Titles starting with K from The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd.
Bookseller inventory : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 33
A Kalender, Or Table, Comprehending the Effect of All the Statutes
1612. Pulton, Ferdinando [1536-1618]. A Kalender, Or Table, Compreheding the Effect of All the Statutes that Have Beene Made and Put in Print, Beginning with Magna Charta, Enacted Anno 9. H.3. and Proceeding One by One, Untill the End of the Session of Parliament Holden Anno 7. R. Iacobi: Declaring by Certaine Characters, Which of the Same Statutes or Braunches of Statutes, Be Repealed, Which be Expired, Which be Altered in the Whole, or Part, Which be Worne out of Use, Which Were Ordained for Particular Pe... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$690.00
Kaminstein Legislative History Project: A Compendium... 6 Vols
1981. Latman, Alan, and James F. Lightstone, Editors. The Kaminstein Legislative History Project: A Compendium and Analytical Index of Materials Leading to the Copyright Act of 1976. Littleton, Colo.: Published for the Copyright Society of the U.S.A. and New York University School of Law by Fred B. Rothman & Co., 1981-1985. 6 Vols. Gilt stamped cloth. New. * The 1976 Copyright Act was the product of twenty years of scholarship, analysis, documentation, negotiation, lobbying, drafting, re-drafting and ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$690.00
Kansas Cases: Covering P 2d. Vols 444-933, in 108 bks (1969-1997)
1997. Kansas Cases: Covering Pacific Reporter 2d. St. Paul: West Group. Volumes 444 to 933, in 108 books. (1969-1997). Ex-private law firm library, excellent condition. Publisher's Price USD 1,944. Special USD 195. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$210.81
Kansas Reports. Vols 198-222 (19xx-1977); 229-231 (1981-1982) 28 bks
1982. Kansas Reports. Topeka, [Ks.]: Supreme Court Law Library. Vols 198 to 222, (19xx-1977); Vols. 229 to 231 (1981-1982). Original publisher's cloth. Ex-private law library with stamps on top edges. Contrasting spine lettering pieces, very good condition. Together 28 books USD 250. (Publisher's Price USD 40. each; Individually available at USD 20. each) ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$270.27
Kanttekeningen bij de Vrijheid van de Ondernemer...Belastingrecht
1987. Grapperhaus, Dr. F.H.M. Kanttekeningen bij de Vrijheid van de Ondernemer in het Belastingrecht. Deventer: Kluwer, 1976. 40 pp. Softbound, negligible shelfwear, internally clean. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
Kappler's Indian Affairs. Laws and Treaties. Volume VI
1995. Kappler, Charles J. (Compiled, Annotated and edited). Kappler's Indian Affairs. Laws and Treaties. Vol. VI. Washington: United States Department of the Interior, 1975. Reprint. Buffalo: W.S. Hein, 1995. 1 Volume. Hardcover. Slight soiling else very good. * Reprint of the sole edition. Commonly known as the Kappler Report, this volume contains the laws, executive orders, proclamations, and treaties relating to Indian Affairs. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08
Keeper of the Law: Louis Ginzberg
1966. Ginzberg, Eli. Keeper of the Law: Louis Ginzberg. Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1966. Frontispiece. Illustrated. x, 348 pp. Gilt stamped cloth. Dust jacket, lightly worn, lightly soiled. Very good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$21.62
Keezer on the Law of Marriage and Divorce
1946. Keezer, Frank A. Morland, John W., Editor. Keezer on the Law of Marriage and Divorce., Breach of Promise, Common Law Marriage, Estates by Entireties, Annulment, Alimony, Custody and Maintenance of Children, Jurisdiction, Procedure, Forms, Statutory Summaries. Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, [1946]. xxxii, 1367 pp. Original textured cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. * Third edition. The first edition is titled The Law of Marriage and Divorce, the second is titled A Treatise on the La... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27
The Kent State Incident. Westport, 1981
1981. Hensley, Thomas R. The Kent State Incident: Impact of Judicial Process on Public Attitudes. Westport: Greenwood Press, [1981]. xiv, 281 pp. Original stamped cloth. Very good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$27.03
Kent's Commentary on International Law. Reprint of 2nd edition
