Titles starting with K from Austin's Antiquarian Books
Bookseller inventory : Austin's Antiquarian Books (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Austin's Antiquarian Books [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 20
1
2
Page:
KATHLEEN AND FRANK
New York: : Simon and Schuster, , (1971). . Second printing.. Octavo,. Good or better in good jacket. Upper right corner bumped. Remainder mark on top edge. Small red spot on front free fly. Jacket scratched and chipped. Flaps wrinkled. . Black and white photographs.. green cloth in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
KEEPER OF THE CITY
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Octavo, red cloth and blue boards in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
KENNEDY OR NIXON; DOES IT MAKE ANY DIFFERENCE?
... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$45.00
KENSINGTON GARDENS
New York : George H. Doran Company, no date. First American edition . (Doran slug on copyright page.) . Hardcover. Very Good/fair. (nd), but 1924. Duodecimo, black cloth with orchid labels, in dust jacket. Very good in a fair jacket which is darkened, chipped, and worn. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$17.50
THE KENTUCKY WARBLER
Garden City: : Doubleday, Page & Company, , 1918. . First edition. . Duodecimo,. Very good with light wear to extremities and a bump at the top and bottom edges of the back cover. Former owner's bookplate, and the remains of a former bookplate. . Color frontis. of Kentucky Warbler.. green cloth. gilt. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
KEY TO THE LAND MAMMALS OF NORTHEASTERN NORTH AMERICA
Albany: University of the State of New York , 1900. First edition. Wraps. Very Good. Octavo, printed wraps. Very good. Ex-library, without any spine markings. Franklin Institute perforated stamp on title page and last leaf, otherwise unaffected, solid copy. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
KICK HIM DOWN HILL; UPS AND DOWNS IN BUSINESS
New York: : United States Publishing Company,, 1875.. First edition.. Octavo,. A good copy; internally very good. Some insect specks on boards, wear at extremities. . decorated green cloth. The quest for gold in the Gilded Age. Wright's American Fiction II-2270.ÊÊScarce. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$100.00
KINDLY CONTAGION
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1959. First American edition. Very Good/good. (1959). First American edition. Octavo, green cloth in pictorial dust jacket. 218pp. illustrated by Walter Lorraine. Translated by Harry Zohn. Very good in good jacket with lightly toned spine. A small blemish to the front panel. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$25.00
KING COLE
New York: : The Macmillan Company,, 1921.. First edition. . Duodecimo,. Good. Boards faintly soiled. Front corners slightly bumped. Faint offsetting on front free end paper. . Black and white drawings by Judith Masefield. . blue cloth and pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
THE KINGDOM AND THE POWER
New York: : The World Publishing Company,, (1969). . Book club edition.. Octavo,. Good in like jacket. Moderate wear and soil. Jacket chipped at head and tail. Price-clipped jacket. . Black and white photographs. . black cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
THE KINGDOM IN THE COUNTRY
Boston: : Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1987.. Octavo,. Good or better in like jacket. Spine lightly soiled; one faint soil spot on back board. Light wearing of bottom extremities. Jacket back panel lightly soiled. . cream cloth and yellow boards, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
THE KIPLING INDEX; BEING A GUIDE TO THE AUTHORIZED AMERICAN TRADE EDITIONS OF RUDYARD KIPLING'S WORKS
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1919. Wraps. Good. Duodecimo, original printed paper wrappers. 99pp. Illustrated. Contains an essay by Kipling, "My First Book". Good. Wrappers loose. $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
KNIGHT OF THE SEAS: THE ADVENTUROUS LIFE OF JOHN PAUL JONES
New York: : Liveright Publishing Corporaton, , (1939). . Octavo,. Very good with former owner's inscription. . Illustrated. . blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
KNIGHTS OF THE GREEN CLOTH, THE SAGA OF THE FRONTIER GAMBLERS
Norman: : University of Oklahoma Press, , (1982).. First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in like jacket. Faint wearing of extremities. Jacket lightly edgeworn.. Illustrated. . green cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$35.00
THE KNOPF TRAVELER'S GUIDES TO ART: BRITAIN & IRELAND
New York: : Alfred A. Knopf,, 1984. . First American edition. . Slender octavo. Very good in very good jacket. . Illustrated, color. Maps. . navy leatherette, gilt, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
THE KOREAN WAR
New York: : Simon and Schuster, , (1987). . First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in very good jacket. . Illustrated. . black cloth and boards in pictorial jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
Keep Your Brain Young: The Complete Guide to Physical and Emotional Health and Longevity
New York: Wiley, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. (New York): John Wiley & Sons, Inc, (2002). Jacket is price-clipped. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
The Kennedy Curse: Why Tragedy Has Haunted America's First Family for 150 Years
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 260pp. with index, bibliography notes. Illustrated with photographs. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
The Kennedys: America's Emerald Kings A Five-Generation History of the Ultimate Irish-Catholic Family
New York: Basic Books, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 676pp. with index, bibliography, notes. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
The Knights of Bushido: A Short History of Japanese War Crimes
London: Greenhill Books, 2002. First edition thus. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 335pp. with index, appendix. Illustrated. With a new introduction by Norman Stone. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$17.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (7)

