Titles starting with K from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Kaddish
Munchen, London and New York: Gina Kehayoff Verlag, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Good. 4to. Large, thick hardbound book consisting entirely of grainy black and white photographs. Published on the occasion of a 1988 exhibition in Paris. A good copy with small triangular abrasion to top of front cover. A large and heavy volume issued without dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Kafka's Grave & Other Stories
New York: Okapi Editions, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No. First edition. Oversized cloth binding with large photo inset to front cover. Foreword by David Mamet. This copy SIGNED by the photographer. Near fine condition. Book measures 17 x 14" tall). Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$400.00
Kai Lung's Golden Hours
New York: George H. Doran, 1923. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First American edition. Preface by Hilaire Belloc. A clean, tight very good plus copy in decorated boards with cloth spine. Paper lable to spine present and unmarred. Very nice example. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Kai Lung Beneath the Mulberry Tree
London: The Richards Press, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. First edition. A very good copy in decorated yellow cloth in about a good example of the rare dustwrapper. Wrapper unclipped, but shows considerable wear to edges. A collection of stories. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Kai Lung's Golden Hours
London: Grant Richards LTD, 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. A sharp very good plus copy in decorated green cloth binding. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
London: The Richards Press, 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. About very good condition in green cloth binding. Prior ownership inscription plus crossout to front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Kaldron #19
Folded tabloid periodical. Featuring visual and concrete poetry by a variety of French and Japanese poets. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Kali Yuga
London: Cape Golliard Press and Grossman Publishers, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 8vo. A near fine copy in illustrated boards in clear acetate wrapper which has a two inch closed tear. Attractive volume of poems. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Karate-Do Kyohan
Reprint edition. Large 8vo. 256 pp. Fine condition in fine dustwrapper. Illustrated text on self-defense. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Karma Repair Kit Items 1-4 (Broadside Poem)
San Francisco: The Communication Company, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. One sheet poetry broadside with background illustration in black. A fine copy attractively framed under glass. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$350.00
Karyokinesis and Cytokinesis in the Maturation, Fertilization and Cleavage of Crepidula and other Gasteropoda
Philadelphia: No Publisher, 1902. First edition. Cloth. Very Good +. First edition presumed. Folio. 122 pp plus three color plates at rear. Bound in brown cloth by E. M. O. Tight and clean. Errata slip bound in. Remarkable zoological work by this Princeton professor. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$600.00
Kathy Goes To Haiti
Toronto: Rumour Publications, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First edition in bound wrappers. Clean near fine condition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Kay-Kay Comes Home (Inscribed by Shahn)
Oblong 8vo. An illustrated fable. In clean very good condition. in string-tied illustrated wrappers. This copy nicely INSCRIBED by Shahn on the front endpaper "To all the Brewsters with love - Ben Shahn". In addition, adhered to the inside front cover is the front piece of an envelope, hand-addressed by Shahn to Joan Brewster. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Kayak 52
Santa Cruz: Kayak, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Issue 52 of this well respected poetry magazine. This issue features work by Everson, Dobyns, Haines, Donald Finkel, Jeremy Reed and others. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Keith Haring A Memorial Exhibition
New York: Shafrazi Gallery, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First edition in oversize thick decorated wrappers of this retrospective of the work of New York graffiti artist Keith Haring. A little wear to covers else near fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Kenneth Patchen A First Bibliography
Denver: Alan Swallow Publisher, 1947. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Single sheet, folded once to form a four page booklet. First attempt to document the major works of poet Kenneth Patchen. Prepared by Gail eaton at Alan Swallow Publishers. No date given, but from circa 1947. Very good condition. Scarce Patchen ephemera. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Kentucky Straight
New York: Vintage Contemporaries, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. The author's first book, an acclaimed collection of Kentucky based short stories. A fine copy in wrappers. There was no hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Kentucky Ham
Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press, 1984. First Thus. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition thus of the author's 1973 drug novel. This edition includes a foreword by Anne Waldman and an afterword by Burroughs. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Kentucky Straight
New York: Vintage Canada, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. First edition, first printing of the author's first book, a collection of stories. Published as a trade paperback original. Fine condition. This copy SIGNED by the author and dated in year of publication. Recommended author. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (14)

