Titles starting with K from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Keep It Crisp
New York: Random House, [1946]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a bright crisp dust jacket with a few short closed edgetears. Jacket design by E. McKnight Kauffer. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00
Kerkhoven's Third Existence
New York: Liveright, [1934]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$55.00
The Key Man
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1926. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Very good to near fine in a fine bright dust jacket. Published in the UK as The Pigeon House. In Hubin. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
The Key to Nicholas Street
New York: Simon and Schuster, [1952]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Warmly inscribed on flyleaf: "To __and __, with love, March 1952, Stan." Near fine in a very good dust jacket with some chipping at spine ends and some minor soiling. The author's second and probably scarcest book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00
The Kindly Ones
London: Heinemann, [1962]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Particularly crisp copy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00
Kinfolk
New York: The John Day Company, [1949]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
King Coffin
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Some staining to top edges of pages to portions of cloth. Very good in bright dust jacket with some minor wear along top edge. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
King Cole
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1936. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, slightly faded at spine panel with one small chip at top edge. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
King Crime
An English Study of America's Greatest Problem. New York: Henry Holt and Company, [1932]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A study of organized crime in America by an Englishman. Offsetting to rear of volume, else a fine copy in a dust jacket with some chipping at top of spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The King Is Dead
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, [1952]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket with a few tiny nicks at extremities. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00
Kingdom Coming
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1933. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a very good dust jacket with some minor chipping at top of spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
Kingsblood Royal
New York: Random House, [1947]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. One of an unknown number of copies signed by Lewis on a specially printed bookplate issued by Kroch's Bookstores in Chicago. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket (a few tiny nicks). Highly uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$500.00
Kneel to the Rising Sun and Other Stories
New York: The Viking Press, 1935. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in bright dust jacket (designed by Maurer) with some very minor edgewear at spine ends. Crisp copy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
The Knight of the Virgin
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, [1930]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Very fine in a brilliant as new dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Knights of the Range
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1939. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a very good dust jacket, neatly price-clipped with a few minor edgetears. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00
The Knowledge of English
New York:: Henry Holt and Company,, [1927].. FIRST EDITION.. Hardcover. Near fine in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Krassin
New York:: The Macaulay,, [1929].. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION.. Hardcover. Cloth minutely worn at spine ends, pages a little tanned. Very good in a fine bright dust jacket. Account of the Soviet Navy ice-breaker Krassin and her 1928 rescue of the survivors of the ill-fated Italian dirigible "Italia" which was lost during an expedition to the Arctic. Based on interviews with the crew. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)

