Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

 
THE MAGNIFICENT SCIENTIFIC LIBRARY OF JOSEPH A. FREILICH. JANUARY 10 & 11, NEW YORK, 2001
Sotheby's New York
New York: Sotheby's, 2001 478 pages. A new unread copy. A mammoth sale with 550+ lots over 2 days. Many, many useful books with detailed descriptions - a fine reference.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$38.00

 
MASSACHUSETTS PRISONS 200 YEARS LATER: AN EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHS AND WRITINGS BY PRISON INMATES
Cambridge, MA: Massachusetts Prison Art Project, 1976 Original paper covers. Large surface tear to the front cover (white under-paper now shows through, black top coating torn off). Clean internally, photographs are in some cases compelling.. First Edition. Paper Wrappers. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
MATRIX METHODS IN OPTICAL INSTRUMENT DESIGN [LECTURE NOTES AND SUPPLEMENTS IN PHYSICS]
Brouwer, W
New York and Amsterdam: W. A. Benjamin, 1964 A rather beat up exlibrary copy. Worn at extremities, stamps and pocket marks, but nonetheless a usable reference copy. Complete Title: MATRIX METHODS IN OPTICAL INSTRUMENT DESIGN [LECTURE NOTES AND SUPPLEMENTS IN PHYSICS]. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$19.00

 
MCS6500 Microcomputer Family Programming Manual
[ MOS Technology Inc. ]
Norristown, PA: MOS Technology Inc, 1976 172 pages plus appendices. Publisher's original wrappers. Previous owner wrote in pen on spine "6502 Programming Manual". An early programming manual for computer chips popular in the hobbyist market before real personal computers were prevalent. Several stains to the front cover. Clean internally.. Second Edition. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The METAFONTbook
Knuth, Donald E
Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-wesley Publishing Company, 1986 Minor wear to the edges of the binding. Clean internally.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$33.00

 
The MFC Programmer's Reference
Thompson, Robert D
Research Triangle Park, Nc: Ventana, 1998 Rubbing to covers. CD-ROM is present, package was opened. Now out of print.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$27.00

 
MHD-Flows and Turbulence - Proceedings of The Bat-Sheva International Seminar Beersheva March 17-20, 1975
Branover, H
New York, Toronto, Jerusalem: John Wiley & Sons / Israel Universities Press, 1976 Covers are dusty and lightly soiled. Page edges are dusty as well. Clean internally, noting light browning to the page edges. Title: MHD-Flows and Turbulence - Proceedings of The Bat-Sheva International Seminar Beersheva March 17-20, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
MICRO 1600 Computer Reference Manual
Microdata Corporation
Santa Ana, California: Microdata Corporation, 1971 88 pages plus blank pages for notes in rear. Minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
MONKEY BRAIN SUSHI: NEW TASTES IN JAPANESE FICTION
Birnbaum, Alfred (editor)
Tokyo, New York, London: Kodansha International, 1991 A crisp clean copy noting minor rubbing to the dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
THE MONTHLY MICROSCOPICAL JOURNAL: Transactions of the ROYAL MICROSCOPICAL SOCIETY and RECORD OF HISTOLOGICAL RESEARCH at Home and Abroad Volumes V [ 5 ] AND VI [6] (2 volumes bound in one) 1871
Lawson, Henry (editor)
London: Hardwicke and Bogue, 1871 2 volumes bound in one. The entire volumes offered. 3/4 leather binding with raised bands on the spine and gold gilt decoration. Marbled endpapers, and bookplate of Charles Finney Cox covered up by a donation bookplate to the NY Botanical Garden. Cox is named in theNYBG's charter in 1891 as one of the founders, and he was largely responsible for the funding of the charter. Though he had no real scientific background he had a keen interest in all areas of the natura... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$95.00

