Titles starting with M from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with M) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 182
MAGIC AND SCIENCE OF JEWELS AND STONES- FULLY ILLUSTRATED 39 SPECIMENS IN COLOR AND 22 OTHER ILLUSTRATIONS
Collectible - Good. NO DUST JACKET G.P. Putnam's Sons New York and London The Knickerbocker Press, 1922. NO DUST JACKET. 16 mo, DUE DECIMO/ CLOTH COVER. Cover has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Corners of cover are bumped and warped. Lower back corner of cover is scuffed. Upper page edges are guilted. Ex-Libris plate glued to inside of front cover. Pen writing on FEP. Liquid damage, warping and discoloring in lower corners of last few pages. Front hinge is part... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00
MAGIC-TOP SECRET WITH 30 ILLUSTRATIONS
Collectible - Good. NO DUST JACKET Stanley Paul and Co. LTD London, New York, Melbourne, Sydney, Cape Town. OCTAVO/ Cloth Cover. NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Corners of cover are bumped and warped. Pen writing on FEP. Some pages are shaken. Browning on pages, page ends and edges. Foxing and dirt discoloring on page ends and edges. Black & white photographs throughout text. Content and text remains intact and in goo... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$560.00
MANKIND AT THE CROSSROADS
Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
MANUEL DU LIBRAIRE ET DE L'AMATEUR DE LIVRES
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jackets. Former Library book. 4 volume set! Covers detached, etc. Pages lightly soiled. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$122.50
MEDICAL HANDBOOK, Department of the Interior, Alaska School Service
Collectible - Acceptable.. Cover missing. No dust jacket. Pages fairly clean. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$105.00
MEMOIRS OF RICHARD CUMBERLAND WRITTEN BY HIMSELF
First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good.. No Dust Jacket. Cover edges slightly rubbed. Front hinge creased. Pages faintly soiled. Rebound: 533 pp + 72 pp supplement (1807) + ~40 pp index.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$235.00
MEMORIAL Of ENOCH BROWN And ELEVEN SCHOLARS. Who Were Massacred in Antrim Township, Franklin County, Pa., by the Indians, During the Pontiac War, July 26, 1764
Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good.. No Dust Jacket. Signed/Inscribed by George Siegler, one of the contributors, on front endpage. Pages fairly clean. Also includes 'The Bouquet Celebration on Bushy Run Battlefield, in Westmoreland County, PA., August 6, 1883.' edited by Rev. Cyrus Cort.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$115.00
MGM: When the Lion Roars
1991, 1st limited ed., no dj, maroon cloth with gilt lion design and gilt lettering, signed by Ted Turner on a bookplate affixed to fep, book in fine conditon, blue slipcase is rubbed and a bit dusty, includes a film strip from Gone With the Wind and slides from Thelma and Louise, not available for shipment outside the US. Hardcover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$165.00
THE MIDDLE AGES SPHERE HISTORY OF LITERATURE I
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$47.54
THE MINE WITH THE IRON DOOR
1923, Photo-play edition, very nice condition, clean and sound, dj edgeworn and chipped. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good to Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
MOSAIQUE YOUGOSLAVE
Script on title page; Spine split; Book tight, clean No jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$49.88
Mabel's Prince Wonderful or A Trip to Storyland
no date given, circa. early 1900's? (not 1962 as stated on Amazon description), blue cloth hardcovers with black and gilt design, no dust jacket, gilt is faded, covers are soiled, spine ends and corners worn, front and rear hinges broken and webbing showing through but covers still hanging on, hinge cracked in several places internally, some of the b/w illustrations are lightly colored in w/crayon.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
Madame Alexander Dolls on Review
1981, hardcover, no dj, very light wear to extremities, numerous b/w and color photos, nice copy. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
The Magic Grandfather
1979, 1st w/full number line, not ex-library, book and dust jacket are in fine condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Magic for Beginners
2005, 1st ed., 2nd printing, blue paper covered spine over beige paper covered boards, book is in very nice condition, dust jacket has some light edgewear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Magician's Wife
1965, stated 1st, signed and inscribed by Cain on fep, gift inscription on reverse of fep from recipient to Roy Hoopes, journalist and author (and biographer of Cain), black cloth spine over purple paper covered boards, light wear to spine ends, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn, rubbed and has some small tears and chips.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$350.00
Main Stream of Mathematics
ex-library book no dust jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99
Majorca Observed
1965, assumed 1st, NAP, rust colored cloth, owner ink name to fep, o/w clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and has a 2 inch tear to top edge of front panel, also one worn spot under the last H in Hogarth on front panel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Make A Signal!
1956 reprint, blue cloth, very nice condition, ink owner name to fep o/w clean and sound, dust jacket rear has light soil from rubbing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
Making of a Soldier Letters of General R. S. Ewell
1st, ex reference library, sticker taped to spine, pencil notations and stamp to title page, no other library marks, soil and light wrinkling to p136-7, o/w interior is clean and sound, dj light wear to top edge, dj spine heel has 1 cut out to reveal library #. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (22)

