Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with L from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1368
Sort by:

 
LA BELLE EUGENIE
Elder, Marc Illus: Guy Arnoux
Paris, France: Les Editions Pittoresques. Reading copy: spine chipped away, pages and gathers loose/--. 1929. 8vo., 180 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$140.00

 
LA BONNE CUISINE FRAN‚AISE
Bisson, Marie-Claude
France: Solar. G/--. (1982). ........ Boards. [Good French Kitchen] Entirely in French . 8vo., 859 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
LA BåTARDE
Leduc, Violette; translated by Derek Coltman
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. G/G. (1965). First Printing. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 488 pp., yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
LA CASA SULLA CASCATA DI F. LL. WRIGHT / F. LLOYD WRIGHT'S FALLINGWATER
Zevi, Bruno and Edgar Kaufmann Jr
Milan, Italy: ETAS KOMPASS. G/G. (c1965). 2nd Edition. Cloth. Sections in Italian and English . 4to., 80 pp., DJ yellowed, ink writing and stamp on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
LA CATHEDRALE DE BOURGES
Paris, France: Editions Du Chene. Reading copy/--. Circa 1947. 4to., v. p. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
LA CATTEDRALE DI NOTO
Zappulla, Nunzio
Noto, Italy. G/G. 1963. ........ Wraps. 4to., 94 pp., Slightly yellowed, edges slightly bumped. DJ slightly soiled, edges bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
LA CERAMIQUE (Histoire) Les Arts De L'Ameublement
Havard, Henry
Paris, France: Librairie Charles Delagrave. Good plus condition: cover soiled, rubbed, fHinge cracked/--. circa 1902. 8vo., 161 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
LA CUCINA: Quaderni di Domus
Fanuso, Marco
Milano: Domus. FR/FR. (1945). ........ Paperback. 8vo., 87pp., dj frayed and worn, foxing, inside hinges weakened, page foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$55.00

 
LA CUCINA ITALIANA ITALIAN COOKING A Collection of Nearly 400 Simple Yet Authentic Recipe's From Italy's Leading Culinary Magazine
Johnson, Anne Isabel Moore and Martha Holmberg, editors
London, UK: Book Express/Multimedia Book. G/G. (1993). First Printing. Boards. 4to., 312 pp., soiling, minor yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
LA CUISINE DE BACCHUS
Clos-Jouve, Henry and Jean Desmur
Paris, France: Solar. G/--. (1974). ........ Pictorial Boar. Text in French . Sm 4to., 384 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
LA DIFFICULTE D'ETRE FEMME roman
Lefevre, Frederic
Paris, France: Flammarion. Good plus condition-1/2 TP Signed-paper yellowed/--. (1934). 12mo., 249 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
LA GRANDE PEINTURE CONTEMPORAINE A LA COLLECTION PAUL GUILLAUME
George, Waldmar
Paris, France: Arts a Paris. P/--. ca1933. ........ Boards. Inscribed by the Famous Collector , PAUL GUILLAUME . 4to., 189 pp., spine chipped away, hinges braoken textblock loose, edges frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
LA GUARDIA A Salute and Memoir
Moses, Robert
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. G/--. 1957. First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 48 pp., spine faded, corner of flyleaf cut off . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
LA LANGUE TAPIHIYA. Dite Tupi Ou Neengatu (Belle Langue). Grammaire, Dictionnaire et Textes
Tatevin, P. C
Vienne: Comm. Chez Alfred Holder. Good plus condition: bumped, tears along spine, cover edge/--. 1910. ........ 8vo., 307pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
LA MARTINIQUE HISTORIQUE dES PAROISSES DES ORIGINES A lA SEPARATION
Rennard, J
Haute-Savoie: Mont-Saxonnex. G/--. 1951. ........ Paperback. 4to., 349 pp, penciling on cover, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
LA OTRA ORILLA Comedia en Tres Actos
Rubio, Jose Lopez; edited by Anthony M. Pasquariello and John V. Falconieri
New York, NY: Irvington Publishers, inc.. G/--. (1958). ........ Paperback. text in Spanish . 8vo., 137 pp., corners bumped, binding lean . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
LA PART DU FEU roman
Laporte, Rene
Paris, France: Denoel et Steele. Good plus condition-Signed-paper yellowed/--. (1935). 12mo., 369 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
LA PREMIERE CHASSE DE POUM ("the First Hunting of Poum")
Dessins de Mad. Hermet
Paris, France: Hachette & Cie. G/--. ca. 1930. ........ Wraps. 8vo., unpaginated, shelfwear, yellowed, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00

 
LA VIE DU R. P. PIERRE JOSEPH MARIE CHAUMONOT, DE LA COMPAGNIE DE JESUS, MISSIONNAIRE DANS LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, ECRIT PAR LUI-MEME PAR ORDRE DE FON SUPERIEUR, L'AN 1688
Chaumonot, R.P. Pierre Joseph Marie
New York, NY: Isle De Manate. FR/--. 1858. ........ Cloth. ]2mo., 108 pp., Rebound with modern cloth; hinge broken free at p. 104, loose titlepage, table of contents & appendice, p. 3-4 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00

 
L'ABBE CONSTANTIN
Halevy, Ludovic illust: Lemaire, Madeleine
Paris: Boussod, Valadon & Cie. Very good condition-leather worn at edges/--. 1888. 4to., 217 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1368
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (683)
Paperback (142)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (271)
With dust jacket (402)
Signed (23)