Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with K from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

 
K
Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1915. First edition. hardcover. Good+. Maroon cloth over bds. sans DJ. Association copy. Formerly owned by Science Fiction/Fantasy writer C. L. Moore with her signature FFE. Normal wear at extremities Vintage Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
K IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. Shamus Award Winner. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
KABUKI ENCYCLOPEDIA: An English-Language Adaptation of Kabuki Jiten
Leiter, Samuel L
Westport, Connecticut: Greenwood Press, 1979. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth over bds, with gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$88.90

 
KAMPUS
Gunn, James
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1977. Collectors Edition. Leather Bound. Fine. Full gilt decorated blue leather, a.e.g. Introduction by Fredrik Pohl. Frontispiece by Richard Powers. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
KANT AND SPENCER
Carus, Paul
Chicago: The Open Court Publishing Company, 1904. Second edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with black lettering on spine and front cover. Very clean and bright copy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
KANTS RATIONAL THEOLOGY
Wood, Alan W
Ithaca, New York: Cornell University Press, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue linen over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
KARANKAWAY COUNTRY
Bedichek, Roy
Garden City: Doubleday and Co., 1950. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Light green cloth over bds. with green lettering and decoration on spine in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Book is bright, tight and firm, DJ is worn at extremities. An interesting study of Texas wildlife. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
KARL MARX
Sdobnikov, Yuri
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1973. First English language edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
KARMA
Darnay, Arsen
New York: St. Martins Press, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Gold cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
KEEP THE CHANGE
McGuane, Thomas
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with tan cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Thomas McGuane on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
THE KEY TO REBECCA
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. White bds. with white cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Ken Follett on title page. Master spy novel set in WWII. Follett builds tension and suspense to a screaming pitch as he follows the adversaries across the infernal desert to a confrontation as startling as it is explosive. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$122.20

 
KILL DEVIL HILL
Combs, Harry withy Caidin, Martin
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. Forward by Neil Armstrong. Illustrated with Photographs and Drawings. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
KILLER DILLER
Edgerton, Clyde
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red decorated bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Clyde Edgerton on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
KILLERS WAKE
Cornwell, Bernard
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1989. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with maroon cloth spine in DJ. Nautical mystery ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
KILLING MISTER WATSON
Matthiessen, Peter
New York: Random House, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green bds. with navy cloth spine in DJ. Map drawn endpapers. Signature on 3 x 5 card tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
A KILLING KINDNESS
Hill, Reginald
New York: Pantheon, 1980. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Pink bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Review copy with review materials laid in. Formerly owned by mystery writer Dorothy Hughes and is signed by her on ffe. A Dalziel and Pascoe mystery. They follow clues from psychics, Shakespearean scholars and linguistic analysts. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$83.30

 
KILLING THE LAWYERS
Hill, Reginald
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. African-American mystery. A Joe Sixsmith Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE KILLING MAN
Spillane, Mickey
New York: Dutton, 1989. First Trade Edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. A signed First Edition of this book was previously published by The Franklin Mint ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
KILLSHOT
Leonard, Elmore
New York: Arbor House, 1989. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Elmore Leonard on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
KILVERTS DIARY
Plomer, William
London: Jonathan Cape, 1961. New and Corrected Edition Reprinted with Index.. hardcover. Near Fine. Tan marble bds. with green buckram spine and gold lettering on spine with monogram on front cover. Map drawn endpapers. Three volumes complete. A delightful read. Stories of characters encountered by the Reverend. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$88.90


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (13)