Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.

Bookseller inventory : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

 
Madness and the Criminal Law
Norval Morris
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1982. ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Magic, Featuring the Manny Weltman Houdini Collection [Sale 1949 October 31, 2002]
New York: Swann Galleries, 2002. Original printed stapled illustrated wraps, 253 lots; with the prices realized slip and a promotional postcard for the auction laid in; a fine copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00

 
The Magisterial Synopsis: A Practical Guide for Magistrates, Their Clerks, and Attornies, In All Matters out of Quarter Sessions; Containing Summary Convictions and Indictable Offences, with Their Penalties, Punishments, Procedure [etc.]. Fifth Edition
George C. Oke
London: Butterworths, 7, Fleet Street, Law Publishers [etc.], 1857. Contemporary calf, marbled edges, endpapers, and pastedowns, a bit rubbed, but quite attractive; two copies in OCLC, neither in North America A rare edition of one of two works of Oke "which proved to be the most enduring", preserving his original and highly useful tabular feature stating the offense, its statutory origin, possible penalties and the right of appeal, if any, and much else ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Maintaining Competition, Requisites of a Governmental Policy
Corwin D. Edwards
Westport: Greenwood Press, 1973. The reissue of the 1964 edition ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Maitland, A Critical Examination and Assessment
H.E. Bell
Maitland, A Critical Examination and Assessment
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1965. Original cloth, a very good copy in the dustjacket A fine biography of Maitland, rivalling Fifoot's, and possibly better capturing Maitland's character, with two chapters on the History of English Law, another on Domesday, a third on the Year Books, and an appendix on Maitland as a teacher ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Maitland, A Critical Examination and Assessment
H.E. Bell
London: Adam & Charles Black, 1965. Original cloth, a very good copy in the dustjacket A fine biography of Maitland, rivalling Fifoot's, and possibly better capturing Maitland's character, with an appendix on Maitland as a teacher; this the not often seen English edition ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Making Constitutional Law, Thurgood Marshall and the Supreme Court, 1961-1991
Mark V. Tushnet
New York: Oxford University Press, 1997. A very good copy, in the dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Malasia, Federal Subsidiary Legislation 1966
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Green cloth, dampstained and disbound; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, Federal Subsidiary Legislation 1967
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Green cloth, dampstained and disbound; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, States Subsidiary Legislation 1962
Kuala Lumpur, 1963. Brown cloth, sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, States Subsidiary Legislation 1963
Kuala Lumpur, 1965. Brown cloth, a little warped, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, States Subsidiary Legislation 1966
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Brown cloth, a bit dampstained, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, States Subsidiary Legislation 1967
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Brown cloth, dampstained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1963
Kuala Lumpur, 1964. Yellow cloth, dampstained but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1964
Kuala Lumpur, 1966. Yellow cloth, dampstained and disbound; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1965
Kuala Lumpur, 1966. Yellow cloth, dampstained and warped; usable ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1966
Kuala Lumpur, 1968. Yellow cloth, dampstained and warped; usable ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1967
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Blue cloth, dampstained and disbound; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1968
Kuala Lumpur, 1969. Blue cloth screw-binder, disbound and badly dampstained; usable Ex-Middle Temple Library ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Malasia, State Laws Passed During the Year 1969
Kuala Lumpur, 1970. Blue cloth screw binder, warped and disbound; yet usable Ex-British Library ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (22)