Titles starting with K from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 416
KARL ZERBE: Distinguished Exhibitions of American Art, Number 1
New York: Nordness Gallery. 1960. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 1960 Softcover square 12mo, np. Illustrated in b&w. VG with some rubbing to the corners. Bright red shiny wrappers. Contents clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
KATSI - Happiness, Health and Peace. Report of the 1984 Fourth Annual Hopi Mental Health Conference
Arizona: Hopi Tribe Health Department. 1984. First printing. Original Wraps. Near Fine. First Printing. c.1984. Original Wraps. Rectangular 4to. 101pp. Illustrated with black & white photos and occasional line drawings. Near Fine. Light tanning to wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$26.25
KDKA Cook Book
PittsburghPittsburgh: KDKA. Near Fine. No date (ca. 1925-1930). Printed paper wraps, 63 pp., clean unmarked text, small ink writing to inside-front cover, else near fine copy with slightest rubbing/soil to wraps. No copies on OCLL. KDKA was the nation's first commercial radio station (around 1920). Binding is Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
KI-94: Advances in Artificial Intelligence 18th German Annual Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Saarbrucken, Germany, September 18-23, 1994 Proceedings
HeidelbergHeidelberg: Springer Verlag, 1994. Fine. Paperback, clean unmarked text, 400 pp., fine copy. Binding is Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
KI-96: Advances in Artificial Intelligence : 20th Annual German Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Dresden, Germany, September 17-19, 1996 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Springer. 1996. Paperback. Fine. Softcover. c.1996. 8vo. 386pp. Mild soil to edges, else Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
KI-98 : Advances in Artificial Intelligence: 22nd Annual German Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Bremen, Germany, September 15-17, 1998, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, Vol. 1504)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1998. Softbound, fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
KLV - Ein Teil Meiner Jugend: Ruhrgebietskinder Erinnern Sich
Mainz: C.P. Verlag. 2000. Edition Not Stated Presumed 1st Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Paperbound octavo in yellow and pictorial paper w/black lettering; clean unmarked text, illust in b&w; 273 pp; German language text. Copy is Near Fine w/light shelf wear; light scuffing and bending to corners and spine head&foot; hinges GOOD; strong and tight. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
The KOD System Current Stage of Development
Regensburg: Inst for Development. 2008. Hardcover. Fine. 2008. Hardcover, orange covers. 125 pp. Fine copy, no dust jacket. Book is like New: clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
KORSO : Methods, Languages, and Tools for the Construction of Correct Software, Final Report (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, No. 1009)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1995. Softbound, fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
K'Ungs-Ts'Ung-Tzu: The K'Ung Family Masters' Anthology A Study and Translation of Chapters 1-10, 12-14
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr. 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine. Beige cloth hard back with green jacket. Both are Near Fine with little signs of use or handling. Clean and tight, pages crisp with text unmarked. Removed price sticker from pastedown. 220 pp. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Kabinett / Cabinet Wiesbaden - Tel-Aviv - Koln
Dusseldorf. 1990. Paperback. Near Fine. 1990, Paperback, German and English text, illustrated. 57 pp. Near Fine copy: clean insides. Covers show slight wear. #9 of 900 copies issued. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Kabuki
Tokyo: Kenkyusha. 1956. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1956, stated First Edition. 163 pp. Hardcover, cream cloth, 8vo. Illustrated in b&w. Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A lovely copy. Covers are tight and clean. Previous owner's signature at fly leaf, otherwise a Fine copy. Clean, bright and unmarked contents. DJ shows light fading to spine and along edges; few shallow tears to corners. Else, crisp and complete. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Kabuki
Tokyo: Kodansha. 1985. Hardcover. Fine. 223 pp. Hardcover, rust cloth, 4to. Brightly and colorfully illustrated. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. A clean, bright, like New copy with Fine, unmarked contents and DJ. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Kabuki Costume
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle. 1966. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. 1966, First printing. 396 pp. Hardcover, 4to., black cloth. Profusely illustrated in striking color. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket, in its original slipcase. A tight, crisp clean copy with unmarked text. DJ is clipped at the bottom corner of the front fold, not price-clipped, else Fine, housed in mylar wrap. Slipcase shows minor wear; strong and sturdy. An excellent copy of this First printing. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Kabuki; The Popular Stage of Japan
London MacMillan 1925.. First edition. Small 4to, 385 pp., illustrated with plates, color frontispiece. Owner's name, else Very Good+, no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.50
Kachinas-Paone
Austin: Encino. 1976. Paperback. Near Fine. 94 pp. Softcover, illustrated. Wraps show light edgewear and fading. Insides clean with bright and unmarked text. Near Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.25
Kaddish, and Other Poems, 1958-1960
San Francisco: City Lights. 1961. Paperback. Near Fine. 1961, first issue with sewn signatures, price of $1.50 on rear wrap. 100 pp. Fine, clean contents. Minor soil to wraps. Pocket Poets Series 14. Digital images available upon request. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Kaffeeklatch
Pittsburgh: Boxwood Press. 1955. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Inscribed by the author at fly leaf, signed and dated 1955. First printing, a scarce, illustrated story of Pittsburgh's South Side. 96 pp. Softcover. Very Good copy: covers show light, general soiling and fading. Bright, unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
"Kaffeeklatsch"
Pittsburgh, PA: The Boxwood Press. 1955. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 96pp. Illus. Very Good. Gray Wraps. Light general soiling, light sunning to wraps. Contents unmarked. Scarce story of Pittsburgh's South Side. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
Kafka Die Jahre der Entscheidungen
Frankfurt: S. Fischer Verlag. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good+. 2003, hardcover, octavo, 671 pp., illustrated. Book VG+ with DJ taped to pastedowns, light dampstaining to back board. DJ VG- with (aforementioned) tape to flaps, dampstaining to back panel and spine. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (335)Fine or New (81)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)With dust jacket (277)
Signed (23)
With photos (9)

