Titles starting with K from Brattle Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Kabbalah, Magic and Science: The Cultural Universe of a Sixteenth-Century Jewish Physician
Harvard University Press. 1988. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Cloth in gray dust jacket. Near Fine. ISBN 0674496604. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kabuki Costume
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company. 1966. hardcover. 2. Quarto. Hardcover in black, brown, and green cloth in dust jacket, with printed slipcase. Light staining to slipcase, book is clean and tight with only very light wear and no interior markings. Very Good+. . ART ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Kanga Creek: An Australian Idyll
Berkshire: The Golden Cockerel Press. 1922. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 12mo. Yellow cloth spine, tan paper boards, with white spine label. Signed by the author on of half title verso. Bumping to spine ends and corners, sunning to extremities. Spine slightly sloped. Pages somewhat tanned. Overall, Good. . Fine & Small Press ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
The Kansas City Athletics
NY: Henry Holt. 1956. hardcover. 3. 8vo. Second Printing. In light green cloth with red lettering to spine and color illustrated DJ; several B & W photos. Boards show light shelfwear and minor rubbing, small areas of DJ wear at corners and edges with area of creasing and two one-inch closed tears along top of front panel. Good in like DJ. . Sports & Games ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
The Kant-Eberhard Controversy
Johns Hopkins University Press. 1973. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Navy blue cloth in dust jacket. An English translation together with supplementary material and a historical-analytical introduction of Kant's "On a Discovery..." Some very light scuffing to dj, very light bumping to spine ends and corners. Else, overall, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Kant's Handschriftlicher Nachlas, Band VII Kant's Gesammelte Schriften, Band 20
Walter de Gruyter. 1971. paperback. 2. Softcover. Very Good in plain white wraps. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Kants Metaphysik der Natur (Quelien und Studien zur Geschichte der Philosophie, Band IX)
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter & Co.. 1966. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Navy blue cloth with gilt titles. Text in German. Light scuffing to covers. Owner's inscription on front endpaper. Some pencil notations in text. Overall, Very Good. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Kant's Transcendental Logic
Yale University Press. 1969. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Cloth in dust jacket. Very light wear to dj. Else, overall, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Kant's gesammelte Schriften, Band VII
Berlin: Druck und Verlag von Georg Reimer. 1917. paperback. 2. Softcover. 8vo. Tan wraps. Some creasing to wraps at front corner, light edgewear. Interiors overall clean and sound. Very Good. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Karsh: A Sixty-Year Retrospective
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. 1996. hardcover. 2. Folio. Hardcover in color pictorial dj with gray spine. ISBN 0821223348. A few small chips to dj, else VG+. . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00
Karsh: A Sixty-Year Retrospective
Little, Brown; Bullfinch Press. 1996. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 4to. Red cloth with pictorial dust jacket. Signed by Karsh on front free paper. Revised edition. Clean and sound. As New. . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Kasidah
Portland, ME: Thomas B. Mosher. 1905. hardcover. 2. Folio. Hardcover in plain cream dust jacket. Edges untrimmed. No. 13 of 125 copies. Fading to dust jacket and light spotting. Chipping especially to dj spine. Interior clean and tight. VG. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Katalog der Inkunabeln der Bibliothek in Stockholm von Isak Collijn Teil II: Heft I
Stockholm. 1916. paperback. 2. Octavo. Softcover in original printed wraps. Some spotting to wraps, interior clean, only light wear to wraps. Very Good. . Books on Books ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Katalogos Hellenikon Cheirographon
1998. hardcover. 1. Folio. Hardcover in cream dust jacket. Volume one only, text in Greek. ISBN 9608608619. Near fine. . Books on Books ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Kate Field: A Record
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company. 1900. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Original green cloth with gilt titles and cover illustration. Top edges gilt. With frontis and 5 plates. Sunning to spine and edges, some rubbing. Hinges somewhat tender. Paste marking from removed bookplate on inside front cover. Some tanning to pages, very light pencil markings in text margins of some pages. Overall, Good. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Kate Terry Gielgud: An Autobiography
London: Max Reinhardt. 1953. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Green cloth with pictorial dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the front free paper. Some scuffing and soiling, light chipping, a few small closed tears to dj. Some spotting to edges, endpapers tanned. Overall, interiors clean and sound. Fair to Good. . Performing Arts ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Kazan, the Ancient Capital of the Tartar Khans
Elibron Clas. sics. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Two softcover volumes. Unabridged facsimile editions. Near fine. . European History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00
Kent State: What Happened and Why
New York: Random House. 1971. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth in black dust jacket. First edition. Very light wear to dj, light soiling to edges. Spine slightly sloped. Interiors clean and sound. Very Good to Near Fine. . American History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Kentucky Rifle: A True American Heritage in Picture
Washington, DC: Kentucky Rifle Association. 1985. hardcover. 1. Folio. Black hardcover with gilt lettering. B&w illustrations throughout. Near fine. ISBN 0961592508. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Kentucky Rifle Foundation: Selected Articles from the KRA Bulletin (Volume 1 thru 30)
Cadmus-Science Press Division. 2005. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Large 4to. Original brown leatherette with gilt titles. Near Fine. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With photos (51)

