Titles starting with L from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with L) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1669
L.A. Times: Arte Da Los Angeles Nelaa Collezione Re Rebaudengo Sandretto
Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo Per L'Arte. Near Fine. Soft cover wraps folio exhibition catalogue. Slightly bumped corner minor soiling on cover. Inside clean crisp and fine. Text in English and Spanish. 104 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
L. Annaeus Seneca, Minor Dialogues, Together With the Dialogue on Clemency
LondonLondon: George Bell and Sons, 1902. Cloth hardback, 430 pp. + ads., clean unmarked text, book near fine, tight copy, no dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
L Systems
Springer-Verlag. Very Good +. Soft cover. Shows some wear from shelving, small stain on cover. Owner's stamp on title page. Inside, otherwise clean and unmarked. 338 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
L.U. Hsun's Vision of Reality
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr. 1976. Hardcover. Fine. 355 pp. A fine copy in green cloth, dj also fine. Book in publisher's original shrinkwrap. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
LA Belle Captive: A Novel
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Press. 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine hard back book with an a near fine dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Wraps slightly bumped, elsefine; now nicely enclosed by an archival mylar jacket protector. Published in 1995. Strong spine. Excellent copy. 230 pp. Medium Quarto. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
LA Maison Du Chocolat Transcendent Desserts by the Legendary Chocolatier
New York: Rizzoli Intl Pubns. 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. First edition, 2001. Tan cloth folio, 173 pp. Profusely illustrated with full color photos. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with light shelfwear. Contents are clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
LATIN 2000: Theoretical Informatics; 4th Latin American Symposium
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
LATIN'98: Theoretical Informatics; Third Latin American Symposium, Campinas, Brazil, April 1998
NY Springer Verlag 1998.. 8vo, softbound, 390 pp. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
L'Accademia Filarmonica di Bologna (1666-1966) Notizie storiche - Manifestazioni
Bologna. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover, unpaginated. Illustrated w/ some musical examples. Italian text. Very Good copy: wraps showlight soil and edgewear; some tanning spots and light soil throughout; text is clean, bright and unmarked. Owner's small bookplate at inside front cover. Uncommon musical item. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
L'Accademia Filarmonica di Bologna, 1666-1800, II statuti, indici degli aggregati e catalogo degli esperimenti d'esame nell'archivo, con un'introduzione storica
Bologna: A.M.I.S.. 1991. Paperback. Very Good+. Softcover, 465 pp.. Illustrated w/ photos, facsimiles and some musical examples. Italian text. Very Good+ copy: wraps show light soil and edgewear; text is clean, bright and unmarked. Uncommon musical item. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
L'Actualite des Problemes Platoniciens
Paris: Hermann. 1937. Paperback. Very Good. 21 pp. Softcover, French text, pamphlet. Very Good copy: Light, general fade and soil; contents are clean and bright; unmarked text. Actualites Scientifiques et Industrielles, 575. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
L'Age D'homme
Switzerland: Editions L'Age D'Homme. 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 608pp. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, corners and top spine-end bumped. Light general soiling. Text in Russian. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
L'An 1789
ParisDelagrave. Ca. 1889. Large quarto, cloth, 804 pp., illustrated, good reading copy only, amateur new spine using black brocade silk cloth, inner hinges cracked or loose, lightest wear to edges of first few pages, text very good and clean. Massive centennial study. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
L'Annee Philosophique
Paris: Felix Alcan. 1891. Hardcover. Very Good. 356 pp. Very good in half leather, soiling. Some rubbing to gilt and black spine label. Marbeled boards clean with just a bit of scuffing. A few pencil markings on front endpapers, else contents fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
L'Arc, Freud, #34
Aix-en-provence. 1968. Paperback. Very Good+. French text. Softcover. 120 pp. A very good+ copy. Fading, corner and edgewear of wraps. Light soiling of rear wrap. Contents fine, with bright, unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
L'Architecte Est Absent: Works from the collection of Annick and Anton Herbert, Repertoire
Eindhoven: Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum. 1984. Paperback. Near Fine. 79 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Light soil and edgewear of wraps, otherwise fine. All contents bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
L'Architecture privée au XIXè siècle (19th Century). Villas suburbaines (Tome Troisieme); Vol. III
Paris: Morel. 1864. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Vol. 3 of a 3-volume set. First printing, 1864. Stands alone in itself as complete. Dedicated to Hausmann. Large folio (17 x 13 inches) original deep red leather spine, marbled boards, with 78 large plates printed on rectos only, including frontispiece and 3 double-page plates. First volume was on hotels, second "Maisons Loyers" and this third volume on suburbain villas. Beautiful volume with great engravings. Condition good+ to very good, ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
L'Area Dei Castelli Romani, Gli Insediamenti Storici Dei Colli Albani
RomaRoma: Officini Edizioni, 1981. Quarto, stiff paper wraps with dust jacket, 374 pp., illustrated, some in color, plus two plates at rear loosely inserted. Very good, slight bump to lower outer corner. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
L'Armata D'Italia (Capitoli Estratti Dal Giornale LA TRIBUNA)
RomaRoma: Stabilimento Tipografico Della Tribuna, 1888. Very Good. First printing, bound in old half cloth and marbled boards, gilt lettering on spine, 109 pp., very good with bookplates on pastedowns, owner's name and namestamp on first blank, text clean and unmarked, binding in very good condition. Extremely uncommon early book by D'Annunzio, whose first book came out in 1882. NO copies of this first printing in libraries worldwide according to OCLC. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
L'Armee En France et a L'Etranger
Tours: Alfred Mame et Fils. 1897. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. Folio. 512pp. Half calf, marbled boards, gilt fore-edge, marbled endpapers, five raised spine bands, gilt spine titles. Illus. Near Fine. Mild rubbing to leather, light general soiling, occasional spotting to leaves, text unmarked. A beautiful copy! Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1166)Fine or New (187)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (227)
$10-25 (576)
$25-50 (474)
$50-100 (217)
$100-250 (122)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1101)Paperback (535)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (400)With dust jacket (1141)
Signed (158)

