Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with L from J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC

Bookseller inventory : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

 
L'Amour Des Trois Oranges (The Love For Three Oranges). Op. 33 with Russian/French Text. [Piano-vocal score]
PROKOFIEV, Sergei 1891-1953
New York :: Belwin Mills.. Folio. Wrappers. 2ff., 252 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
L'Arte del Comico Terza Edizione con Emendazioni ed Aggiunte Illustrata da 26 Ritratti
Rasi, Luigi
Palermo, etc. :: Remo Sandron.. Small quarto. Original cloth with leather label gilt to spine. 383 pp. (slightly browned; some signatures split). Illustrated with photographic reproductions. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
L'Ascensione Creatrice di Giuseppe Verdi
Roncaglia, Gino
[Firenze]:: Sansoni,. [1951].. Octavo. Original publisher's printed wrappers. 423 pp. Illustrated and with musical examples. Wrappers slightly worn and discolored; small piece of spine lacking. Minor browning to margins. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
L'Enlèvement au Serail [Subtitle]: Histoire du Théâtre des Italiens de Paris (IV)
Giuliani, Elisabeth
Paris:: Mensuel,. 1984.. Quarto. Wrappers. 161 pp. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
L'Heure Espagnole. Comédie Musicale en un Acte. [Subtitle]: Poème de Franc-Nohain ... Partition pour Chant et Piano. Transcrite par l'Auteur. [Piano-vocal score]
RAVEL, Maurice 1875-1937
Paris :: A. Durand & Fils [PN D.&F. 7073],. [after 1911].. Folio. Green cloth. 114 pp. Ex-library, with library stamping, etc. Slightly browned. . First Edition, later issue. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
La Belle Au Bois Dormant. The Sleeping Beauty Op. 66. [Subtitle]: Ballet in Three Acts with Prologue. Antal Dorati conducting the Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra. Complete Recording of Tchaikovsky's Original Score. A Mercury Living Presence High Fidelity Recording
Tchaikovsky, [Pyotr Il'yich]
[Chicago]:: [Mercury Record Corperation],. [1955].. Quarto. Spiral-bound gold cloth with decorative upper by Oliver Messel. 6ff. with three 33 LPs. Illustrated throughout with reproductions of set and costume designs, some in color, for the ballet by noted designer Oliver Messel. . With an extensive description of the ballet and its history by the English ballet historian and critic Cyril Beaumont. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
La Belle Hélène [Subtitle]: Opéra bouffe en 3 Actes, Paroles de MM. Henri Meilhac et Ludovic Halévy... Arrangée par Léon Roques. [Piano-vocal score]
OFFENBACH, Jacques 1819-1880
La Belle Hélène [Subtitle]: Opéra bouffe en 3 Actes, Paroles de MM. Henri Meilhac et Ludovic Halévy... Arrangée par Léon Roques. [Piano-vocal score]
Paris:: E. Gérard et Cie. [PN C.M. 10,940],. [1869].. Large octavo. Quarter dark brown leather with green cloth boards. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto cast and contents, verso blank), 259 pp. Lithographed. Binding quite worn; corners worn and abraided; spine torn and chipped; joints split. Browned; first two leaves detached. . First performed in Paris at the Théâtre des Variétés on December 17, 1864. "As with most of Offenbach’s grea... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
La Buona Figliuola [Subtitle]: Opera Comica; Representata al Teatro Reale, nel' Hay Market
PICCINNI, Niccolo 1728-1800
La Buona Figliuola [Subtitle]: Opera Comica; Representata al Teatro Reale, nel' Hay Market
London:: R. Bremner,. [1767].. 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-5 Overture, [6] (blank), [1] A Catalogue of Vocal and Instrumental Music, 2-35, [ii] (blank), 36-84, [1] (blank), 2-5 pp. (slightly worn, stained and soiled; several repairs). With overture in piano score, the remainder in condensed score, including instrumental parts. Singers identified within the score. First Edition. BUC p. 782. RISM P2064. Libretto by Goldoni. First performed on February 6th 1760 in Rome. The publication of the work in London co... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$875.00

