Titles starting with L from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with L) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2595
L. Annaeius Seneca: Minor Dialogues, together with the dialogue On Clemency. [Subtitle]: Translated by Aubrey Stewart. (Bohn's Classical Library series)
London:: George Bell and Sons,. 1900.. Hardcover. Small bookplate, else very good condition without dust jacket. 430pp., unopened ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
L Apotheose de Benjamin Franklin
Paperback. Collection de textes accompagnee d'une introduction et de notes. Institut Francais de Washington / Librairie Orientale et Americaine, 1955. Wraps. 180pp. Good, with text clean and sound; spine discolored and repaired at top with masking tape. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
L Art du chant en France au XVIIe siecle. [Subtitle]: (Publications de la Faculte des Lettres de l'Universite de Strasbourg, fascicule 1.)
Strasbourg:. 1921.. Paperback. Four small black spots on spine/cover, sunned spine, some chipping,. else VG condition. 278pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.00
L.C. Armstrong: New paintings, April 4-28, 2007. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
NY:: Marlborough,. 2007.. Paperback. As new. Size: 11.5"x9.5" oblong, 15pp., colour illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
L.E. "Gus" Shafer: A Retrospective Exhibition
Shafer Gallery,. 2006.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Size: *"x10", 283pp., illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
L' Espositione di Bernardino Daniello da Lucca Sopra la Comedia di Dante
Dartmouth,. 1989.. Hardcover. Slight spotting on top edge, else near new condition, covers bright,. text clean & binding tight without dust jacket. 502pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
L Esthetique du roman balzacien
Paris:: Presses Universitaires de France,. 1950.. Paperback. 249pp. Very good, with yellowed pages. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
L Ethique stoicienne chez Ciceron
Paperback. These pour le doctorat es lettres, l'Universite de Paris, 1956. Paris: Librairie Saint-Paul, 1956. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps. 433pp. Very good, with very small amount of ink underlining and marginalia. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$156.00
L Idee de macrocosmos et de microcosmos dan le Timee de Platon: Etude de mythologie comparee
Uppsala:: Almqvist & Wiksell,. 1951.. Paperback. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps. 236pp. Good, with small amount of ink and pencil underlining and marginalia. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$120.00
L Idee d'experience dans la philosophie de John Dewey
Paris:: Presses Universitaires de France,. 1967.. Paperback. Slight tear on heel of spine w/ minor aging of cover, else very. good, clean and sound condition. 570pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$135.00
L Industrie miniere du Maroc (Zone Francaise). [Subtitle]: (Monographie regionales, 3e serie: Maroc, No. 2.)
Rabat:. 1952.. Very good: pages clean, white, and unopened. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
LAN Operations: A Guide to Daily Management
Reading, MA:: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc.,. 1991.. Hardcover. 268pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
LANG-PAK - An Interactive Language Design System. [Subtitle]: (Programming Languages Series 1.)
NY:: American Elsevier,. 1975.. Paperback. Rubbed covers, otherwise very good condition. 184pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$4.00
LANs Explained: A Guide to Local Area Networks. [Subtitle]: (Ellis Horwood Books in Computer Science.)
Chichester, England:: Ellis Horwood / NY: John Wiley & Sons,. 1988.. Hardcover. VG+ condition. 208pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
L'Acte du Photographe. [Subtitle]: (text in French)
Paris:: Contrejour / Frac Aquitaine,. 1985.. Hardcover. [4to] 111pp., mostly photos. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$48.00
L'Adolescence clementine
Gallimard,. 2006.. Paperback. Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean. & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
L'Allegria. [Subtitle]: Edizione critica a cura di Cristiana Maggi Romano
Milano:: Fondazione Arnoldo E. Alberto Mondadori,. 1982.. Paperback. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, else fine, clean & tight. condition. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck. Wraps, 317pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
L'Allitterazione a Vocale Interposta Variabile in Virgilio
Japadre Editore, L'Aquila - Roma,. 1986.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Wraps, 186pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
L'Ame et la Liberte
Paris:: Payot,. 1960.. Paperback. Wraps torn & tender, red ink underlining, signatures beginning to. loosen, a good reading copy. Wraps, 175pp., ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
L'Amorosa Ero (Brescia, 1588). [Subtitle]: (The Madrigal Collection.)
State University of New York Press,. 1968.. Hardcover. 134pp. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1773)Fine or New (695)
New (244)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1612)Paperback (970)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (1541)
Signed (31)

