Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with K from The Kelmscott Bookshop

Bookseller inventory : The Kelmscott Bookshop (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : The Kelmscott Bookshop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

 
The 'K' Book. Kenwood Senior High School Student Handbook. 1967 - 1968
Unknown
Baltimore:: Kenwood Senior High School,, 1967.. Paperback.. An illustrated handbook of school rules and policies for students. Includes dress codes, an explaination of awards and scholarships, a description of activities and organizations, and more. This has been 5 hole punched. Minor browning to edges of wrappers. Clean interior. 29 pages. BALT/082008. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
K.N. Pepper, And other Condiments; Put Up for General Use
Maurice, Jacques
New York:: Rudd & Carleton,, 1859.. Very good in original brown cloth. Spine somewhat faded, with tiny chip missing from cloth. Literature. LIT1/6230. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Kabuki Drama
Miyake, Shutaro
Tokyo:: Japan Travel Bureau,, (1964).. Hard Cover.. Near Fine in Very Good + DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Kaiser Franz Joseph Von Osterreich
Redlich, Joseph
Berlin:: Verlag fur Kulturpolitik,, 1929.. Very good minus yellow boards with stamped black title; bumped corner, worn hinge slightly split at bottom. Text bright and clean; index; 491 pp. In German German Biography. GER/10162. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Kaleidograph: A National Magazine of Poetry (17 ISSUES)
Unknown
Dallas:: The Kaleidograph Press,, 1943-1946.. Paperback.. Sixteen very good issues in wraps with stapled bindings. Minor damp staining to the top edges of several issues. Purchase of this batch will allow buyer a generous sampling of the works of Silence Buck Bellows, Whorf Kingsley, Hortense Roberta Roberts, Major Paul Harvey Ashenhust, Elmer Gustafson, and Joanne de Longchamps. Byron Chew also makes an appearance. Periodicals. PER2810301. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Kaleidograph; A National Magazine of Poetry. 18 assorted issues from June 1932 to February, 1943
Dallas:: The Kaleidograph Press,, 1932-1943.. Paperback.. Includes all 12 issues from 1933. Very good in wraps; a few issues have slight fading or damp staining at the top edge. Poetry/Periodicals PER1/03061. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Kalki
Vidal, Gore
New York:: Random House,, 1978.. Very Good+ hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. Slight rubbing to dustjacket. First Trade Edition. Literature. LIT/7102. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Kaltoons. Political Cartoons from the Baltimore Sun
Kallaugher, Kevin
Baltimore:: Chatsworth Press,, 1992.. Paper Wrappers.. Oblong 8vo. Illustrated color paper wrappers with black title to spine and front panel. Creasing to edge of front wrappers and corners of first few pages. Inscribed by previous owner. Interior is otherwise pristine with bright text. Tight binding. Unpaginated. BALT/011205. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Kama Kalpa or The Hindu Ritual of Love
Thomas, P
Bombay, India:: D.B. Taraporevala Sons and Co. Private Ltd,, 1959.. Very Good hardcover with Very Good green and black dustjacket. Colored frontis and 224 black and white illustrations. India. IND/1283. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Kamal (1st Edition)
Arathorn, D.W
New York:: Harper and Row,, 1982.. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright & clean/351 pp. Middle East. MID/5152. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Kamal Joumblatt: Images d'un Destin
[Joumblatt, Kumal]
Kamal Joumblatt:  Images d'un Destin
Beirut:: Almassar,, n.d. [ca. 2000].. Hard Cover.. First Edition. In French. Inscribed by Joublatt's son, Walid Joumblatt: "To Congressman Shays /With all my respect and friendship/ W. Joumbatt 7/7/2007" Kamal Joumblatt was an important Lebanese political leader who headed the anti-government forces in the Lebanese Civil War until he was assassinated in 1977. His son, Walid, is the Lebanese Druze leader. An admiring biography with b&w photographs throughout that document Joumblatt'... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Kamerad Pferd: Ein Buch von Ross und Reiter
Gundelach, Klaus
Berlin: Safari, n.d,. Very Good minus in grey cloth. Spine faded, foxing to both boards. Interior very good, with many black and white photographs. IN GERMAN Equestrian. EQU4/03271. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Kandinsky: Life and Work
Grohmann, Will
Kandinsky: Life and Work
New York:: Harry N. Abrams,. Vg/Vg Dj/folio/many tipped-in color plates/428 pp./RARE Art. ART1/2082. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Kansas: Shall We Civilize Her or Let Her Civilize Us?
Cobb, Irvin S
New York:: George H. Doran,, 1924.. Hard Cover.. Very good in Very good- grey illustrated dust jacket with black title to front panel and to spine. Minor rubbing and soiling to dust jacket. Interior is clean and bright. American State History - Kansas. KANSAS/211051. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Karl Marx. A Political Biography
Raddatz, Fritz J
Little, Brown and Company,, 1978.. Very good + in a very good dust jacket. Jacket has some sunning on spine. 335 pp., has appendices and notes. Politics. POL/8072. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Kasidah of Haji Abdu El-Yezdi
Burton, Richard F
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1942.. Hard Cover.. Jones, Wilfred.. 8vo. In blue linen backed green paper covered boards with faded gilt title stamp to spine. Minor fading to spine and board edges. In cream Illustrated price-clipped DJ with minor chipping to head and foot of slightly darkened spine panel. Interior is mostly clean with owner inscription on FFEP. 135pp. POE/021005. Very Good in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Katalog der Bibliothek Otto Schafer Schweinfurt. Teil I. Drucke, Manuskripte un Einbande Des 15. Jahrhunderts. Two Volumes
von Arnim, Manfred, bearbeitet
Stuttgart:: Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co,, 1984.. Hard Cover.. Limited Edition, one of 800 copies. Inscribed to Charles Ryskamp on ffep of first volume. Near mint coated blue cloth quarto volumes, bright gilt insignia to cover, title to spine. Very small amount of scuffing along the front hinge of one volume. Interior is brilliant white, tighly bound. Crisp, bright pages and text. Profusely illustrated with full-page plates, including several in full color; in German. A beautiful set, housed in a sturdy c... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Kate Greenaway
Spielmann, M. H. and G. S. Layard
London:: Adam and Charles Black,, 1905.. Hard Cover.. Early reprint. Library binding. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine. Rubbing to edges and hinges. Minor browning to end pages. Remnants of library card pocket to rear pastedown. Else is clean and bright with 53 full color illustrations and 90 black and white. Index 300 pages. Books on books. CHILD/102209. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Kate Greenaway's Mother Goose or Old Nursery Rhymes. The Complete Facsimile Sketchbooks from the Arents Collections, The New York Public Library
Greenaway, Kate; Bernard McTigue (foreword); Rodney Engen (introduction)
New York:: Harry N. Abrams Inc,, 1988.. Hard Cover.. 8vo. Grey and beige illustrated dust jacket with yellow and black title to front panel and black title to spine panel. 95 pages. CHILD/110409. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Kathie Brande: A Fireside History of a Quiet Life
Lee, Holme
New York:: Harper and Brothers,, 1857.. Vg/No Dj, light foxing in places, minimal wear to blue boards Literature. LIT708301. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
Signed (5)
With photos (9)