Titles starting with K from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1193
K Is For Killer
New York: Henry Holt. (1994). First. First edition. Very good with an ink notation on the front endpaper, in a very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
K and E Slide Rules and Calculating Instruments
New York: Keuffel & Esser Co.. (1939). First. First edition. Near fine with light soiling along the foredge, in pictorial wrappers. 28 pages. Catalogue of instruments available for sale, with price sheet laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
"K" is for Killer
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$180.00
"K" is for Killer
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Laid in is a Christmas card with photo of the author signed "Sue", two postcards with image of the dustwrapper art, one postcard sized card with image of the dustwrapper art and author's signing tour schedule, and a Magic-Grip Jar Opener with K is for Killer blurb on one side. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$70.00
K-9 Corps: Four Volumes: K-9 Corps, Under Fire, Cry Wolf, The Last Resort
New York: Ace Books. (1991-1993). First printings. Four volume set. Mass market paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE KAISER AND ENGLISH RELATIONS
London: LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO.. 1936. First. First edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with light wear at the spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
KANTS BRIEFE: UUSGENAHLT UND HERAUSGEGEBEN
Leipzig: ERLCHIENEN IM INFEL VERLAG. 1911. First. First edition. Very good without a dustwrapper. Text is in German . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
KAREN BLIXEN: ET UAFSLUTTET SELVOPGOR
Denmark: LINDHARDT OG RINGHOF. 1987. First. First edition. Very Good in a very good dustwrapper with light wear at the spine ends. Text in Danish. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
KARL MARX
London, England: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL. 1981. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
KAY THOMPSON'S ELOISE
New York: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1983. Later printing. Drawings by Hilary Knight. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the artist. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
K'Atsina
New York: Tom Doherty. 1998. First. First edition, Uncorrected proof. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
THE KENNEDY QUARTERLY Volume XIII Number Two
New York, New York: Kennedy Galleries, Inc.. 1974. First. First edition. Volume XIII Number Two. Very good in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
THE KENNETH C. LONG ESTATE COLLECTION AND OTHER IMPORTANT PROPERTIES
Los Angeles, California: BOWERS AND MERENA, INC.. 1995. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
KGB
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1982). First. First American edition. 192pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with rubbing, and a tear on the real panel. Inside the world's largest intelligence network. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
KILLING THE TRUTH
New York: CARROLL & GRAF PUBLICATIONS, INC.. 1993. First. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
KINDHEIT UND ARMUT
Leipzig, Germany: VON S. HIRZEL. 1929. Fine, rebound in black cloth with gold stamping on the spine, original wrappers bound in, remnants of a bookplate on front pastedown, ink stamp on the rear pastedown without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
KING ARTHUR AND THE KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE: A MODERNIZED VERSION of the "MORTE DARTHUR"
Philadelphia: J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY. 1892. Later edition. Three volumes. Each volume with wear to top and bottom of the spine, rubbing to the boards, and a few stray stains. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
THE KING WAS IN HIS COUNTInG HOUSE: A COMEDY OF COMMON-SENSE
New York, New York: FARRAR & RINEHART, INC.. 1938. First. First edition. Very good with very faded spine and boards, in a very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
KLAUS HINRICH BAAS: THE STORY OF A SELF-MADE MAN
New York, New York: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY. 1911. First. First edition. Good with a cracked front hinge, bumped corners, without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
KLEINKINDER TESTS: ENTWICKLUNGSTESTS
Leipzig, Germany: JOHANN AMBROSIUS BARTH. 1932. First. First edition. Good in paper covered boards, with some soiling, paper starting to come loose from the boards at the corners. Text is in German. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (909)With dust jacket (923)
Signed (117)
With photos (1190)

