Titles starting with K from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 22
K'Aiiroondak: Behind the Willows
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$51.98
KL Auschwitz Seen By the SS
1978, white softcovers are beginning to darken, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn and rubbed, creases to dj rear. Soft Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$30.00
The Kama Sutra & the Perfumed Garden
foxing spots to fore edge, ink owner name to fep, 48 color plates, interior is clean and sound, dj is foxed and has some light dampstain to spine heel. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
Kate Smith A Bio-Bibliography
1st printing, green ink initials at bottom of text block, green ink name fep, interior is clean and sound. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
Katharine Breshkovsky "for Russia's freedom."
Collectible - Acceptable.. Pamphlet, 29 pp. Cover detached & in pieces. Inner pages fairly clean. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$150.00
Kentucky: A history of the state, embracing a concise account of the origin and development of the Virginia colony; its expansion westward, and the settlement ... state, and its subsequent development
Collectible - Acceptable. Hardcover, Illustrated edition. Also by J. H. Battle & G. C. Kniffin. Spine missing, cover taped, etc. Pages clean. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$225.00
The Khufra run
1973, 1st US, olive cloth spine over gold cloth covered boards, light wear to corners and spine ends, slight waterstain to bottom edge of front cover, remainder spray to bottom edge, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and torn, water stained and soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Kiinalainen Paivkirja
1977, Kustannuspiste Oy. Tibetian text. Inscribed on half-title page. Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent. Item is signed... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$39.60
Killing Man, The
1989, limited first edition, signed by Spillane, red leather with gilt design, no dj, very nice condition. Full Leather. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
King Arthur and the table round: Tales chiefly after the Old French of Crestien of Troyes, with an account of Arthurian romance, and notes
Volume 1 only. Spine and hinges cracked; cover and several pages partially deatched. Uncut pages, slight foxing. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$48.99
King of the Fields
1988, stated 1st, signed by Singer, limited ed., #153/300, very nice condition in fine slipcase and also in original cardboard box. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
King of the Golden River, The
no date given, c.1932, orange cloth with paste-on pictorial, book is in very nice condition, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and has some large chips and a 2 inch tear to spine head at rear cover fold.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$60.00
King's Mountain and Its Heroes History of the Battle of King's Mountain October 7th 1780 and the Events which Led to It
1881, decorative gilt pictorial covers, corners and spine ends worn, spine a bit darkened, light soil to rear, pages beginning to darken around edges, fep has a tape-repaired tear, hinge cracked and paper torn at front and rear, o/w interior is sound, with steel portraits, maps and plans, nice copy. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$425.00
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, Explosives and Propellants to Flame Retardants for Textiles (Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology)
Collectible - Acceptable. John Wiley & Sons 1993. Fourth edition. Volume 10 of Encyclopedia. 7x10" black cloth hardcover with gold stamping. 1022 pp. No dust jacket. Ex-library: call number on spine, bar codes on back cover/endpaper, book card on back endpaper, stamp on title page. Book clean (except few library markings), firm & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$187.99
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, Flavor Characterization to Fuel Cells (Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology)
Collectible - Acceptable. John Wiley & Sons 1994. Fourth edition. Volume 11 of Encyclopedia. 7x10" black cloth hardcover with gold stamping. 1121 pp. No dust jacket. Ex-library: call number on spine, bar codes on back cover/endpaper, book card on back endpaper, stamp on title page. Book clean (except few library markings), firm & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$187.99
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, Fuel Resources to Heat Stabilizers (Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology)
Collectible - Acceptable. John Wiley & Sons 1994. Fourth edition. Volume 12 of Encyclopedia. 7x10" black cloth hardcover with gold stamping. 1091 pp. No dust jacket. Ex-library: call number on spine, bar codes on back cover/endpaper, book card on back endpaper, stamp on title page. Book clean (except few library markings), firm & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$187.99
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, Helium Group to Hypnotics (Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology)
Collectible - Acceptable. John Wiley & Sons 1995. Fourth edition. Volume 13 of Encyclopedia. 7x10" black cloth hardcover with gold stamping. 1100 pp. No dust jacket. Ex-library: call number on spine, bar codes on back cover/endpaper, book card on back endpaper, stamp on title page. Book clean (except few library markings), firm & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$187.99
Kiss Me Like A Stranger: My Search for Love and Art
2005, 1st w/full number line, signed by Wilder on title page, book and dj in fine condition. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00
Kissing Hand
Illustrator: Ruth E. Harper and Nancy M. Leak .1993, 10th printing, signed by author on foreword page, book and dust jacket are in fine condition, all stickers are present, 4 other stickers to front panel of dj ('autographed copy', 'Ed Press Winner', etc.). Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Kitchen Junk
1999, 1st with full number line, nice condition hardback with wraparound paper label. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (6)

