Titles starting with L from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with L) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 270
L. A. REQUIEM
New York: Doubleday, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bdd. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Crais on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
L IS FOR LAWLESS
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
L. RON HUBBARD: Messiah or Madman
Secaucus, NJ: Lyle Stuart, Inc., 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
LA AUSTRIALIA DEL ESPIRITU SANTO
Cambridge: The Hakluyt Society at The University Press, 1966. First edition thus. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt letterirng on spine and gilt decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Two volumes complete. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
LA TRISTESSE DE SAINT LOUIS: Jazz Under The Nazis
New York: William Morrow, 1985. First U.S. Edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Cream bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
LABRADOR DOCTOR
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1919. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE LADY REGRETS
New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1947. First edition. Vintage Paperback. Good. A John and Suzy Marshall Mystery. Dell Map Back. Large chip on lower edge of first three pages. Cover creased. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.10
THE LAKE
New York: Kodansha International Ltd., 1974. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Tan cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the Japanese by Reiko Tsdkimura. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
LAKE GENEVA AND ITS LITERARY LANDMARKS
Westminster: Archibald Constable and Co. Ltd., 1901. hardcover. Near Fine. Maroon cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and white lettering on front cover. Illustrated. Former owner name and stamp on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE LAKE OF DARKNESS
Garden City: The Crime Club by Doubleday And Co., 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Ruth Rendell on title page. Light rub upper DJ spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
LAKE OF GOLD
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1941. First American edition. hardcover. Very Good/good. S. Levenson. Green cloth with dark blue lettering and front cover illustration in price-clipped DJ, with pictorial endpapers. Illustrated by S. Levenson. Pictorial DJ has some large chips upper and lower spine and worn at extremities. The book itself is bright, tight and firm. A Boys adventure. All who love tales of Indians and magic and mystery will delight in this book, and it will have a special appeal to those whose... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE LAND AND THE BOOK
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1880. Popular Edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover and black illustration on spine and front cover. Illustrated with 140 illustrations and maps. Light wear at extremities. Three volumes complete. Very slight wear at extremities. Please note: Extra postage will apply. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$205.60
LAND BEHIND BAGHDAD: A History Of Settlement On The Diyala Plains
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1965. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 4to. in light green buckram over bds. with dark green buckram spine with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has a couple of closed tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
LAND OF MANY FRONTIERS
New York: Oxford University Press, 1968. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Tan cloth over bds. withgreen lettering on spine and front cover with map drawn endpapers in DJ. Former owner name sticker on FFE and DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE LAND OF CANAAN
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1971. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Light green embossed cloth over bds. with brown lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has two closed tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
THE LAND OF THE PIGMIES
London: C. Arthur Pearson Limited, 1898. First U.S. Edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Rebound in tan leather with the original leather covers laid down. Gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated. Former owner stamp on FFE and former owner name written on page opposite title page. Introduction by H. M. Stanley. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$305.60
THE LAND OF OZ
Chicago: The Reilly and Lee Company, n.d. (circa 1960). Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine. John R. Neill. White cloth over bds. with decoration on spine and front and back covers, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated by John R. Neil. Exceptionally bright, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE LAND OF PROMISE: Notes of a Spring-Journey From Beersheba To Sidon
New York: Robert Carter and Brothers, 1858. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Illustrated. Expertly rebacked with new endpapers. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
LANDMARKS OF CHARLESTON
Richmond, VA: Garrett and Massie Inc., 1932. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with black lettering on front cover, sans DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Profusly illustrated. A lovely tribute to a lovely city. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE LANGUAGE OF CANNIBALS
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1990. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by George C. Chesbro on title page. A Mongo Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)Fine or New (81)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (127)
Signed (44)

