Titles starting with K from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 304
K
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. VG. 1915. Later Printing; Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
K. FUJITA ARCHITECTURAL SKETCHES
Tokyo: G. A. Sekkei. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. -K. FUJITA ARCHITECTURAL SKETCHES. Printed in Japan, Japanese, SIGNED by Fujita. Large paperback, small library stamp, otherwise, Very Good condition. Complete in 106 bright, fresh pages. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00
THE KACKKNIFE HORSE
Raleigh: Wolf's Head Press. VG-. 1954. Hardcover. 59 pages, brown boards, gilt printing to the spine. The covers show some light discoloration, shadowing on the front free endpaper from a newspaper clipping laid-in. Inscribed by the Author on the front free endpaper. Contents bright and complete. Near Very Good in an edge-chipped and soiled dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
KAERLIGHEDENS KOMEDIE
Copenhagan: F. Hegel. G. 1873. Hardcover. 3rd Rev. Edition. Gilt-stamped blue cloth, 160 pages. Previous owner signed the front free endpaper and tiltle page. Covers are a bit scuffed with rubbed and frayed spine ends and cover corners. Front hinge is loosening. Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
KAETHE KOLLWITZ
New York: H. Bittner and Company. VG-. 1946. Hardcover. 26 pages, plus 70 plates. 12 1/4" x 9," tan cloth covers with brown printing. The covers edges show some very light toning/foxing. The contents are bright and nice. About Very Good in a toned and edge chipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
KAFKA ET PRAGUE
(Paris): Hachette. VG. 1964. Hardcover. KAFKA ET PRAGUE. Emmanuel Frynta; Jan Lukas. 144 pages, illustrated with black and white photographs. (Paris): Hachette, (1964). 10 ¾ x 9 ½, black cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The covers show some slight discoloration but the contents are bright, clean and complete. French text. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
KAHAWA
New York: The Mysterious Press. VG. 1995. Hardcover. Signed, First, About Fine in like dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE KAISER'S BATTLE
South Yorkshire: Pen and Sword. VG. 2007. Paperback. Paperback. Fine condition. 1.42 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches 431 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KAL 007 THE COVER-UP
New York: Summit Books. Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. New York: Summit Books, (1987). First Edition. A Fine copy in a Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KALAHARI VILLAGE POLITICS: AN AFRICAN DICTIONARY
Cambridge: The University Press. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. Cambridge: The University Press, 1970. 191 pages, hardbound. Contents are clean with a signature from a previous owner. Orange cloth binding is tight and clean. Overall VG/G+. DJ is edgeworn with several small closed tears. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KAMAKURA
Tokyo, Japan: Graphic-Sha Publishing Co.. VG. 1987. Hardcover. 96 pages, tan cloth with brown stamping. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00
KAMIKAZE
New York: Gallery Books. Very Good. (1990). Hardcover. 80pp., oversized pictorial boards, Fine in Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
KAMISUKI CHOHOKI--A HANDY GUIDE TO PAPERMAKING
VG. Berkeley, Book Arts Club, 1948. 78 pages, clothbound, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00
KAMPF IM GEBIRGE
Munich: Schild Verlag. G+. 1957. Paperback. 233pp., German Text. Green pictorial softcovers are scuffed and slightly worn. Contents are clean and bright. Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KAMPFGESCHWADER 51; EDELWEISS EINE CHRONIK AUS DOKUMENTEN UND BERICHTEN 1937-1945
VG. Germany: Motorbuch Verlag Stuttgart, (1973), 343 pages. The interior is bright and clean with decorative map endpages. The binding is blue cloth with white lettering and decoration on the spine and front cover. Overall a near fine copy in a like dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
KAN FLYET KOMME
VG. Bergen, Norway: J. W. Eides Forlag, (1957). Third printing. 255 pages. Interior is bright and clean. Boards are covered in blue and white paper and the spine is red cloth. Binding is tight. Overall a very good copy in a good dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KANE AND THE UPPER ALLEGHENY
VG. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: John C. Winston Co., 1929. First Edition. #217 of 600 this copy has a pasted -in 4" x 5" manuscript poem by the author, signed -on the dedication page; and a signed presentation on the 1/2 title, "by the author". Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00
KANGAROO
VG. New York: Thomas Seltzer, 1923. First American edition. 421 pages. The interior is clean and tight. The binding is faded blue cloth. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
KANGAROO
New York: Thomas Seltzer. VG. 1923. Hardcover. First American Edition. 421 pages, some light foxing/toning. Hinges started, blue boards with gilt printing are slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges. Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
KANSAS AFFAIRS REPORT
Washington: House of Representatives. Very Good. 1856. Pamphlet. Washington, D. C.: House of Representatives, 1856. PAMPHLET, Report from the House of Representatives, 34th Congress, 1st Session, Report No. 200, concerning "the troubles in the territory of Kansas"; slavery. pages untrimmed, some light foxing, Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (291)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (199)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (145)
Signed (25)