 
THE MONTHLY MICROSCOPICAL JOURNAL: Transactions of the ROYAL MICROSCOPICAL SOCIETY and RECORD OF HISTOLOGICAL RESEARCH at Home and Abroad Volumes VII [ 7 ] AND VIII [8] (2 volumes bound in one) 1872
Lawson, Henry (editor)
London: Hardwicke and Bogue, 1872 2 volumes bound in one. The entire volumes offered. 3/4 leather binding with raised bands on the spine and gold gilt decoration. Marbled endpapers, and bookplate of Charles Finney Cox covered up by a donation bookplate to the NY Botanical Garden. Cox is named in the NYBG's charter in 1891 as one of the founders, and he was largely responsible for the funding of the charter. Though he had no real scientific background he had a keen interest in all areas of the natur... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
THE MONTHLY MICROSCOPICAL JOURNAL: Transactions of the ROYAL MICROSCOPICAL SOCIETY and RECORD OF HISTOLOGICAL RESEARCH at Home and Abroad Volumes XIII [ 13 ] AND XIV [14] (2 volumes bound in one) 1875
Lawson, Henry (editor)
London: Hardwicke and Bogue, 1875 2 volumes bound in one. The entire volumes offered. 3/4 leather binding with raised bands on the spine and gold gilt decoration. Marbled endpapers, and bookplate of Charles Finney Cox covered up by a donation bookplate to the NY Botanical Garden. Cox is named in the NYBG's charter in 1891 as one of the founders, and he was largely responsible for the funding of the charter. Though he had no real scientific background he had a keen interest in all areas of the natur... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$95.00

 
THE MONTHLY MICROSCOPICAL JOURNAL: Transactions of the ROYAL MICROSCOPICAL SOCIETY and RECORD OF HISTOLOGICAL RESEARCH at Home and Abroad Volumes IX [ 9 ] AND X [10] (2 volumes bound in one) 1873
Lawson, Henry (editor)
London: Hardwicke and Bogue, 1873 2 volumes bound in one. The entire volumes offered. 3/4 leather binding with raised bands on the spine and gold gilt decoration. Marbled endpapers, and bookplate of Charles Finney Cox covered up by a donation bookplate to the NY Botanical Garden. Cox is named in the NYBG's charter in 1891 as one of the founders, and he was largely responsible for the funding of the charter. Though he had no real scientific background he had a keen interest in all areas of the natur... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
The MOS Memory Data Book for Design Engineers, 1980
Texas Instruments
Houston, Texas: Texas Instruments, Inc, 1980 Nice clean copy of this manual with some corner wear and rear corner crease. Light rubbing in a few areas.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
MS-DOS 2.0 [Columbia Data Products]
Columbia Data products, Inc
Columbia, Maryland: Columbia Data products, Inc., 1984 A reference manual for MS-DOS 2.0. Columbia Data Products was an early PC manufacturer founded in 1976. They introduced the first exact clone of the IBM PC 5150 in 1982 "The Columbia MPC". We all know what happened next! IBM PC clones everywhere. This is a manual for one the MS-DOS version of one of these early computers, though which one we can't say. Although the front page notes version 2.0 there is an appendix in this volume no... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
MacHiavelli & the Renaissance
Chabod, Federico [ Translated By David Moore ]
London: Bowes and Bowes, 1958 xviii, 258 pages. Sound binding, Half title page with browning from old newspaper clipping. Otherwise clean internally. Dj lightly browned at spine, several short tears. A nice copy of the HARDCOVER edition.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
MacHine Independent Computer Programming
Halstead, Maurice H
Washington: Spartan Books, 1962 An exlibrary copy from the US Air Force. Clean internally noting a few library markings. Binding sound, lacks the dj.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Mac-The-rascal from Mull
Clarke, Mollie
Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Lear Siegler Inc / Fearon Publishers, 1973 Part of the International Folktales Series. A clean copy.. Pamphlet. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Machine Design
Black, Paul H
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1955 Binding sound. Top edges soiled. Light wear to boards. Previous owner name on front free endpaper.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
Machine Design
Hyland, P. H. And J. B. Kommers
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1929 Binding sound. Top edges soiled. Light spotting to boards. Light fading to spine panel. Foreedge has several nicks to the cloth.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (195)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)
With dust jacket (205)
Signed (15)