Titles starting with K from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 197
KA: Stories of the Mind and Gods of India
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
KIng of the World: Muhammad Ali and the Rise of an American Hero
NY: Random House. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kaballah
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (1980). Author's third book. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kabuki Gift
NY: HarperCollins. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kaddish
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kafka's Curse
NY: Pantheon Books. 1999. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kafka's Prayer
NY: Vanguard. (1947). Very Good in Good only DJ. Ownership signature. Offsetting to front end papers. DJ chipped at head of spine and sun-faded. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kago
NY: Henry Holt & Co.. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kahawa
NY: Viking Press. (1982). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Kaibah. Recollection of a Navajo Girlhood
Los Angeles: Westernlore Press. 1964. A memoir of the author's girlhood, growing up as a Navajo in the years 1928 to 1935. Illustrated with drawings by the author. Fine in a spine-tanned, near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kali Yuga
London: Cape Goliard Press. (1970). First Trade Edition. Good in wrappers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Upper spine end crunched. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kalki
NY: Random House. (1978). Trace edge-sunning to boards; else fine in a very good, edgeworn and price-clipped dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kalki
NY: Random House. (1978). First Trade Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kangaroo Notebook
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kansas in August
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kapo
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Co.. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Karate is a Thing of the Spirit
NY: Morrow. 1971. His fourth novel, which is generally considered one of his best books and like most of his books features an array of extreme, barely plausible characters who, on closer inspection, turn out to be an awful lot like most of us. Faint top edge foxing; else fine in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$400.00
Karlmarx.com
NY: Simon & Schuster. 2001. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Karoo
NY: Harcourt Brace and Co.. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Karoo
NY: Harcourt Brace and Co.. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (124)$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (174)
Signed (32)
With photos (25)


