Titles starting with M from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with M) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1716
M IS FOR MOTHER
New York, London & Toronto: Longmans, Green and Co.. Very good condition: jacket is frayed at tips/--. 1953. First Edition. 12mo., ix, 114 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MACADAM DREAMS
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press. G/--. (2003). ........ Paperback. Sm 8vo., 215 pp., slight curling, shelfwear, highlighting . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MACARTHUR: MAN OF ACTION
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Very good condition/--. 1950. 8vo., pp. 191 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
MACAULAY. (Macaulay's Two Essays on The Earl of Chatham)
London, UK: Arthur L. Humphreys. G/--. 1901. ........ 1/2 Leather. 8vo., 276 pp., Front cover loose, rubbed & frayed, else; tight & bright copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.00
MACEDONIA GREECE
London, UK: B. T. Batsford Ltd.. G/G. (1982). First Edition. Cloth(Hardcove. 8vo., 189 pp., pages yellowed some . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$9.50
MACFADDEN'S NEW HAIR CULTURE. Rational, Natural Methods for Cultivating Strength and Luxuriance of the Hair
New York, NY: Physical Culture Pub. Co.. Good plus condition/--. 1901. 3rd. Edition. Cloth. 24mo. (up to 5ð"), 140 pp., Cover faded with spotting; rear inside hinge shaken; cracked; endpapers foxed with stamp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
MACHAUT'S WORLD Science and Art in the Fourteenth Century (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 314)
New York, NY: NY Academy of Sciences. G/--. 1978. ........ Paperback. 8vo., 348 pp., edges yellowed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MACHIAVELLI AND THE ART OF RENAISSANCE HISTORY
Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press. G/G. 1973. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 187 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, few small tears. Price-clipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
'MACHINE' ABOLISHED AND THE PEOPLE RESTORED TO POWER
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good plus condition: rubbed, spotted; penciling on title-page/-. 1900. 12mo., iii, 196pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
MACHINE TOOL COLLECTION - Catalogue of Exhibits of Science Museum
London, UK: Her Majesty's Stationery Off. G/--. 1966. First Pub. Edi. Paperback. 8vo., 111 pp, slightly soiled cover with sun-faded binding & edges, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
MACHINE DESIGN A Text Presenting Those Fundamentals of Theory and Analysis Which are Basic to the Field of Machine Design
Chicago, IL: American Technical Society. G/--. 1944. Reprint. Cloth. 8vo., 333 pp., bumped, writng inside cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MACKENZIE KING RECORD Volume 1 1939-1944
Toronto, ON: University of Toronto Press. Very good condition-cover edges soiled/--. (1960). 8vo., 723 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
MACKENZIE KING
Toronto, Canada: George N. Morang. Very good condition: Dj edges worn/--. 1935. Revised. 8vo., 212 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
MACKEREL BY MOONLIGHT a novel
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very good condition/--. (1998). First Edition. 8vo., 238 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
[MACKEY/MCKEE/BOWEN FAMILY BIBLE] The Holy Bible...Together with The Apocrypha...with Canne's Marginal Notes and References. To Which is Added an Index; an Alphabetical Table
Buffalo, NY: Phinney & Co.. P/--. 1853. ........ Leather. Includes the families of Mackey, McKee and Bowen. BIRTHS: Family of Wm. Mackey. William Mackey, Jan. 1760; Elizabeth Case, June 18, 1769; Benjamin C. Mackey, April 15, 1791; Mary Mackey, Jan. 20, 1793; Charlotte Mackey, Mar. 4, 1795; Wm. Mackey, May 4, 1797; Laura Mackey, Aug. 20, 1799; Elmira Mackey, Oct. 17, 1801; James T. Mackey, Feb. 29, 1804; James T. Mackey, Dec. 7, 1810. Family of James Bowen (b. July 15, 1765) and Chloe Thayer Bowen (b... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$175.00
MACKINTOSH ARCHITECTURE. The Complete Buildings and Selected Projects
New York, NY: Rizzoli. VG/--. (1980). ........ Wraps. 4to., 112pp., Cover scuffed, else, vg . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
MACMILLAN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHEMISTRY [4 Volumes]
New York, NY: Macmillan Reference USA. VG/--. (1997). First Printing. Cloth(Hrdcvr). with Bibliographical References and Index . 4to., v. p. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
MACROLIFE
New York, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. VG/VG. (1979). First Printing. Cloth/Boards. Signed by the Author . 8vo., 284 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
MACROSCOPIC FAUNA OF THE QUIMBRIZ (EOCENE) FORMATION ON THE LUCULO RIVER, ANGOLA
Lisboa, Spain: Imprensa Nacional. G/--. 1938. ........ Trade Pbk. Inscibed by author . 8vo., 48, pp., 10 plts, yellowing, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
MAD MAX Beyond Thunderdome
New York, NY: Wanderer Books. G/--. (c1985). First Printing. Paperback. Storybook . 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)Fine or New (37)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (914)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (360)With dust jacket (507)
Signed (42)

