Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2001
Sort by:

 
'M.E.S.' HIS BOOK: A Tribute and a Souvenir of the 25 Years 1893-1918 of the Service of Melville E. Stone as General Manager of the Associated Press
NY: 1918 1st ed. One of only 1500 copies published. 362p, 1918. First edition. Brown cloth. A very good hardcover copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$22.50

 
M.I.A.: Accounting for the Missing in Southeast Asia
Paul Mather
DC: 1994 1st ed. 205p, 1994. First edition. Quality paperback. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
M.I.A. or Mythmaking in America
H. Bruce Franklin
Chicago: 1992 1st ed. 225p, 1992. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
M IS FOR MALICE
Sue Grafton
NY: 1996 1st ed, 1996. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. This is a perfect copy which has never been read. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
MACARTHUR AS MILITARY COMMANDER
Gavin Long
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1969 2nd prtg. 243p; illus, 1969. . A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
MACEDONIAN FOLKLORE
G.F. Abbott
Cambridge University Press: 1903 1st ed, 1903. First edition. Blue cloth. Front cover spotted else clean and tight. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
MACEDONIAN IMPERIALISM AND THE HELLENIZATION OF THE EAST
Pierre Jouget
L: 1928 1st ed. 440p; maps; plates, 1928. First edition. Blue cloth. A fine copy. History of Philip and Alexander of Macedon. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
MACFADDEN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PHYSICAL CULTURE [complete set]
Bernarr MacFadden
NY: MacFadden Book Company 1926 7th ed. Five volumes, 1926. . Red decorative cloth. A clean tight hardcover set in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
MACFADDEN'S FASTING, HYDROPATHY, AND EXERCISE
Bernarr MacFadden & Felix Oswald
NY/L: MacFadden, n.d. 217p, Date unknown. . Red cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
THE MACHINERY OF LIFE
Dean E. Wooldridge
NY: McGraw Hill, 1966 1st prtg. 212p, 1966. First edition. Dustjacket spine discolored, otherwise, a fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
THE MACHINERY OF THE BRAIN
Dean E. Wooldridge
NY: McGraw Hill 1963, 1963. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
THE MACHINERY OF WAR: An Illustrated History of Weapons
Peter Young
NY: 1973 1st Am. ed. 125p; illus, 1973. First edition (American). Fine in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
MACHINES AND MORALITY: THE 1850s
Robert Sobel
NY: Crowell 1973 1st ed, 1973. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in publisher's slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
MACHO CAMACHO'S BEAT
Luis Rafael Sanchez
NY: 1980 1st Am. ed, 1980. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
MACHT UND GEHEIMNIS DER JESUITEN: Kulturhistorische Monographie
Rene Fulop Miller
Leipzig: Grethlein, 1929 1st prtg. 576p, 1929. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Front hinge repaired, otherwise a clean book in good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
MAC'S GIANT BOOK OF QUIPS & QUOTES
E.C. McKenzie
Grand Rapids: Baker, 1980. 581p, 1980. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
MAD ANTHONY WAYNE
Thomas Boyd
NY: Scribners 1929 3rd prtg. 351p; plates, 1929. . Blue cloth. A good to very good copy. Biography. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE MAD PENITENT OF TODI
Mrs. Anna Hanson Dorsey
Notre Dame IN: Ave Maria Press, ca. 1940. 100p, 1940. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page. Hinges repaired. A reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
MADAGASCAR; MAURITIUS AND THE OTHER EAST-AFRICAN ISLANDS
Dr. C. Keller
1969 reprint of the 1901 edition, 1969. . Brown cloth. A fine copy; issued without dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
MADAME BOVARY
Gustave Flaubert
London: The Folio Society. Circa 2007, 2007. . Mint condition in publishers shrinkwrap. Red cloth in red slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2001
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (864)
Fine or New (341)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (796)
$10-25 (720)
$25-50 (302)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (62)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1588)
Paperback (365)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1029)
With dust jacket (1295)
Signed (29)