Titles starting with K from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 323
K. N. PEPPER, AND OTHER CONDIMENTS; PUT UP FOR GENERAL USE
New York, NY: Rudd & Carleton. Very good condition; foxing; inside hinges weak/--. 1859. 12mo., 258, 1-5 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
KABBALAH
New York & London: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, I. VG/FR. (1980). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Inscribed. . 8vo., 336pp., Dj heavily torn, chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
KAHLIL GIBRAN A SELF-PORTRAIT
New York, NY: Citadel Press. Fine Condition/--. (1959). 8vo., pp. 94 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
KAHLIL GIBRAN DIARY FOR 1976
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine Condition/--. 1971. First Edition. 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
KAISER AND HIS TIMES
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. VG/G. 1964 . First Printing. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., xi, 524pp., small tears . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
KALMIA. The Laurel Book II
Portland, OR: Timber Press. VG/VG. (1988). ........ Cloth. State flower of both Connecticut and Pennsylvania. . 8vo., 220pp., Inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.50
KALTENBORN EDITS THE NEWS Europe-Asia-America
New York, NY: Modern Age Books. Very good condition-some pencil underlining, DJ frayed at edges/. (1937). 2nd. Printing. 12mo., 183, 9 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
KAMA KALPA THE HINDU RITUAL OF LOVE
Bombay: D. B. Taraporeevala. Very good condition/G. (1963). 13th. edition. Cloth. With color frontispiece and 224 other illustrations. . 4to., 151 pp., Yellowed margins; dj frayed and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
KAMA KALPA or The Hindu Ritual of Love
Bombay, India: D.B. Taraporevala Sone & Co.. G/FR. 1960. ........ Cloth. 4to., 151 pp., dj: torn and frayed, but now plastic-covered; bk: blunted bindings, slightly cracked cover joints, a few worn hin . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
KAMA SUTRA The Arts of Love
London, UK: Thorsons/HarperCollins. G/--. (1992). 2nd Printing. Paperback. 4to., 173 pp., rubbed, egdes frayed & bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
KANSAS
New York, NY: George H. Doran Company. G/FR. (1924). ........ Boards(Hardcov. One of six volumes dealing with six states. With four full-page plates plus illustrated end-papers. . 12mo., 61pp. (2), Tips frayed, shaken, inside hinge cracked but attached, occas. stains; dj frayed & torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
KANSAS CITY An Intimate Portrait of the Suprising City on the Missouri
Kansas City, MO: Hallmark Cards. G/G. (1973). ........ Cloth. Sm 4to., 126 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, yellowed, soiled, cover edges faded, inside hinge stretched . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI. AN ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY, 1826-1990
Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press. VG/--. (1992). Revised Editio. Wraps. With more than 240 illustrations, 47 of which appear fro the first time. . Oblong 8vo., 244pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
[KANSAS ENTOMOLGY Three Bulletins in one]
Lawrence. KS: University Of Kansas. G/--. 1892. ........ Cloth. COMMON INJURIOUS INSECTS OF KANSAS, by Vernon L. Kellogg, The University, 1892; SCALE INSECTS INJURIOUS TO ORCHARDS ... by S. J. Hunter, Topeka: J. S. Parks, State Printer, 1898 and ALFALFA, GRASSHOPPERS, BEES: THEIR RELATIONSHIP, a Report of the Field-work of the Department of Entomology, Summer of 1898, by S. J. Hunter, Press of the State Printer: Topeka, Kansas, January 1899. . 8vo., v. p., Rubbed with some soiling of cover; title-page loos... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
KANSAS IN COLOR photographs selected by Kansas Magazine
Lawrence, KS: Unoversity Press of Kansas. G/G. (1982). ........ Cloth. 4to., 128 pp., dj frayed and worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
KANSAS PUBLIC LIBRARIES FROM ABILENE TO ZENDA A Concise History
Topeka, KS: State Library of Kansas. VG/--. 1982. ........ Plastic Comb w. 4to., 84 pp., page edges slightly yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
KANSAS The Priceless Prairie
.......: ***** Self Published *****. G/VG. (c1976). Cloth(Hrdcvr). Kansas with All Its Exciting, Turbulent Years . 8vo., 125 pp., gift inscription to owner . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
KAPLICA ZYGMUNTOWSKA
Krakowie, Poland: Panstwowy Instyyut Wydawnicz. Very good condition-DJ chipped at edges/--. 1953. 8vo., 32, 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
KARL MARX SELECTED WORKS 2 Volumes
Moscow, USSR: Co-operative Publishing. Good plus condition/--. 1935. 8vo., 479, 694 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
KARL MARX an essay with the Communist Manifesto
New York, NY: League for Industrial Democr. Good plus condition-cover faded/--. (1933). 8 vo., 96 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (127)
Signed (6)

