Titles starting with J from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 241
J.P. Donleavy's Ireland: In All Her Sins and in Some of Her Graces
NY: Viking Press. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00
JW, On the Road Selling that Old Orphic Snake-Oil in the Jargon-sized Bottles, 1951-1978
(Washington, DC): (Visual Press). (1979). One of 300 copies. Fine in self-wraps. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
JW/50
(NY/Frankfort): Truck/Gnomon. (1979). Truck 21. A celebration of Williams' 50th birthday, with contributions by Russell Banks, Hayden Carruth, Robert Creeley, Robert Duncan, Robert Kelly, Denise Levertov, and many others. Inscribed by Williams. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Jack
NY: Macmillan. (1989). The first book by the author of In the Country of Mothers and The Safety of Objects, among others. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Jack Gance
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1989. The advance reading copy. Fine in wrappers, stamped "Network-Not for Resale" on the top page edges and with Houghton Mifflin's "Network of Personal Booksellers" label on the front cover. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Jack Gance
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1989. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Jack Gelber's New Play: Rehearsal
NY: American Place Theatre. 1977. Original play script. 8-1/2" x 11" sheets bound in plain wrappers and bound with metal clasp pins. Includes original fold-out program of the play. Uncommon. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
The Jack Harvey Novels
(London): Orion. (2000). Collects Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts and Blood Hunt. With a new introduction by Rankin. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Jack & Jill
NY: Dutton. (1979). The fourth book, two novellas and a short story, by this Montana writer who has written more than 15 books in a 35-year career, and is one of the writers who helped make Montana one of the epicenters of contemporary American literature. DeMarinis has received numerous awards for his writing, including two NEA fellowships, the Literature Award from the American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters, the Drue Heinz Prize for short fiction, and others. This copy is inscribed by the auth... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Jack Kerouac - The Legacy
Larkspur: Jan Kerouac Benefit Fund. 1995. An attractive poster, approximately 18" x 26", designed and printed by noted poster artist Alton Kelley -- who designed many of the famous psychedelic posters of the 1960s in San Francisco. This poster was prepared to promote a series of benefits for Kerouac's daughter Jan, who, besides being quite ill and without health care benefits, was contesting the disposition of Kerouac's literary estate. A series of fundraising events were organized in San ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Jack London, Hemingway and the Constitution
NY: Random House. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Jack Maggs
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Jack Maggs
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Jack Maggs
London: Faber and Faber. (1997). The first British edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
Jack Rivers and Me
NY: Ticknor. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Jack of Diamonds
NY: Viking Press. (1988). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Jacklight
NY: Holt Rinehart Winston. (1984). Her first book of poetry, which was only issued in wrappers. According to a letter she wrote shortly after publication, the book was declined by 19 publishers before Holt Rinehart Winston decided to give it a chance, together with her first novel, Love Medicine. Inscribed by the author to another Native American poet in 1985. With the recipient's handmade bookplate. Rubbed at the spine folds; near fine in wrappers. A good literary association. . First Edition. softcove... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$350.00
Jacklighting
Worcester: Metacom Press. 1981. The first separate appearance of this short story, which first appeared in Antaeus. Of a total edition of 276 copies, of which 250 were in wrappers and 26 were hardcover, this copy is an out-of-series copy of the hardcover edition and is signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00
Jacklighting
Worcester: Metacom Press. 1981. The hardcover issue. The first separate appearance of this short story, which first appeared in Antaeus. Of a total edition of 276 copies, this is one of 26 lettered copies, signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$300.00
Jacklighting
Worcester: Metacom Press. 1981. The first separate appearance of this short story, which first appeared in Antaeus. Of a total edition of 276 copies, this is one of 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in saddle-stitched wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (38)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (119)$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (230)With dust jacket (212)
Signed (63)
With photos (23)







