
Jack Horner;: A novel,
First edition copy. Collectible - Acceptable.. Boston/New York: Houghton Mifflin & Co (Riverside Press Cambridge) 1890. First edition. 5x7.25" green cloth hardcover with gold stamping. No dust jacket. Cover corners & spine edges bumped/frayed. Cover lightly rubbed with small stain on front. Hinges cracked & loose. Endpapers slightly soiled & front detached. Inner pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99
Jackanapes; Daddy Darwin's dovecot; and the story of a short life
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$42.50
Jacob Faithful; Or, The Adventures of a Waterman. (Marryatt's Novels, Fifth Uniform Edition, Vol. 2)
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Second work in series: p 169-299. Cover rubbed/soiled & nearly detached. Pages lightly foxed. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
James J. Gibson and the Psychology of Perception
First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Yale, 1988, 1st ed., book in very nice condition, dj just a bit edgeworn.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$227.50
James McNeill Whistler - Paintings, Pastels, Watercolors, Drawings, Etchings, Lithographs - Art Institute of Chicago - 1/13/68 - 2/25/68
Ex-library. Paperback re-bound in hardcover.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$82.58
James Oliver Curwood
1943, stated 1st, green cloth w/light edgewear, covers are waterstained causing large white areas, interior is very good, clean and sound, light foxing to eps, dust jacket is edgeworn and torn and rear panel is lightly foxed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$70.00
Japan Inc
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$137.68
Jarhead A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
2003, 7th printing, signed by Swofford on title page, black cloth spine over grey paper covered boards, remainder black marker line to bottom edge, book and dust jacket are in nice condition, yellow 'autographed' sticker to dj front.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Jason-Nova Scotia. Founded upon a romantic legend of my native land
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. Published by The Bibelot Brothers, New York. Cover faintly soiled. Pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$90.00
Jasper Johns Prints 1960-1970
1970, red cloth with blue lettering, very light wear to corners and spine ends, else fine, dj is slightly yellowed, dj rubbed causing soil, dj rear has some edgewear and small tears, tape stuck to dj rear at bottom corner. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00
Jay Cooke Financier of the Civil War 2 Volume Set
1970, 2 volume set, blue cloth with gilt, no dust jackets, some yellow highlighting to about 7 pages and the index has quite a lot of highlighting, o/w books are in very nice condition, clean and sound. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Jennifer: Book Seven
Slight bumping and damp stains. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$57.59
Jeremiah Smith and the Confederate War
1993, grey cloth with gilt, no dj, ex-library, sticker taped to spine, 2 stickers to rear cover, small sticker and stamp to rep, no other library marks, interior is clean and tight, signed by author, also an inscription on fep from Caroline Smith, great-granddaughter of Jeremiah Smith. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Jerusalem Bible
1966, Old and New Testaments included, red cloth, no dust jacket, no slipcase, church library pocket at rear (no other library marks and not circulated), owner stamp to fep, light edgewear, hinge cracked at rear, interior is clean and sound, 498 pages plus colored maps at rear. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Jessel Anyone?
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED ON FEP; DJ RUBBED, SCUFFED, TORN, BOTTOM EDGE RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Item is signed... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$44.55
Jesus Generation, The
1971, NAP, signed by Graham on fep, red cloth spine over gold cloth boards, front cover slightly warped, light dampstain to bottom edge of covers, fep has light scratches, fore edge soiled/foxed, page 29 dog-eared, dust jacket has dampstain to bottom edge, dj edgeworn, scratched and rubbed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Jeweled Herd
1927, 1st, blue cloth with orange lettering, light bumping to spine ends, ink owner name to fep, o/w very nice, clean and sound, dust jacket has light edgewear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (9)