 
La Cenerentola Opera Buffa in Due Atti. [Piano-vocal score]
ROSSINI, Gioachino 1792-1868
Paris: E. Girod [PN L.3370] [after 1852]. Octavo. Black cloth (very worn and stained; torn at spine; joints split). 2ff., 254 pp. (partially disbound; some tears to margins). Engraved. With text in Italian. Musicseller's stamp to first two leaves. A re-issue of the Launer edition of 1843. Gossett p. 336, 7. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
La Cenerentola o sia La bonta in trionfo... Ridotta per pianoforte da Alessandro Truzzi. [Piano-vocal score]
ROSSINI, Gioachino 1792-1868
Milano:: G. Ricordi [PNs 26706-27643],. [1857].. Oblong folio. Quarter leather with marbled boards (considerably worn; slightly shaken; spine defective and with old tape repair). 1f. (Indice and Personaggi), 467 pp. (lacking title-page; small binder's holes to inner margins; light soiling and dampstaining to lower blank margins of first approximately 30 leaves). Engraved. With occasional modern pencilled notations. In quite good, clean condition internally. . Contains a total of 38 numbers, including th... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$450.00

 
La Chanson en Angleterre au Temps d'Elisabeth
BONTOUX, Germaine
Oxford:: Oxford UP,. 1936.. Quarto. Half calf with marbled boards. xvii, 699 pp. Illustrated with plates and numerous musical examples. In very good condition. Boards very slightly worn. . Limited to 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
La Clemenza di Tito [Subtitle]: Opera seria... Ernsthafte Oper in Zwey Akten... Klavierauszug von A.E. Müller. [K621]. [Piano-vocal score]
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791
La Clemenza di Tito [Subtitle]: Opera seria... Ernsthafte Oper in Zwey Akten... Klavierauszug von A.E. Müller. [K621]. [Piano-vocal score]
Leipzig:: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN 3610],. [1823-1824].. Oblong folio. Contemporary paper boards. 1f. (title), 88 pp. Lithographed. With label of the late 19th century lending library of Fritz Möller of Hamburg, Germany to upper board and advertising to front pastedown. Binding worn and rubbed; partially detached; spine chipped; joints split; endpapers lacking. Moderately foxed throughout; title browned. . Köchel 8, p. 720. Hirsch IV 1227. RISM M5105. An opera seria in two acts, f... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$215.00

 
La Collezione Musicale Di Claude Lebet. Strumenti Musicali, Dipinti, Libri, Manoscritti ed Autografi
Roma :: Bloomsbury Auctions,. 2008.. Folio. Wrappers. 61 pp. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
La Damnation de Faust Légende Dramatique [Subtitle]: en Quatre Parties... Oeuv. 24... avec texte Français et Allemand... Traduction Allemande par Mr. Minslaff. [Piano-vocal score]
BERLIOZ, Hector 1803-1869
La Damnation de Faust Légende Dramatique [Subtitle]: en Quatre Parties... Oeuv. 24... avec texte Français et Allemand... Traduction Allemande par Mr. Minslaff. [Piano-vocal score]
Paris:: S. Richault [PN 11607],. [ca. 1854].. Large octavo. Contemporary quarter dark blue calf with marbled boards, rules and titling gilt to spine. 1f. (title), 1f. (cast and contents), 32 (preface and libretto with parallel text in French and German), 390 pp. Engraved. Binding slightly worn, rubbed, and bumped; tail of spine frayed; joints split. Some browning, foxing and staining; lacking frontispiece portrait. . First Edition, variant issue. Hopkinson 54D,a. Holoman p. 295, variant A. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$585.00

