Titles starting with K from Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books
Bookseller inventory : Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books [X]
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
KAI LUNG UNROLLS HIS MAT
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1928 First printing Original blue cloth backed boards with colorfulcover paper paste down illustration. Paper spine label. Very slight soiling and overall wear. A tiny bit of fraying of the cloth at the extremities. Slight abrasion to cover illustration, ( a line 3-4 inches long where color has worn away). Overall a bright very good copy. No dust wrapper. Hardcover Very Good ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$85.00
KATE GREENAWAY'S ALPHABET
London & New York: Frederick Warne & Co., Ltd, (ca. 1910). Square 48 mo. bound in original pictorial wrappers with a color illustration on both upper and lower covers against a dark yellow background. Printed by Edmund Evans. There is some light rubbing at the spine extremities. Else, a fine copy with the original threads of the sewn binding secure and contents bright and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$100.00
KEATS WITH THE IMMORTALS
London & Glasgow: Collins Clear Type Press, (1910). 12mo. Rich brown paper over boards with color pastedown of Isabella and The Pot of Basil. Ruled and ornamental borders of deep forest green. 46pp. One of the titles in the series The Caroline Poets, with seven full color plates illustrating selections of the poet's work, mounted on heavy card. Aside from a small bump at the upper edge, this is a fine copy of an unusual and lovely edition. ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$75.00
KILLING ORDERS
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., (1985). Octavo. Blue cloth over paper-covered boards, this is a near fine copy in dust wrapper, which is complete, but has a two inch closed tear along the spine on the front panel. This is the author's third book, a V. I. Warshawski mystery. ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$35.00
KIRKCUDBRIGHT A ROYAL BURGH
Facsimile of the first edition, published for the centenerary of JMK's death. ... more information
Offered by Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books (Missouri, United States)
$50.00
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)

