Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1396
Sort by:

 
'M'
PERSKY, Stan and Ellingham, Lew. eds
San Francisco: M, (nd).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers with trivial wear to covers, more-so to rear, but there are two copies of the rear cover, the inside one pristine. First issued of the Spicer-circle mag, preceding Open Space. Contributions by George Stanley, Lewis Ellingham, Gail Chugg, Stan Persky, Bob Conner, Robin Blaser, John Allen Ryan, and others. SIGNED by Persky in pencil below an unattributed poem. Notorious for what it did NOT print- work by Duncan and Spice... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The M.D
DISCH, Thomas M
NY: Knopf, , 1991. First edition. . 401 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
M or m; Prove Up the 8 Cents; Determine Signal
SONNENFELD, MARK; CAPRIGLIONE, MARTIN; SPLAKE, T. KILGORE; VERRILLI, JOSEPH
East Windsor, NJ:Marymark Press,, 1999.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. 8.5 x 11 offset concrete poetry. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
M31: A Family Romance
WRIGHT, Stephen
NY: Harmony, (1988).. First edition.. 214 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Wright's second book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
M-80
DANIELS, Jim
Pittsburgh & London: University of Pittsburgh Press, (1993).. First trade paperback printing.. 86 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Daniels’ third collection of poems. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
MAD LUDWIG OF BAVARIA: A Play
PETERS, Robert
Huntington Beach: Poet-Skin, 1984.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers, 26 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE MAD SHOEMAKER
BATKI, John
West Branch: Toothpaste Press, 1973.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated stapled wrappers. 1/300 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
MADAME LOLA
MANNING, Hugo
London: Enitharmon Press, 1974.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 27 pp. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Manning. Fine in a fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
MAGGOT AND WORM And Eight Other Stories By M.M. Liberman. Illustrated by Byron Burford
LIBERMAN, M.M
West Branch: The Cummingham Press, 1969.. First edition. Square 8vo. Cloth. 119 pp. 1/300 copies printed on Rives paper. Nine color silk screens. Fine in a fine hand-made paper jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
MAGIC PAPERS And Other Poems
FELDMAN, Irving
NY: Harper & Row, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
MAGPIE ON THE GALLOWS
DeFREES, Madeline
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1982.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 82 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
MAKING KNOWING AND JUDGING: An Inaugural Lecture Delivered Before The University Of Oxford On 11 June 1956
AUDEN, W.H
Oxford: The Clarendon Press, 1956.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 33 pp. A review copy with "compliment card" laid in. Very good with wear around the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
MAN FATE: The Swan Song Of Brother Antoninus
EVERSON, William
NY: New Directions, 1974.. First edition. 8vo. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
MAN FISHING
BURROWS, E.G
Fremont: The Sumac Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth covered boards. 52 pp. 1/100 numbered copies signed Burrows. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
A MAN IN THE DIVIDED SEA: Including Thirty Poems
MERTON, Thomas
NY: New Directions, 1946.. First edition of Merton's second book. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good, soiled jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
THE MAN IN YELLOW BOOTS EL HOMBRE DE LAS BOTAS
BOWERING, George
Mexico City: The Plumed Horn, Number 16, October 1965.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/3000 copies. 112 pp. Illustrated. Text in Spanish and English. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
MANDALAS
DOUGLAS, John
Toronto: The Coach House Press, 1970.. First edition. 12mo. Cloth. 1/300 hardbound copies. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
THE MANDRAKE ROOT
COWLEY, Joy
Garden City: Doubleday and Company, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
MANHATTAN SPIRITUAL
BEINING, Paul and Paul Grillo
[n.p.]; Happenstance Books, 1976.. First edition. Small 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. Unpaginated. This copy is signed by Grillo on the title page. Errata laid in. Very good with some spotting on the rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
MANHATTAN PASTURES: Foreword by Dudley Fitts
HOCHMAN, Sandra
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1963.. First edition of her first book. 8vo. Wrappers. 66 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1396
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (197)
Paperback (240)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1239)
With dust jacket (833)
Signed (215)