Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with K from J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC

Bookseller inventory : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

 
[K. 481] Sonate pour Le Fortepiano, ou Clavecin [Subtitle]: avec Accompagnement d'un Violon. [Parts]
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1792
[K. 481] Sonate pour Le Fortepiano, ou Clavecin [Subtitle]: avec Accompagnement d'un Violon. [Parts]
Vienne:: Hoffmeister [PN] 28,. [1786].. Unbound. Keyboard: [1] (title), 2-17, [i] (blank) oblong folio; violin: 5, [i] (blank) pp. upright folio. Slightly worn and soiled; title and last leaf of keyboard part separated and of violin part nearly so; occasional very small stains. . First Edition, first issue. Haberkamp p. 244, plate no. 204. Hirsch IV, 90. Hoboken 11, 247. RISM M6543 (one copy only recorded in the U.S.), not distinguishing between issues. Completed in Vienna on December 12... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$7,500.00

 
Katalog einer Musik-Sammlung
Zeileis, Friedrich Georg
Gallspach: 1992. Octavo. Quarter leather, marbled boards. 240 pp. As new. . Catalogue of the outstanding private music collection of Dr. Friedrich Georg Zeileis: musical autographs, printed music, and manuscripts. Collection contains items by Beethoven, Brahms, Gluck, Handel, Paganini, Schubert, and Wagner, among many others. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Katalog der Musikbibliothek Paul Hirsch
MEYER, Kathi and Paul HIRSCH, eds
Cambridge:: University Press,. 1947.. Band IV Erstausgaben, Chorwerke in Partitur, Gesamtausgaben, Nachschlagewerke, etc...xxiii, [i] (blank), 692, 1f., [i] (list of plates), [i] (blank) pp. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped, head of spine with tape repair, title label slightly chipped. One plate loose. . An important bibliography, particularly valuable for its descriptions of first and early editions of Beethoven, Mozart and Schubert. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Kathleen Ferrier. A Memoir. [Subtitle]: With contributions by Neville Cardus, Roy Henderson, Gerald Moore, Benjamin Britten, Sir John Barbirolli, Dr. Bruno Walter
Cardus, Neville, ed
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,. [1955].. Octavo. 125 pp. Illustrated. Slightly browned. . From the collection of the noted American harpsichordist Igor Kipnis (1930-2003). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
Kinder-Katechismus zu Kosel's Geburtstag [Subtitle]: Faksimile der Reinschrift in den Fassungen von 1873 und 1874
WAGNER, Richard 1813-1883
Mainz, London, New York, Tokyo:: Schott,. [1983].. Oblong folio. Wrappers. Autograph manuscript facsimile, modern edition and commentary. [iv, xii, iv] pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
King Arthur The British Worthy. With English Text. [Piano-vocal score]
PURCELL, Henry 1659-1695
New York :: Belwin Mills.. Octavo. Wrappers. 2ff. (title, index), 127 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
A Kiss in Xanadu [Subtitle]: Pantomime in Three Scenes. Scenario by Winthrop Ames ... Opus 16. As performed in the play "Beggar on Horseback" by George S. Kaufman and Marc Connelly
TAYLOR, Deems
New York:: J. Fischer & Bro. [PN J.F.&B. 5425-29],. [c1924].. Folio. Flexible boards. 29 pp. Ex-library with library stamps, etc. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Kitty Gedicht von H. Heine für eine Bass-Stimme... Op. 42. No. 4
KÜCKEN, Friedrich 1810-1882
Berlin:: Schlesinger [PN] 3361,. [1847-48].. 8 pp. Engraved. Lacking title. Bound with: Lenz, Leopold 1803-1862 - Der Landsknecht unter Georg von Freundsberg ein Cyklus von 12 Liedern und Gesängen gedichtet von Hormann von Fallersleben... für eine Bassstimme mit Begleitung des Pianoforte... 38tes Werk. Mainz: B. Schott's Söhnen [PN] 7809 [1844-1845]. [1] (fine decorative title), pp. 2-41. Engraved. Lachner, Vinzena 1811-1893 - Das Kranke Mädchen Gedicht ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Klange des Frohsinns. Walzer [Subtitle]: für das Pianoforte componirt und seinen Freunden und Collegen den Herren Medicinern
GAAL, Gustav von 1818-1870
