Titles starting with K from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 29
KLINISCHE ANALYSE DER MOTILITATSSTORUNGEN DES AUGES FUR AERZTE UND STUDIRENDE
Berlin: Hermann Peters , 1858 xi, [1-blank], 279, [1-errata] pages. This copy in the original cloth, exlibrary from the Hartford Medical Society with bookplate on front pastedown and several perforated stamps throughout. Hinges cracked but holding, generally bright and clean internally. Garrison Morton (5883) notes: "Alfred Carl Graefe, cousin of Albrecht, made a careful clinical analysis of disordered movements of the eye. He also invented a special 'localization ophthalmoscope', and, wit... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$350.00
Kampfe Der Zeit Zwölf Gedichte
Stuttgart Und Tubingen: J.G. Cotta, 1817 viii, 192 pages. Original paper covered boards, with 2 paper spine labels with old markings (perhaps library markings, hard to read - but there is a "Museum Karlsruhe" stamp on title page). 2 old paper tickets on the front pastedown. Minor wear to the extremities (mostly corners, and minor shelfwear). Answers com notes the following about Robert: "Robert, Ludwig (Berlin, 1778-1832, Baden-Baden), a member of a well-to-do Jewish family and a brother... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Karl Heinrich
Stuttgart Und Leipzig: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1903 Nicely illustrated boards, red-stained page edges. Some soiling to boards, clean internally noting some spotting to endpapers and previous owners name on title page. In German.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Kelvin's Baltimore Lectures and Modern Theoretical Physics: Historical and Philosophical Perspectives
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: The MIT Press, 1987 A crisp clean copy noting a shallow crease to the dj base of rear panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$48.00
Kemple Glass, 1945-1970
Marietta, OH, U.S.A.: Antique Publications, 1997 A clean, unread copy removed from shrinkwrap to check edition. Hardcover edition.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Kemtrom Catalog On3 : Class 'B' Shay Geared Locomotive
Fresno, California: Kemtrom Corporation, 1971 43 pages. Loose leaf sheets. A catalog illustrated with prototype and model pictures plus drawings. For serious modelers and railroad enthusiasts. Loose sheets, three-hold punched. Page 5 contains a price list that is dated March 1, 1971.. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Keratalu
1962 We're not sure what the language is, or even if we switched the author and title around. Bound in hardcover, with a stamp internally Library of Congress duplicate. Binding is sound, original paper wraps bound in. Based on an illustration on the cover we'd guess the publisher's place of origin is India.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Kid Who Got Zapped Through Time
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 A crisp clean copy with just a touch of rubbing to the dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Kidney and Electrolytes - Foundations of Clinical Diagnosis and Physiologic Therapy
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1966 Previous owners name on front free endpaper. Boards have small dent near head of spine front and rear. Dj has several small edge tears and wear at corners. Title: Kidney and Electrolytes - Foundations of Clinical Diagnosis and Physio. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Killeeen
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1985 Pages are lightly browned mostly at extremities. Wear at head/tail spine panel. Head of spine panel bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Mon Mohan. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
The Kin - Noli's Story
New York: Putnam and Grosset, 1998 An unread copy, SIGNED by Dickinson on the title page. 'P' stamped on front free paste down endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Nenad Jakesevic. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
The Kin - Noli's Story
New York: Putnam and Grosset, 1998 An unread copy, SIGNED by Dickinson on the title page. 'P' stamped on front free paste down endpaper. Touch of fading to edges of boards, and minor rubbing to dj.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Nenad Jakesevic. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Kin - Suth's Story - SIGNED COPY
New York: Putnam and Grosset, 1998 An unread copy, SIGNED by Dickinson on the title page. 'P' stamped on front free paste down endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Nenad Jakesevic. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.00
Kinderlieder [ Kinder-Lieder]
Mainz: C.G. Kunze viii, 120 pages plus frontis. Frontispiece is an engraving by J.B. Scholl with the date "I.B.Scholl MDCCCLIX" in the engraving, which is called "Mutterliebe". Marbled paper covered boards with paper spine paper (black or dark brown) with reinforced corners. Foxing and browning throughout, with one damaged page on the first song with the paper too thin and bunched up (production error?) but no loss of text or meaning. 120 pages, 104 songs listed. Not illustrated bey... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The King Arthur Myth in Modern American Literature
Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. And London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2001 A crisp clean copy with minor rubbing to the wrappers.. Tradepaper. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$26.00
The King's Swift Rider: A Novel on Robert the Bruce
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1998 A crisp clean copy noting a touch of wear to the dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
The Kissinger Legacy - American-Middle East Policy
New York, Philadelphia, Eastbourne UK, Toronto ...: Praeger Scientific, 1984 Clean copy with bit of shelf lean and tips of corners bumped. Top edges dusted.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
Kleine Schriften zur Literaturgeschichte des Mittelalters
Berlin, Bielefeld, Munchen: Erich Schmidt, 1953 Original paper wrappers. Occasional notes in the text, letter in german plus previous bookseller ticket for the book laid in (we don't read German so I can't tell you what the text is other than it mentions this book). Some minor staining to the wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
Klik: Showcase Photography Volume 1 [ One ]
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Showcase, 1994 Though not marked, this is apparently volume one of this long running series. Wonderful advertising photography and other work, 364 pages.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (3)

