Titles starting with L from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with L) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 5969
L.A. Confidential
London: Century / Mysterious Press. (1990). First. First English edition. Slightly bowed boards else fine in a fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author on the front fly. Basis for the 1997 film starring Guy Pearce, Russell Crowe, Kevin Spacey, and Kim Basinger. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$115.00
L.A. Dead
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2000). First. First edition. Fine with small remainder mark in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
L.A. Dead
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2000). First. First edition. Near fine with a bumped corner, in a dustwrapper with a corresponding tear, thus near fine. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
L.A. Justice
New York: Warner Books. (2001). First. First edition. Fine with a remainder mark on the bottom edge, in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
L.A. Story and Roxanne: Two Screenplays
New York: Grove Press. (1987). First. First edition. Trade paperback. An insignificant nick on the spine head else about fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
L.A. Woman
New York: Linden Press/S&S. (1982). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
L' Alienation Poetique: Rimbaud-Mallarme-Proust
(No Place): J. B. Janin. (1946). Later edition. In French. An age-toned text block, soiling and tears thus only good in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
L' Anniversaire
(No Place): Gallimard. (1968). Later edition. In French. Slightly soiled thus near fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
L' Architecture Religieuse Du Nivernais Au Moyen Age: Les Eglises Romanes
Paris: A. and J. Picard. 1951. First. First edition. Ex-library. Near fine with small library mark to spine, stamp on title page, and library bookplate on front pastedown. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
L. Frank Baum: Royal Historian of Oz
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Lerner Publications Company. (1992). Second printing. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
The L.I.D. on the Campus. Suggestions of the Intercollegiate Department of The League for Industrial Democracy to Members and Sympathizers in the Colleges
New York: Intercollegiate Department, League for Industrial Democracy. September, 1923. First. [8]pp. Stapled self-wrappers. "Liberal Club" written on first leaf, modest stain on final leaf, very good. OCLC locates no copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume V
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, Inc.. (1989). First. First edition. Mass market paperback. Inscribed by the editor. Creases along the spine, foxing on the edges, else very good plus in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume IV
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications. (1988). First. First edition. Mass market paperback. Inscribed by the editor. Creases along the spine and edgewear, else very good in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
"L" is for Lawless
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1995). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
LA ESCULTURA DE PABLO SERRANO
Barcelona: EDICIONES POLIGRAFA, S.A.. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper with small tear to back panel and a little edgewear to the top of the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
LA NAISSANCE DE LA NEUROPSYCHOLOGIE DU LANGAGE (1825-1865)
Paris: FLAMMARION. 1969. First. First Edition. Very good in wrappers with light soiling, front corners lightly flared. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
LA POSSESSION DU MONDE
Paris: MERCVRE DE FRANCE. 1939. Later edition. Good only with a slight torque in the spine, wear along the edges and at the spine ends, scattered underlining and margin notes. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
LA ROCHEFOUCAULD: THE MAXIMS
New York: STACKPOLE SONS. 1936. First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with two tears and a fold at the top of the front panel, rear panel soiled, tear at the top of the rear gutter. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
THE LABOR FORCE IN ISRAEL
Jerusalem: THE FALK PROJECT FOR ECONOMIC RESEARCH IN ISRAEL. 1961. First. First edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with light soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
LABOUR IN THE LAND OF SOCIALISM: STAKHANOVITES IN CONFERENCE
Moscow: CO-OPERATIVE PUBLISHING SOCIETY OF FOREIGN WORKERS IN THE U.S.S.R.. 1936. First. First edition. Good in wrappers with loss of the bottom inch of the spine cover, wear along the spine and the edges of the covers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (968)Paperback (251)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4432)With dust jacket (4196)
Signed (550)
With photos (5954)

