Titles starting with K from Royal Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Royal Books, Inc. (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Royal Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 120
K is for Killer (Signed First Edition)
New York: Henry Holt 1994, Inc. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A tiny snag to the bottom edge of the front board and faint spots of staining to the recto of the rear board, else Fine and unread in a Near Fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The KGB Bar Reader (Signed First Edition)
New York: Quill / William Morrow, 1998. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a trade softcover original. SIGNED by Ken Foster on the title page. Very Good plus, with a slight rumple to the lower rear panel, evidence of erasure on the first leaf, a hint of toning to the page edges, and some vertical creasing to the spine. A very presentable copy overall. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
KGID: Konstantin Grcic Industrial Design (First Edition)
New York: Phaidon, 2007. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine and unread in a Near Fine dust jacket. Slight bump to spine ends of both book and jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Kaddish, White Shroud and Black Shroud (Signed Limited Edition)
San Francisco: Arion Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover, quarto. First printing of this edition. Fine in a black and gray-green cloth envelope-style binding. One of 200 copies (this being No. 63) SIGNED and numbered by the author, by the artist on the lithographs, and initialed by the publisher. 64 pages, 12-1/2 x 10 inches, two lithographs by the painter R.B. Kitaj, one each of the poet and his mother, both at age thirty. Printed in Monotype Imprint and handset Weiss Titling on T.H. Saunders mouldmad... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,850.00
Kafka Americana (Signed Limited Edition)
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. One of 600 numbered copies SIGNED by the authors. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Kafka Americana (Signed Lettered Edition)
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. One of 26 lettered copies (this being letter N) SIGNED by both Lethem and Scholz. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, housed in publisher's cloth-covered clamshell box, also Fine. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$375.00
Kai Lung's Golden Hours (First UK Edition)
London: Grant Richards, 1924. First Edition. First printing of this edition. One of 250 copies (this being No. 232) SIGNED by Ernest Bramah. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has shallow creasing along the top edge, being that it was cut to be just a bit taller than the book, with a closed tear at the rear hinge fold, and very faint toning at the spine panel. A bright, clean copy overall. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
Kaleidoscope: Poems by American Negro Poets (First Edition)
New York: Harcourt 1967, Brace & World. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket has some tape reenforcement to the verso of the spine and a bit of rubbing and minor edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Kalihari Kill (First Edition)
New York: Banner No. B60-103, 1967. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Fine condition, unread. A superb copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Kansas City Jazz: From Ragtime to Bebop - A History (First Edition)
New York: Oxford University Press, 2005. First Edition. First Edition. About Fine and unread in an about Fine dust jacket. Driggs and Haddix are both recognized as authorities on Kansas City jazz, Driggs a former record executive, and Haddix a radio host of a program called "Fish Fry.". ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Kate Fennigate (First Edition)
Garden City: Doubleday Doran, 1943. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good, price-clipped dust jacket. Bookplate to the front endpaper. Jacket chipped and worn at the spine ends and corners with some rubbing and nicking along the panel edges. Cello tape repairs to the jacket verso. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Kate (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-225, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Spine lean, readers creases on the front panel near spine, "10 ES" in blue ink on the first page, small crease at the bottom tip of one page. Light creasing to the rear panel. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Katherine Hepburn (The PIctorial Treasury of Film Stars) (First Edition)
New York: Galahad Books, 1973. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good plus in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Light rubbing at the extremities, small bruise to the front pastedown, brief white mark to the front board; jacket slightly shorter than the book, rubbing along the top and bottom edges. A pictorial look at the films of Hepburn, including a few of her radio broadcasts. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Katherine Anne Porter's French Song-Book (Signed First Edition)
Paris: Harrison of Paris, 1933. First Edition. First Edition. One of 595 copies (this being no. 587) SIGNED by the author. Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket has a long closed diagonal tear to the front panel and a two inch closed tear near the heel, else quite fresh and bright. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Kaywana Blood (Vintage Paperback, UK Edition)
London: Ace Books No. H-326, 1930. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good to Fine condition. Store sticker on the rear panel. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Kazan: The Master Director Discusses His Films (First Edition)
New York: Newmarket Press, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Kazan on Kazan (First Edition, softcover)
London: Secker and Warburg, 1973. First Edition. First UK Edition thus, Very Good plus in wrappers. Creasing to the hinges and spine and some light rubbing overall. Number 26 in the Cinema One series. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Keaton:The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down (Softcover, UK Edition)
Middlesex: Penguin Books Ltd, 1980. First Edition. First printing of this edition. Light bump to the crown and very faint dampstain near the crown to the rear pages, else Near Fine and unread. Tanning to the pages (common). A biography of Buster Keaton profusely photo-illustrated in black-and-white. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Keelboats North (First Edition)
Greenwich, CT: Gold Medal Books No. 310, 1953. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, crease to the front panel, small closed tear at the heel, readers creases along spine edges, pages yellowed, small closed tears to the first leaf along the top. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Keep 'Em Crawling: Earthworms at War (First Edition)
New York: Farrar and Rinehart, 1943. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket is chipped with a few small, closed tears at the extremities. Diagonal crease and tiny, closed tear to the rear flap. Ilustrated front panel still bright. An Alexander Botts story. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (29)
With photos (76)

