Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 7403
Sort by:

 
M
SACK, John
M
New York: The New American Library. (1967). First. First edition. Boards lightly stained, else very good in very good, price-clipped dustwrapper with light soiling, creasing to the rear panel, and a few small nicks and tears. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The M & A Review: Spring, 1996, Issue 28: Hurtling Toward a Crossroads
The M & A Review: Spring, 1996, Issue 28: Hurtling Toward a Crossroads
Tucson, Arizona: The Mystery and Adventure Series Review. 1996. First. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 44pp. Bottom corner on rear wrap creased, else near fine. Featuring artwork by A.O. Scott and Israel Doskow, and others. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
M. Alvarez Bravo
LIVINGSTON, Jane
M. Alvarez Bravo
Boston: David R. Godine. (1978). Second printing. Quarto. Essay by Alex Castro. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with the slightest of fading at the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The M Book of Athletics Mississippi State College: September 1930 to June 1947
BAILEY, John Wendell, '15
The M Book of Athletics Mississippi State College: September 1930 to June 1947
(Richmond VA): Williams Publishing (Company). 1947. First. First edition. Stated "volume two", really a continuation of a volume published seventeen years before. Very slight stain to the edge of the rear board, bottom corners a bit bumped, a nice, very good plus copy of this compilation and history of athletics at the College. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
M Butterfly
HWANG, David Henry
M Butterfly
New York: Plume. (1989). Later printing. Trade paperback. 100pp. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
M.C. Escher The Graphic Work
ESCHER, M.C
M.C. Escher The Graphic Work
Berlin: Benedikt Taschen. (1990). Reprint. Very good, spine is split in the middle, in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
M.C. Escher mit einer Einleitung und Bilderlauterungen des Kunstlers sowie einem Wissenschaftlichen Kommentar
(ESCHER, M.C.). TERPSTRA, P
M.C. Escher mit einer Einleitung und Bilderlauterungen des Kunstlers sowie einem Wissenschaftlichen Kommentar
Heidelberg: Heinz Moos. (1960). First. First edition. Text in German. Fine in very good, rubbed dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
M.C. Higgins, The Great
HAMILTON, Virginia
M.C. Higgins, The Great
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company. (1974). First. First Collier edition. Signed by the author. Near fine paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$70.00

 
The M. D., Caroline's Daughters, Jernigan
DISCH, Thomas ADAMS, Alice GATES, David
The M. D., Caroline's Daughters, Jernigan
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1991. First. Excerpts from three novels published by Knopf in the spring of 1991. Each in it's own booklet, fine and stapled at the spine, housed in a near fine card stock slipcase. These are excerpts only, not the complete novels. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
M.F.K. Fisher, A Life in Letters: Correspondence 1929-1991
BARR, Norah K., Marsha Moran, Patrick Moran, selected and compiled by
M.F.K. Fisher, A Life in Letters: Correspondence 1929-1991
Washington, D.C.: Counterpoint. (1997). First. Uncorrected proof. Fine in wrappers. Publisher's newsletter laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
M.L. Wurfbain Fine Art
M.L. Wurfbain Fine Art
(Oegstgeest, The Netherlands: M.L. Wurfbain. 1990). First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers with a short tear and wrinkle on the front wrap. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
M. Rekucki and His Paintings
M. Rekucki and His Paintings
New York: Ignacy Jan Paderewski Fundatioin. 1953. First. First edition. Near fine with light soiling along the spine, in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the artist. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
M, The Civilized Man: November 1988, Volume 6, Number 1
M, The Civilized Man: November 1988, Volume 6, Number 1
New York: Fairchild Publications. 1988. First. Magazine. Quarto wrappers. 128pp. Fine. Featuring "The Wacko Factor", famous crazy people like Michael Jackson, Kingsley Amis, Robin Williams, Moammar Qaddafi, and others. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
M. Tullii Ciceronis Libri de Divinatione ex Recensione et cum notis Io. Iac. Hottingeri
CICERO, Marcus Tullius. (M. Tullii Ciceronis)
M. Tullii Ciceronis Libri de Divinatione ex Recensione et cum notis Io. Iac. Hottingeri
Lipsiae [Leipzig]: Impensis S.L. Crusii. 1793. Octavo. Notes by Johann Heinrich Hottinger. Contemporary marbled papercovered boards, diced calf spine label gilt. 332, [1]pp. Engraving on title page, and a few engraved vignettes. Slight erosion to the paper at the corners and joints, small chips to the spine label, still a pleasing, very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
M is for Malice
GRAFTON, Sue
M is for Malice
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1996). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed and dated by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
M is for Malice
GRAFTON, Sue
M is for Malice
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1996). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
M31: A Family Romance
WRIGHT, Stephen
M31: A Family Romance
New York: Harmony. (1988). First. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with two tiny stains on the inside of the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
M31: A Family Romance
WRIGHT, Stephen
M31: A Family Romance
New York: Harmony. (1988). First. First edition. Faint stain to the bottom edge, else near fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
MACHINERY AND SUPPLIES FOR LETTERPRESS OFFSET BINDERY STEREOTYPERS LINOTYPERS NEWSPAPERS
MACHINERY AND SUPPLIES FOR LETTERPRESS OFFSET BINDERY STEREOTYPERS LINOTYPERS NEWSPAPERS
New York, New York: ZIMMER PRINTERS SUPPLY CO., INC.. 1960. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, comb binding. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
MADAM VALENTINO: THE MANY LIVES OF NATACHA RAMBOVA
MORRIS, MICHAEL
MADAM VALENTINO: THE MANY LIVES OF NATACHA RAMBOVA
New York, New York: ABBEVILLE PRESS, INC.. (1991). First. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 7403
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1089)
Paperback (350)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5537)
With dust jacket (5473)
Signed (654)
With photos (7377)