2001. Kent, James [1763-1847]. [Abdy, J.T., Editor]. Kent's Commentary on International Law. Cambridge: Deighton, Bell and Co., 1878. Reprint. Buffalo: William S. Hein & Company, 2001. xvi, 525 pp. Cloth. New. * Reprint of the second edition. Derived from Kent's magisterial Commentaries on American Law (1826-1830), this is the first American work on the subject, preceding Wheaton's Elements of International Law by ten years. A mature work of balanced judgment and of precise and succinct pres... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$91.89
Kent's Commentary on International Law
1878. Kent, James [1763-1847]. Abdy, J[ohn] T[homas] [1822-1899], Editor. Kent's Commentary on International Law. Cambridge: Deighton, Bell and Co., 1878. xvi, 525, 16 pp. Includes 16-page publisher catalogue. Octavo (7-1/2" x 5"). Original cloth, blind frames to boards, gilt title to spine. Moderate rubbing to extremities, some chipping to spine ends, front hinge cracked but secure, first three gatherings (though p. 16) somewhat loose but secure. Light toning to text, internally clean. * Sec... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$378.38
Kent's Commentary on International Law
1866. Kent, James [1763-1847]. Abdy, J[ohn] T[homas] [1822-1899], Editor. Kent's Commentary on International Law. Cambridge: Deighton, Bell and Co., 1866. xx, 484 pp. Octavo (7-1/2" x 5"). Original cloth, blind frames to boards, gilt title to spine. Moderate rubbing to extremities, a few minor stains, corners bumped and slightly worn, hinges cracked but secure, front free endpaper lacking, crack near center of text block, signature containing pp. 193-208 loose. Light toning to text, internally... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$378.38
Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. Lexis. Odd/Misc. Vols. available
0. Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. Lexis Law Publishing. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 40.00 Special USD 10.00 Each. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. Lexis. Odd/Misc. Vols. available
2001. Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. Lexis Law Publishing. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 40.00 Special USD 10.00 Each. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. Odd/Misc. Vols. available
0. Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated. LexisNexis Law Publishing. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Cloth. As new, excellent condition. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 40.00 Special USD 10.00 Each. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
The Kentucky Resolutions of 1798: An Historical Study
2004. Warfield, Ethelbert Dudley. The Kentucky Resolutions of 1798: An Historical Study. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1887. ix, 203 pp. Reprinted 2004 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 978-1584774372; ISBN-10: 1584774371. Cloth. * The Kentucky Resolutions anonymously authored by Thomas Jefferson [1743-1826] were adopted by the Kentucky legislature in 1798. Written to oppose the passage of the Alien and Sedition Acts, they initiated a debate about the respective powers of the federal government an... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08
Kentucky State Bar Association. Portraits and Biographical Sketches
1967. Kentucky State Bar Association. Portraits and Biographical Sketches of the Members 1967. Louisville, KY: Lawyers Publishing House, Inc., 1967. 479 pp. Cloth, worn with gilt lettering. Internally clean. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27
Kentucky Decisions (SW 3d) Vols. 6 to 265, in 29 bks (2000-2008)
2008. Kentucky Decisions (SW 3d). Vols. 6 to 265, in 29 books (2000-2008). Thompson West. Ex-private law firm library, very good condition. Publisher's Price USD 716. Special USD 100. * Covers opinions and decisions issued by the state courts of Kentucky from 2000 to 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$108.11
Kentucky Decisions (SW 1st). Vols. 1-300, in 61 books (1886-1928)
1928. Kentucky Decisions (SW 1st). Vols. 1-300, in 61 books (1886-1928). St. Paul, Minn.: West Publishing Co. Ex-private law firm library with stamps on top edges, else very good condition. See digital image. Special USD 795. * Provides opinions and decisions issued by the state courts of Kentucky from 1886 to 1926. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$835.00
Kidnap: The Story of the Lindbergh Case. New York. [1961]
1961. Waller, George. Kidnap: The Story of the Lindbergh Case. New York: The Dial Press. 1961. vii, 597 pp. Cloth, very good in moderately worn dust jacket. Owner inscription to front free endpaper, interior otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (8)

