Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with K from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$10 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$75 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$40 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$45 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$15 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$25 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
KSRB Gift Certificate
$100 Gift Certificate for Ken Sanders Rare Books ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Kabumpo in Oz
Thompson, Ruth Plumly
Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. Hardcover Later printing 297pp. Quarto [24 cm] Light green cloth covered boards with a black ink stamped title and design on the spine. Very good. There are several very small white stains on the spine. The dust jacket is in very good condition. Lightly rubbed. The edges are subtly chipped. Price-clipped. Founded on and continuing the Famous Oz Stories by L. Frank Baum. From 1921 to 1939, Ruth Plumly Thompson wrote one Oz book a year.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
The Kachinas are Coming: Pueblo Indian Kachina Dolls with Related Folktales
Hodge, Gene Meany
Los Angeles Steller - Millar 1936 Leather bound First edition 129pp. Quarto [32 cm] 1/4 leather over light brown decorative boards. Title gilt on backstrip. Very good. Leather cracking with some flaking and minor chipping to head and foot of backstrip. Includes eighteen color plates by the author. Foreword by Dr. Frederick Webb Hodge.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$500.00

 
Kaddish and Other Poems, 1958-1960
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco City Lights Books 1961 Paperback First American Edition 100pp. Duodecimo [16 cm] Black and white printed wrappers. Very good. Minor fading and discoloring to covers. Subtle rubbing to extremities. Preceded by the Villiers Press edition (London) Seven line publisher's statement on rear panel. Cook pgs. 42-43. Dowden pgs. 8-9. Pocket Poet Series number 14. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Kaddish and Other Poems, 1958-1960
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco City Lights Books 1961 Paperback First American Edition 100pp. Duodecimo [16 cm] Black and white printed wrappers. Very good. Minor fading and discoloring to covers. Subtle rubbing to extremities. Name small in ink at head of title page. Preceded by the Villiers Press edition (London) Seven line publisher's statement on rear panel. Cook pgs. 42-43. Dowden pgs. 8-9. Pocket Poet Series number 14. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Kaddish and Other Poems, 1958-1960
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco City Lights Books 1961 Paperback First American Edition 100pp. Duodecimo [16 cm] Black and white printed wrappers. Very good. Minor fading and discoloring to covers. Subtle rubbing to extremities. Name small in ink at head of title page. Preceded by the Villiers Press edition (London) Seven line publisher's statement on rear panel. Cook pgs. 42-43. Dowden pgs. 8-9. Pocket Poet Series number 14. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Kaddish and Other Poems, 1958-1960 1958-1960
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco City Lights 1986 Paperback Nineteenth Printing 99pp. Duodecimo [16 cm] Glossy black and white wrappers. Near fine. Initialed and inscribed by Ginsberg on the title page in black ink. Pocket Poets Series Number Fourteen. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$95.00

 
Kaddish and Other Poems
Allen Ginsberg
San Francisco City Lights 1961 Paperback Later printing As NEW Small trade paperback, 99 pages. Number 14 of City Lights Pocket Poets Series. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$8.95

 
Kafka - Symposion
Born, Jurgen with Ludwig Dietz, Malcolm Pasley, Paul Raabe, and Klaus Wagenbach
Berlin Verlag Klaus Wagenbach 1965 Hardcover NF/VG+ Light gray cloth spine and boards. Very faint bumping at the head of the spine. Dust Jacket has a fair amount of rubbing all along the upper edge and a small chip in the tip of each corner. Die Puderquaste: Eine unbekannte Rezension des Funfundzwanzigjahrigen, Drei Lieterarische Mystifikationen: Sorge des Hausvaters Besuch im Bergwerk Elf Sohne, Julie Wohryzek - die zweite Verlobte: Ein Portrait, samt einem unbekannten Brief, Datierung samtlicher Te... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Kajima Design (The Photograph Architecture)
Nakajima, Takashi
The Photograph Architecture 1997 Paperback Bilingual text 158pp. Quarto [29.5 cm] Illustrated wraps. Very good. The covers are rubbed. The bottom right corner of the front cover is lightly creased. There is an ink stamp on the first page. The edges of the pages are barely perceptibly yellowed. The Photograph Architecture is a monthly architectural journal which highlights new works by architectural design firms.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
Wolfe, Tom
London Jonathan Cape 1966 Hardcover First UK edition 339pp. Octavo [20 cm] Pink paper covered boards with a gilt stamped title on the spine. Very good. The edges of the spine and covers are slightly bumped, rubbed, and darkened. The edges of the text block are subtly soiled. Minor spine slant. There is a small light stain on the spine that measures 3/4 of an inch in diameter. The pages are subtly yellowed, and atleast one page has a small light stain in the fore edge margin. The dust jacket is in very good... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Kaniksu: Stories of the Northwest
Lacy, Thomas F
Sandpoint, ID Keokee Co., Publishing 1994 Hardcover Limited edition SIGNED. 142pp. Octavo [22 cm] Gray cloth covered boards with gilt stamped titles, and a gilt stamped vignette on the front cover. Fine condition. One of 225 copies. Subjects include Old Man Williamson, Jim Low, Colonel Tucker's son, Dinty Murphy, and stories of the bitterroots. Signed by Lacy on the half title page. With a hand drawn illustration by T. W. Hunter on the verso of the front free endsheet and the opposite page.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Kaniksu: Stories of the Northwest
Lacy, Thomas F
Sandpoint, ID Keokee Co., Publishing 1994 Hardcover Limited edition SIGNED. 142pp. Octavo [22 cm] Gray cloth covered boards with gilt stamped titles, and a gilt stamped vignette on the front cover. Fine condition. Number 142 of 225. Subjects include Old Man Williamson, Jim Low, Colonel Tucker's son, Dinty Murphy, and stories of the bitterroots. Signed by Lacy on the half title page. With a hand drawn illustration by T. W. Hunter on the verso of the front free endsheet and the opposite page.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Kanzas and Nebraska: The History, Geographical and Physical Characteristics, and Political Position of Those Territories; An Account of the Emigrant Aid Companies, And Directions to Emigrants
Hale, Edward E
Boston Phillips, Sampson and Company 1854 Hardcover First edition 256pp. Octavo [18.5 cm] Red cloth covered boards with a gilt stamped title and decorative design on the spine, and blind stamped decorative patterns on the covers. Good. The spine and covers are rubbed. There are five small light stains on the spine and covers. The corners of the covers are bumped. The underlying boards are exposed occasionally along the edges. There are a couple of splits in the cloth along the rear joint. The longest split... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (23)
New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (19)