 
La Danse a L'Opéra de Paris. [Subtitle]: Dessins D'André Michel. Maquettes de décors et de costumes par Alexandre Benois, Charles Blanc, Yves Bonnat, Bouchène, Cassandre, Dignimont, Alice Halicka, Roger Wild
Vaillat, Léandre
Paris :: Amiot-Dumont,. [1951].. Quarto. 167 pp. Illustrated, most in color. Wrappers. Unopened. Wrapper and upper outer corner slightly creased. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
La Danse des Morts [Subtitle]: Der Totentanz. Poème de Paul Claudel. Deutsche Fassung von Hans Reinhart. [Piano Vocal Score]
HONEGGGER, Arthur
Paris:: Salabert [PN S. 8844],. [c1939].. Folio. Green cloth. 66 pp. Ex-library with library stamps, etc. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
La Danse d'Aujourd'hui dans le monde. préface de Maurice Eisner commentaires de Irène Lidova photographies de Serge Lido
LIDO, Serge 1906-1984
La Danse d'Aujourd'hui dans le monde. préface de Maurice Eisner commentaires de Irène Lidova photographies de Serge Lido
Paris:: Éditions Vilo,. [1979].. Quarto. Glossy pictorial boards. A total of 97 photographic portraits, with the autograph signatures of the following dancers: Natalia Makarova, Evelyne Desutter, Dominique Khalfouni, Peter Schaufuss, Galina Mezentseva, irina Kolpakova, Tatiana Terekhova, Alexandre Godounov and Ivan Liska. Boards slightly worn. Light browning to some blank margins. In very good condition overall. . Lido, a Russian-born French photographer based in Paris, gained international... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
La Danse La Danza The Dance *Masques* Préface De Jean Cocteau - Photographies De Serge Lido "Hommage a La Danse" Par Roger Lannes - Commentaires D'Iréne Lidova
LIDO, Serge 1906-1984
La Danse La Danza The Dance *Masques* Préface De Jean Cocteau - Photographies De Serge Lido "Hommage a La Danse" Par Roger Lannes -  Commentaires D'Iréne Lidova
[Paris]:: [Revue Internationale d'Art Dramatique],. [1947].. Quarto. Original pictorial wrappers. Contains 100 photographs by Lido of dancers in action. With: - La Danse... [1948]. With 88 photographs by Lido. - La Danse... [1949]. With 98 photographs by Lido. - Danse Numéro hors série: Sauts... Préface par Olivier Merlin. New York [Paris]: Editions A. De Milly [1950]. With 40 photographs by Serge Lido. Four volumes in total. Wrappers worn; spines a... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
La Fanciula del West Opera in tre atti [Subtitle]: (del dramma di David Belasco) di Guelfo Civinini e Carlo Zangarini... Riduzione di Carlo Carignani. [Piano-vocal score]
PUCCINI, Giacomo 1858-1924
La Fanciula del West Opera in tre atti [Subtitle]: (del dramma di David Belasco) di Guelfo Civinini e Carlo Zangarini... Riduzione di Carlo Carignani. [Piano-vocal score]
Milano:: G. Ricordi & C. [PN 113300],. [1912].. Quarto. Full red textured cloth with gilt titling to spine. 1f. (photographic portrait), 1f. (title), 1f. (cast and index), 2ff., 338 pp. Minor foxing to margins of frontispiece; title and last leaf browned; previous owner's name to front pastedown. . First Edition of the fourth version. Hopkinson 6D. "La fanciulla del West is a remarkable instance of self-renewal on the part of a composer who would seem to have exhausted a vein in which... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
La Farce du Cuvier [Subtitle]: Deux Actes Paroles de Maurice Léna... Partition piano et chant. [Piano-vocal score]
DUPONT, Gabriel 1878-1914
Paris:: Au Ménestrel,. [c1912].. Small folio. Full red library buckram. 1f. (half-title), 1f. (title), 2ff., 233, [i] (blank) pp. Ex-library, with library stamps, etc. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; small tear to spine repaired. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (1)
With photos (32)