Titles starting with K from Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Kennedy Justice
New York: Atheneum, 1971. Somewhat worn, one hinge cracking, but a sound copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00
King's Bench and Common Bench in the Reign of Henry III
London: Selden Society, 2010. Original cloth, a very good copy in the dustjacket, with 32 plates; the Society's Supplementary Series, volume 17 David Crook's "labour of love", making this body of work of Cecil Meekings available, and so "providing the fullest account of the courts in this formative period of the common law as revealed in the extensive surviving records ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$70.00
King's Inns Portraits
Dublin: Council of King's Inns, 1992. Original printed illustrated sewn wraps; 88 pages A first rate scholarly effort, documenting "a most important assembly of Irish legal portraits", that possessed by King's Inns, eighty-one in number, primarily oil paintings, but also including watercolours, drawings, and sculpture ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$75.00
King's Regulations Pulished in the British Central Africa Protectorate
Zomba: Government Printing Office, 1902. Oversized cloth-backed boards, worn and much warped; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$150.00
King's Regulations Pulished in the British Central Africa Protectorate
Zomba: Government Printing Office, 1900. Cloth-backed marbled boards, dampstained and warped; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$125.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Orders, Notifications and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council, 1904 to 1913, During the Year 1914
Shanghai: North-China Daily News & Herald Ltd., 1916. Cloth-backed boards, dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, Notifications and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council, 1904 to 1918, During the Year 1918
Cloth-backed boards, warped and dampstained, but still usable ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, Notifications and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council, 1904 to 1919, During the Year 1919
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council During the Years 1920 to 1923
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council During the Years 1924 to 1926
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council During the Years 1927 to 1928
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council During the Years 1929 to 1932
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
King's Regulations, International Regulations, Rules, Orders, and Rules of Court. Issued under the China Orders in Council During the Years 1933 to 1939
Cloth-backed boards, dampstained and warped; usable ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
The King's Serjeants and Officers of State, With Their Coronation Services
New York: Barnes and Noble, Inc., 1970. Original cloth, gilt, a bit rubbed, else a very good copy Dr. Round's last work, called by Sir Frank Stenton "the first modern work to emphasize the historical interest of the medieval king's household", partly responsible for Round's appointment as honorary historical adviser to the Crown in peerage cases ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
Komentar Zakona O Udruzenom Radu
Belgrade: Institut Za Politicke Studije, 1978. Red cloth, gilt, a bit worn, but a good copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00
Kriminologi
Stockholm: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, 1955. Sewn wraps, usable only, the front wrap detached; 429 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
Kryminologia
Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1979. Tan cloth, a sound copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
Kvinnor och Man i Polisutbildning
Stockholm: Pedagogiska Institutionen, 1985. Wraps; 231 pages Women and Men in Police Training:" a doctoral dissertation, Department of Education, University of Stockholm ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1)With photos (1)

