Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with K from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 255
Sort by:

 
K is for Killer
GRAFTON, Sue
NY: Holt, (1994).. First edition.. 284 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Grafton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
KABIR TRY TO SEE THIS
BLY, Robert
Denver; The Ally Press, 1976.. First edition. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
KALALA POEMS
BRUCE, Skyros
Vancouver: The Daylight Press, 1972.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stiff wrappers with a paper jacket. Unpaginated. 1/250 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
KALEIDOSCOPE
ANDREWS, Lyman
London: Calder and Boyars, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine, lightly soiled jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
KALI YUGA
KELLY, Robert
London: Cape Goliard Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Decorated cloth. Signed by Kelly. Fine in a fine acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
KANE
PETERS, Robert
Greensboro: Unicorn Press, 1986.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 77 pp. A review copy with slip taped in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
KENSINGTON GARDENS
WOLFE, Humbert
London: Ernest Benn, 1924.. First edition. 8vo. Original cloth. 81 pp. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
A KEY WEST REBUS: Poems And Photographs
CONGDON, Kirby and Cory McDonald
Village Station: Interim Books, 1969.. First edition. 4to. Unbound printed wrappers laid into a printed folder. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies. This copy is signed and dated by Congdon on the title page. Very good, the folder is toned and soile d, the book is lightly toned. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE KID
AIKEN, Conrad
NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1947.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good, toned jacket with mild chipping. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
THE KILLER THING A Play In Two Parts: Prints by George Knowlton
PACKARD, William
[n.p.]: Bird Girl Press, 1979.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 74 pp. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Packard and Knowlton. This copy is also signed by Packard on the title page. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
KIN
WALDMAN, Anne and Susan Rothenberg
NY: Granary Books,, 1997.. First edition.. Fine in full black cloth with printed spine label. No dust jacket, as issued. Text by Waldman with illustrations by Rothenberg, imaginatively bound with many fold-out pages to allow text pages to flank the illustrations. Printed letterpress on Rives Heavyweight, designed and printed at The Hermetic Press. Binding by Jill Jevne. One of 35 press-numbered copies issued hors commerce from a total edition of 150. SIGNED by Waldman and Rothenberg. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$500.00

 
THE KING WHO LOVED OLD CLOTHES And Other Irish Poems
STRINGER, Arthur
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1941.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good, worn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
KINGDOM COME
KEARNEY, Lawrence
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1977.. First edition of his first collection. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket with mild rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
KINGDOM COME
KEARNEY, Lawrence
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1980.. First edition of his first book. 8vo. Cloth. 63 pp. Fine in a near fine jacket with light rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE KING'S BOUNTY
DEEMER, Bill
[n.p.]: [n.p.], 1968.. First edition. Square 8vo. printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies. This copy is inscribed by Deemer to poet James Broughton on the title page. Printed privately by Deemer. Near fine with very lig ht toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
KING'S DAY
PORTER, T.E
Northampton: The Mulch Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Illustrated with photographs by John Collier, Jack Delano, Dorthea Lang, Marion Post-Wolcott, Arthur Rothstein and Ben Shahn. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
KISS EVENT
MANN, Michael
NY: Situations, 1997.. First edition. 16mo. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
THE KNIFE AND OTHER POEMS
TILLINGHAST, Richard
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1980.. First edition of his second collection. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers [issued simultaneously with the hardbound edition]. 63 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Very good plus, the covers are curled at the ends. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00

 
THE KNIVES OF DAWN
HOTTLE, Christopher
Berkeley: Oyez, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 37 pp. 1/1000 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
THE KNOTTING SEQUENCE
BOOTH, Martin
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1977.. First edition. Tall 8vo. Stiff wrappers with a paper jacket. 1/500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 255
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (42)