Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with N from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 804
Sort by:

 
N.P
YOSHIMOTO, Banana
NY: Grove, (1994).. First US edition.. 191 pp. Slight lean to spine, else near fine in near fine dust jacket Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. Yoshimoto's second book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
NAKED HEEL
SPEYER, Leonora
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1931.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Inscribed by Speyer (there is also a non-authorial inscription) in the ffep. Near fine in a very good, bright jacket with edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
NAM
PAGE, Tim
NY: Knopf,, 1983.. First edition.. 112 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing to the rear panel. Introduction by William Shawcross. Uncommon in cloth. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00

 
NATIVE LAND
GREENWALD, Ted
Washington, D.C.: Titanic Books, 1977.. First edition. 4to. Stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/200 copies. A bit of spotting on the front cover, otherwise near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
NATIVITY: Illustrated by James Sellars
CAMPBELL, Roy
London: Faber and Faber, [n.d.].. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Ariel Poems (New Series). Fine in a near fine publisher's mailing envelope. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NATURAL HISTORY
MYERES, George, Jr
Washington D.C.: The Paycock Press, 1981.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 66 pp. Very good with light foxing on the covers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NEBRASKA A Poem
KUZMA, Greg
Crete: The Best Cellar Press, 1977.. First edition. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NECROCORRIDA
CODRESCU, Andrei
Los Angeles: Panjandrum, 1980.. First edition. Small 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NEEDLES AT MIDNIGHT
LANG, Art
Calais: Z Press, 1986.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. 30 pp. 1/500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NEW AMERICAN REVIEW Number One
SOLOTAROFF, Theodore and Stanley Moss [editors]
NY: New American Library, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 288 pp. Includes work by Anne Sexton, William H. Gass, Philip Roth, Grace Paley, Louise Gluck, John Ashbery and many others. Fine in a Very good plus jacket with a couple of closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
NEW AND SELECTED POEMS: Illustrations & Photographs by Faith Decker. Edited Patricia Wilcox
SCARBOROUGH, George
NY: Iris Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 304 pp. Very good in soiled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
A NEW COLD: Art by Abigail Pope
SOUCEK, Judith
Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina YMCA-YWCA Press, 1970.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. 40 pp. 1/750 copies. This copy is inscribed by Soucek. Very good with creasing oblong the front edge. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
THE NEW HANDBOOK OF HEAVEN
Di PRIMA, Diane
San Francisco: The Auerhahn Press, 1963.. First edition. 1/1000 copies bound in blue wrappers. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
NEW MARLBORO STAGE
HAUSMAN, Gerald
Fresno: The Giligia Press, 1969.. First edition. Small oblong 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. This copy is inscribed by Hausman to publishers Allan Brilliant and Teo Savory. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
NEW POEMS
FULLER, Roy
London: Andre Deutsch, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Poetry Book Society Choice with Society Bulletin laid in. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
NEW POEMS
GRAVES, Robert
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1963.. First American edition. 8vo. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
NEW POEMS
HOLLOWAY, John
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
NEW POEMS 1965-1969
HOPE, A.D
NY: The Viking Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
NEW POEMS
LOWBURY, Edward
London: The Keepsake Press, 1965.. First Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/180 numbered copies signed by Lowbury. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
NEW ROAD Directions In European Art And Letters, Number 4
MARNAU, Fred [editor]
NY: New Directions, 1946.. First American edition. 8vo. 206 pp. Contributors include, Hugh Macdiarmid, Paul Eluard, F. Garcia Lorca, David Gascoyne and many others. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 804
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (712)
With dust jacket (467)
Signed (106)