Titles starting with M from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with M) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 340
M IS FOR MEOW: A Cat Alphabet
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2007. First Edition, Review copy with recipe for "Kitty Litter Ca. hardcover. Fine/fine. Robert Papp. Oblong 4to. in pictorial bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Robert Papp. This book has dual reading levels making it attractive to a wide age group. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
M. PAMPLEMOUSSE ON THE SPOT
New York: Beaufort Books, 1987. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Gastronomic mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE MAD MAN
New York: Richard Kasak, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
MADAGASCAR: ITS MISSIONARIES AND MARTYRS
London: S. W. Partridge and Co., n.d. (circa 1890). Second edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Tan cloth over bds. with gilt label and lettering on spine and gilt and black lettering on front cover. Decoration on spine and front cover. Illustrated. Minor foxing on first three pages, otherwise book is exceptionally bright, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
MADAME DE TREYMES
New York: Charles Scribner Sons, 1907. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown decorated cloth over bds. sans DJ (Probable as issued). Former owner name ffe. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$72.20
THE MAE WEST MURDER CASE
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. In 1936 someone is killing off Mae West impersonators. Mae West herself steps in to solve the crime. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
MAESTRO
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1993. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. The last Kruger trilogy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
MAGIC
New York: Delacorte, 1976. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Silver bds. with black cloth spine in price-clipped DJ. Book into film starring Anthony Hopkins. DJ has some minor wrinkling lower front. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
MAGIC AND MYSTICISM
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, 1971. Later printing. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. with red lettering in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
MAGIC, DIVINATION AND WITCHCRAFT AMONG THE BAROTSE OF NORTHERN RHODESIA
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1963. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Blue buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
MAGIC JOURNEYS
New York: The Macaulay Company, 1928. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Luxor Price. 4to. in Orange cloth with blck lettering and illustration on front cover and spine. Decorative endpapers. Beautifully illustrated throughout by Luxor Price. Inner back hinge repaired and minor repair on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE MAGIC LABYRINTH
New York: Berkley., 1980. First Edition, Review Copy.. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE MAGIC MOUNTAIN
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1981. Limited ed. leather_bound. Fine. 1/2 brown leather over brown bds. with gilt decoration and lettering. a.e.g. with marble endpapers. Translated from the German by H. T. Lowe-Porter and Illustrated by Gonzalo Fonseca. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
MAGIC TERROR
New York: Random House, 2000. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth Bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE MAGNIFICENT SPINSTER
New York: W. W. Norton and Co., 1985. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Signed by May Sarton on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
MAIGRET AND THE TOY VILLAGE
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
MAIGRET AND THE INFORMER
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the French by Lyn Moir. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
MAIGRET AND THE LAZY BURGLAR
London: Penguin Books, 1966. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Very Good. Vintage paperback translated from the French by Daphne Woodward. Small rub on front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.10
MAIN CURRENTS OF MODERN THOUGHT
New York: Charles Scribner, 1912. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Very slight wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
MAJESTIC
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1989. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (332)Fine or New (122)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (52)

