Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with M from Joseph J. Felcone Inc.

Bookseller inventory : Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Joseph J. Felcone Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 241
Sort by:

 
M. E. Blatt Co. Guide to Atlantic City. Almanac and Daily Diary,
(ATLANTIC CITY)
1928. (ATLANTIC CITY). The M. E. Blatt Co. Guide to Atlantic City. Almanac and Daily Diary, 1929. [Atlantic City, 1928.] 306 p. Cloth-backed boards. Desk diary with local information, local and Blatt ads, &c. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$45.00

 
MAGAZINE OF THE REFORMED DUTCH CHURCH, for 1828-1829
1829. THE MAGAZINE OF THE REFORMED DUTCH CHURCH, for 1828-1829 [-1829-1830]. Vol. III [-IV]. New York: Rutgers Press, William A. Mercein, 1829. 2 vols. [2], 384 p.; 388 p. Contemporary paper-covered boards, linen spines. Foxed. Volumes 3 and 4 of the first magazine devoted to the theology and activities of the Reformed Dutch Church, chiefly in New Jersey and New York. The editor was William Craig Brownlee. Felcone, New Jersey Books, 856. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$150.00

 
MEDICAL REGISTER of New York and Vicinity for the Year ... 1872
1872. THE MEDICAL REGISTER of New York and Vicinity for the Year ... 1872. New York, 1872. xliv, 44, 422, 31 p. Cloth (covers lightly spotted). Edited by A.E.M. Purdy and published by the New York Medico-Historical Society. Chiefly New York but includes listings of New Jersey medical societies and associations with names of officers and lists of members and their towns. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$60.00

 
MEMORIAL Presented to the King of Great-Britain, by M. Wesselofski
1720. A MEMORIAL Presented to the King of Great-Britain, by M. Wesselofski the Czar's Resident at London, on the 14th of December, 1719.... [London]: By Sam. Buckley, 1720. 51 p. Removed. Title dust-soiled, else very good. Signature of William Mead, Waver Bridge, 1798, on blank leaf at end. On relations between Russia and England. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$200.00

 
MEMORIAL CYCLOPEDIA of New Jersey
1915. MEMORIAL CYCLOPEDIA of New Jersey. Newark, 1915. 2 vols., 4to. Plates (chiefly ports.). Half pigskin (extremities scuffed but sound). Biographical encyclopedia, edited by Mary Ogden Depue. Each volume is complete in itself and indexed. Two additional volumes were published in 1917 and 1921. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$150.00

 
MODERN BOOK PRODUCTION
1928. MODERN BOOK PRODUCTION. New York: Albert & Charles Boni; London: The Studio, 1928. Sm. folio. viii, 40 p. Plates, facsimiles, &c. Patterned boards, japan vellum spine. Foxing, particularly in the first several pages, else about very good. Country-by-country study of current book production, with a profusion of plates, facsimiles, &c., many in color. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$90.00

 
Madison Heritage Trail. An Intimate History of a Community in
ESPOSITO, FRANK J
1985. ESPOSITO, FRANK J. The Madison Heritage Trail. An Intimate History of a Community in Transition. Madison, 1985. xiv, 354 p. Illus. Cloth. A good local history of Madison, Morris County. Includes supplementary chapters by Kenneth Haynes and John T. Cunningham. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
Magistrate's Guide; and Citizen's Counsellor
Colvin, John B
1805. (LAW--MARYLAND). Colvin, John B. A Magistrate's Guide; and Citizen's Counsellor: Being a Digested Abstract of those Laws of the State of Maryland most Necessary to be Known ... in Common Transactions of Life ... for the Use of Justices of the Peace and Others. Frederick-Town, (Md.), 1805. 352, xvi p. Contemporary sheep. Some waterstaining on first few pages, else a very good copy in a tight and attractive binding. With the early ownership signature of Samuel Hawkins, 1806. First printing of an... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$300.00

 
Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg, Millham and Mercer
(TRENTON)
1879. (TRENTON). Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg, Millham and Mercer County Directory. 1879. Trenton, 1879. 404 p. Cloth-backed printed boards. Binding broken and crudely taped together, but internally very good and complete. Thus, Includes a business directory of the surrounding Mercer County communities. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$175.00

 
Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg, Millham and Mercer
(TRENTON)
1879. (TRENTON). Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg, Millham and Mercer County Directory. 1879. Trenton, 1879. 404 p. Cloth-backed printed boards. Includes a business directory of the surrounding Mercer County communities. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$275.00

 
Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg and Millham Directory
(TRENTON)
1877. (TRENTON). Mains & Fitzgerald's Trenton, Chambersburg and Millham Directory. 1877. Trenton, [1877]. 370 p. Cloth-backed printed boards. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$275.00

 
Major John Fenwick: Colonizer and Founder of the First Permanent
STEWART, FRANK H
1939. STEWART, FRANK H. Major John Fenwick: Colonizer and Founder of the First Permanent English Speaking Colony on the Delaware River, Salem County, New Jersey, 1675. [Woodbury], 1939. 74 p. Frontis. Wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00

 
Making of the New Jersey Constitution
BEBOUT, JOHN
1945. BEBOUT, JOHN. The Making of the New Jersey Constitution. Trenton, 1945. [4], cxx p. Wrappers. A detailed study of the 1844 New Jersey constitution. A separate reprint, with a new foreword, of the introduction to the 1942 W.P.A. New Jersey Writers' Project edition of the proceedings of the 1844 state constitutional convention. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00

 
Man Could Stand Up
FORD, FORD MADOX
1926. FORD, FORD MADOX. A Man Could Stand Up. London, [1926]. [10], 275 p. Cloth. Very good. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
Man of Devon
GALSWORTHY, JOHN
1901. [GALSWORTHY, JOHN]. A Man of Devon. By John Sinjohn. Edinburgh, 1901. [8], 306 p. + ads. Cloth. A good copy only, with light overall cover soiling and spine darkening, and inner hinges just beginning to crack. First edition. Galsworthy's fourth book, and, like the first three, published pseudonymously. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$350.00

 
Man, the Microcosm
COLES, ABRAHAM
1892. COLES, ABRAHAM. Man, the Microcosm. New York, 1892. xi, ix, 79, [38] p. Plates. Cloth. "Fifth (Physician's) Edition." Anthropological poetry by a New Jersey physician. Edited by J. Ackerman Coles. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$45.00

 
Manasquan, New Jersey
(MANASQUAN)
1962. (MANASQUAN). Manasquan, New Jersey .... Manasquan, 1962. [223] p. Illus. Wrappers. General history of the town. Monmouth County. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
Manliness in Youth; a Discourse Delivered in the North Dutch Church
MAGIE, DAVID
1846. MAGIE, DAVID. Manliness in Youth; a Discourse Delivered in the North Dutch Church, New-York .... New York, 1846. 31 p. Wrappers. Magie was an Elizabethtown minister. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$40.00

 
Mansion
FAULKNER, WILLIAM
1959. FAULKNER, WILLIAM. The Mansion. New York: Random House, [1959]. [12], 436 p. Cloth. Dust jacket. Very good. Willard Thorp's copy, with pencilled marginalia. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$125.00

 
Mansion
FAULKNER, WILLIAM
1959. FAULKNER, WILLIAM. The Mansion. New York: Random House, [1959]. [12], 436 p. Cloth. Light discoloration on front endpaper from a laid-in object, else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 241
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (12)