[ca. 1840].. Oblong octavo. Original publisher's yellow printed wrappers. 10 pp. Engraved. Wrappers slightly soiled, stained and creased. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Klavermusik for Smaa og Store [Subtitle]: 24 femtonige Smaastykker i alle Tonarter. Op53
NIELSEN, Carl
København:: Skandinavisk Og Borups Musikforlag [PN S.B.M. 755],. [c1930].. Folio. Grey cloth with upper original publisher's wrapper laid on. 15 pp. Ex-library with library stamps, etc. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Klavier-Trios in E-Dur (KV-Verz. Nr. 542) [Subtitle]: [Facsimile] von W.A. Mozart wurde im Auftrag des Drei Masken Verlags in München in Herbst 1921 erstmalig vollständig reproduziert. Das Original liegt in der Preußischen Staatsbibliothek in Berlin
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791
München :: Drei Masken Verlag,. 1921.. Oblong folio. Quarter leather. Original publisher's boards. 26 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. Binding worn and shaken; corners bumped. . Ex-Libris Paul Sonneschein. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Klavier-Trios in E-Dur (KV-Verz. Nr. 542) [Subtitle]: [Facsimile] von W.A. Mozart wurde im Auftrag des Drei Masken Verlags in München in Herbst 1921 erstmalig vollständig reproduziert. Das Original liegt in der Preußischen Staatsbibliothek in Berlin
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791
München :: Drei Masken Verlag,. 1921.. Oblong folio. Full mid-tan leather with gilt-ruled boards and olive green decorative label gilt to upper. 26 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped. Slightly browned internally. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Klaviersonate in C-moll op. 111
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827
München:: Drei Masken Verlag,. 1922.. Oblong folio. Original publisher's boards. 40 pp. facsimile of the composer's autograph manuscript from the original in the Preussischen Staatsbibliothek in Berlin. Boards slightly worn. A little chipping at spine. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Klaviersonate in C-Dur Op. 53 [Waldstein-Sonate] Faksimile-Ausgabe des im Beethoven-Haus Bonn befindlichen Autographs. Mit einem Vorwort in deutscher und englischer Sprache in Neuauflage herausgegeben von Martin Staehelin
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827
Bonn:: Beethoven-Haus,. 1984.. Oblong folio. Boards. ix textual commentary, 64 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. Edition limited to 1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Klaviersonate A-Dur [Subtitle]: Faksimile nach dem Autograph in der Westdeutschen Bibliothek, Marburg (Aus dem besitz der ehem. Preussischen Staatsbibliothek, Berlin)
HAYDN, Joseph 1732-1809
München-Duisburg:: G. Henle ,. 1958.. Oblong. Wrappers. 2 pp. textual commentary, 8 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Kleine Bettlekture für alle, die Mozart lieben
München :: Scherz,. [ca. 1985].. Small octavo. 157 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
Klingendes Salzburg [Subtitle]: Kleine Musikgeschichte der Mozart-Stadt. Mit 6 Farbtafeln, 90 Textbildern, Abbildungen, Notenbeispielen, Faksimiles und 18 Vignetten
Keldorfer, Viktor
Zürich, Leipzig, Wien :: Amalthea,. [1951].. Octavo. Original publisher's boards. 195 pp. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
Königin Mariette Komische Oper in drei Akten. [Subtitle]: Frei nach einem französischen Stoffe von F. Zell und Richard Genée... [Piano solo]
BRÜLL, Ignaz 1846-1907
Berlin & Posen:: Bote & Bock [PNs 12855-12892],. [ca. 1884].. Large octavo. Original publisher's green wrappers printed in red. 1f. (title), 117pp. Wrappers somewhat worn and chipped; upper detached. Slightly browned. Bookplate to inner wrapper. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Known Violin Makers
Fairfield, John H
Known Violin Makers
[Cape Coral, Florida]:: [Virtuoso],. [1983].. Octavo. Brown cloth with titling gilt to upper board and spine. 218 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Known Violin Makers
FAIRFIELD, John H
[New York]:: [Bradford Press],. [1942].. Octavo. Brown cloth with titling gilt to upper board and spine. 192 pp. Binding worn, rubbed and stained. Endpapers and edges stained. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (4)