Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with L from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1370
Sort by:

 
L.A. Odyssey
DI PRIMA, Dinae
NY: Poets Press, (1969).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Small spot to three leaves, else fine in stapled wrappers. Poems reproduced from Di Prima’s holograph. Cover art by George Herms. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Di Prima. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
L.C
DAITSCH, Susan
London: Virago, (1986).. First edition.. 284 pp. Top edge dusty, pages browned (cheap paper); in all, very good plus in near fine dust jacket. Daitch's first novel, following a novella, THE COLORIST. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
L.C
DAITCH, Susan
London: Virgao , (1986).. Uncorrected proof. . Near fine in wrappers. Her first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
L.C
DAITCH, Susan
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1987).. First US edition.. 284 pp. Very near fine in fine dust jacket. Her first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
L is for Lawless
GRAFTON, Sue
NY: Holt, (1995).. First edition.. 290 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Grafton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
LA EXCLAMACION {Exclamation]. Streetfare Journal Vol. V, No. 1, Spring 1988
PAZ, Octavio
San Francisco: Streetfare Journal, 1988.. An oblong broadside [111/2 x 28 inches]. Red and black lettering on a pink background with a color illustration by George McNeil. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
LA EXTRANJERA Y PRIMEROS POEMAS
PEREIRA, Teresinka
Guerrero: Ediciones Talisman, 1975.. Third edition, first Spanish language edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers stapled into a printed cover. Unpaginated. Very good plus. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
LA FIN DU MONDE: Frontispice de Micheline Catti
LUCA, Gherasim
Paris: Jean Petithory, 1969.. First edition. Folio. Loose sheets laid in a printed paper jacket. Unpaginated. 1/350 numbered copies. Very good plus with light soiling and wear along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
LA PIEDRAFINA Y EL PAVORREAL
BARNET, Miguel
La Habana: Ediciones Union / Poesia, 1963.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers with paper jacket. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
LACERATION HEARTWOOD
FITZGERALD, Judith
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/1000 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE LADDER
SCHAFF, David
San Francisco: Dariel Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies printed by Graham Mackintosh. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
LADIES' MISTAKES
LAVER, James
Alfred A. Knopf, 1934.. First American edition. 8vo. Original cloth. 73 pp. Very good in a very good chipped and edgeworn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE LADY OF
KELLY, Robert
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Stapled wrappers. Signed by Kelly. Sparrow 55. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
L'ALLEGRO & IL PENSEROSO With The Paintings by William Blake
MILTON, John
NY: Limited Editions Club, 1954.. 4to. Green cloth with gilt stamp. 1/1780 copies printed dos-a-dos. Note upon the paintings by Chauncey Brewster Tinker and note upon the poems by W.P. Trent. A fine copy lacking the publisher's slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
A LAMENTATION FOR THE CHILDREN
PERRIE, Walter
Edinburgh: Canongate, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
LAMENTS: With Etchings by James Burgess
RUTSALA, Vern
NY: New Rivers Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 56 pp. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
LANDSCAPE FOR TWO FIGURES: Photographs by Susan Friedman
DURAND, Robert
Mudra: Half Moon Bay, 1975.. First edition. Square 8vo. Stiff wrappers with pictorial jacket. 1/450 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
A LANGUAGE WITHOUT WORDS
CORMAN, Cid
Essex: Byways, 1972.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 22 pp. 1/30 copies signed by Corman. Issued as Byways 6. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
LARES: Poems 1985-1986
DAVIS, Dick
NY/Omaha: Sea Cliffs Press/The Cummington Press, 1986.. First edition. Small 8vo. Printed wrappers. 26 pp. 1/300 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
LATER
CREELEY, Robert
London: Marion Boyars, 1980.. First British edition. 8vo. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1370
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)
Fine or New (1)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)
Paperback (239)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1230)
With dust jacket (778)
Signed (227)